event burgee

2024 ILCA 6 and ILCA 7 Masters World Championships

Adelaide Sailing Club

Results are as of 15:58 on February 11, 2024

ILCA 6 - Apprentices Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st ARG 222900 Franco Riquelme Antonetti ARGFR3 5.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 19.0
2nd GER 212749 Svenja Weger GERSW22 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 28.0 24.0
3rd UAE 180000 Adil Khalid UAEKA1 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 30.0 24.0
4th SAM 179641 Vaimooia Astrid Ripley SAMVR1 4.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 59.0 50.0
5th HKG 196438 Wing Ho Kwan HKGWK1 2.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 62.0 55.0
6th AUS 193393 Roberto Blum BRARB42 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 64.0 55.0
7th AUS 214423 Samantha Homan AUSSH32 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 74.0 66.0
8th FRA 218934 Gabrielle Nagy FRAGN16 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 96.0 87.0
9th POL 213213 Vincent Peter INDVP3 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 99.0 90.0

ILCA 6 - Masters Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st AUS 224246 Simon Small NZLSS10 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 18.0
2nd NZL 211509 Phil Wild NZLPW10 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 32.0 24.0
3rd GBR 216115 Jon Emmett GBRJE5 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 34.0 29.0
4th AUS 222183 Daniel Blight AUSDB32 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 40.0 35.0
5th AUS 223011 Andrew Darcey AUSAD62 4.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 80.0 71.0
6th NZL 212248 Edmund Tam NZLET1 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 82.0 72.0
7th SWE 213746 Anders Wennberg SWEAW7 12.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 14.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 (22.0 UFD) 10.0 110.0 88.0
8th AUS 212891 Tony Baisden AUSTB1 16.0 16.0 8.0 16.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 120.0 98.0
9th AUS 216348 Mark Deacon AUSMD66 18.0 13.0 (22.0 BFD) 5.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 120.0 98.0
10th AUS 222098 Andrew Cox AUSAC63 8.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (22.0 UFD) 11.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 122.0 100.0
11th GBR 220041 Ian Gregory GBRIG12 6.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 (17.0) 121.0 104.0
12th AUS 210500 Rohan Allen AUSRA2 11.0 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 133.0 120.0
13th AUS 188615 John Henderson AUSJH69 7.0 17.0 (22.0 BFD) 12.0 15.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 16.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 166.0 144.0
14th NZL 186660 Dragos Blaga NZLDB18 14.0 12.0 11.0 17.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 12.0 170.0 148.0
15th GER 213660 Alexandra Behrens GERAB88 15.0 15.0 14.0 (18.0) 17.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 176.0 158.0
16th AUS 177740 Peter Creak AUSPC30 (19.0) 14.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 18.0 15.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 184.0 165.0
17th AUS 206018 Wayne Greenwood AUSWG6 13.0 (21.0) 15.0 14.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 14.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 15.0 190.0 169.0
18th AUS 222420 Jeff Myers AUSJM63 17.0 18.0 16.0 15.0 18.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 13.0 18.0 (22.0 UFD) 16.0 203.0 181.0
19th AUS 216222 Owen Mcmahon AUSOM3 9.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 239.0 217.0
20th USA 217624 Alexander Settles USAAS116 21.0 20.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 17.0 22.0 DNC 242.0 220.0
21st AUS 190353 Tiff Evans AUSTE10 20.0 19.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 19.0 22.0 DNC 20.0 22.0 DNF 20.0 20.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 250.0 228.0

ILCA 6 - Grand Masters Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st USA 224757 Andrew Holdsworth GBRAH4 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 40.0 33.0
2nd AUS 223002 Mark Tonner-Joyce AUSMT46 5.0 18.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (46.0 BFD) 1.0 81.0 35.0
3rd AUS 224238 Bruce Savage AUSBS17 1.0 (10.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 47.0 37.0
4th CAN 217965 Allan Clark CANAC7 (13.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 59.0 46.0
5th USA 158976 Al Sargent USAAS94 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 68.0 58.0
6th IRL 218154 Sean Craig IRLSC25 4.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 79.0 68.0
7th USA 218481 Scott Adam USASA78 10.0 2.0 12.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (13.0) 7.0 8.0 84.0 71.0
8th AUS 210195 Colin Beashel AUS CB8 6.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (46.0 BFD) 9.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 123.0 77.0
9th AUS 219251 Damon Cook AUSDC37 8.0 16.0 14.0 8.0 (46.0 BFD) 5.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 151.0 105.0
10th AUS 212855 Ian Young AUSIY1 9.0 (29.0) 2.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 15.0 17.0 12.0 9.0 153.0 124.0
11th AUS 220000 Nicholas Ede AUSNE6 (29.0) 22.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 155.0 126.0
12th AUS 218103 Alexander (Sandy) Higgins AUSAH16 11.0 (27.0) 11.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 18.0 14.0 20.0 11.0 157.0 130.0
13th AUS 217852 Christine Bridge AUSCB17 22.0 11.0 8.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 (30.0) 21.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 182.0 152.0
14th USA 111908 Toshinari Takayanagi JPNTT27 2.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 (46.0 BFD) 31.0 8.0 15.0 10.0 18.0 17.0 21.0 210.0 164.0
15th AUS 217262 Andrew Crawshaw NZLAC18 14.0 37.0 25.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 16.0 (46.0 BFD) 13.0 6.0 11.0 14.0 214.0 168.0
16th AUS 222417 Steve Bryant AUSSB83 21.0 14.0 27.0 19.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 11.0 (46.0 BFD) 17.0 226.0 180.0
17th NZL 202689 Roger Winton NZLRW9 12.0 5.0 20.0 22.0 14.0 22.0 (25.0) 24.0 20.0 15.0 19.0 22.0 220.0 195.0
18th AUS 212841 Martin Wilson AUSMW43 24.0 (31.0) 9.0 20.0 13.0 26.0 19.0 25.0 19.0 25.0 15.0 19.0 245.0 214.0
19th AUS 210461 Ryk Batley AUSRB56 27.0 24.0 19.0 25.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 19.0 23.0 (30.0) 18.0 20.0 256.0 226.0
20th AUS 199016 Bruce Utting AUSBU1 18.0 19.0 15.0 21.0 19.0 (46.0 DNC) 26.0 18.0 27.0 21.0 22.0 24.0 276.0 230.0
21st AUS 212837 Kerrie Shimeld AUSKS30 26.0 17.0 23.0 18.0 18.0 23.0 (33.0) 16.0 17.0 24.0 23.0 26.0 264.0 231.0
22nd AUS 206397 Glenn Beebe AUSGB53 20.0 41.0 18.0 15.0 (46.0 BFD) 16.0 21.0 20.0 29.0 22.0 14.0 16.0 278.0 232.0
23rd AUS 220308 Jason King AUSJK36 19.0 39.0 21.0 (46.0 UFD) 25.0 20.0 27.0 13.0 22.0 19.0 13.0 15.0 279.0 233.0
24th AUS 215080 Richard Jagger AUSRJ17 (31.0) 30.0 22.0 23.0 17.0 18.0 13.0 22.0 30.0 27.0 16.0 18.0 267.0 236.0
25th USA 218476 Chad Coberly USACC60 16.0 6.0 29.0 (46.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 24.0 26.0 26.0 20.0 26.0 27.0 285.0 239.0
26th ARG 222113 Hector David ARGHD1 15.0 15.0 24.0 17.0 (46.0 BFD) 21.0 17.0 17.0 14.0 16.0 46.0 BFD 46.0 DNC 294.0 248.0
27th NZL 186661 Greg Corston NZLGC2 (36.0) 9.0 26.0 27.0 22.0 30.0 20.0 28.0 24.0 31.0 24.0 25.0 302.0 266.0
28th AUS 201505 Peter Fell AUSPF10 23.0 23.0 30.0 26.0 21.0 24.0 29.0 27.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 25.0 28.0 348.0 302.0
29th AUS 186664 Peter Fewings AUSPF5 39.0 (44.0) 34.0 29.0 24.0 28.0 28.0 31.0 33.0 26.0 21.0 23.0 360.0 316.0
30th AUS 220307 Garrath James AUSGJ8 17.0 35.0 17.0 (46.0 DNC) 26.0 46.0 DNC 22.0 23.0 21.0 23.0 46.0 BFD 46.0 DNC 368.0 322.0
31st AUS 215574 Diane Sissingh AUSDS23 (37.0) 34.0 31.0 28.0 23.0 25.0 31.0 33.0 32.0 34.0 32.0 31.0 371.0 334.0
32nd JPN 209498 Hironori Sato JPNHS16 35.0 13.0 32.0 30.0 29.0 (46.0 RET) 32.0 37.0 35.0 29.0 34.0 34.0 386.0 340.0
33rd GER 201751 Daniela Siepmann GERDS60 25.0 20.0 39.0 (46.0 RET) 27.0 32.0 37.0 36.0 34.0 32.0 30.0 32.0 390.0 344.0
34th AUS 211572 Richard Barker AUSRB57 34.0 21.0 28.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 35.0 32.0 25.0 33.0 27.0 33.0 406.0 360.0
35th AUS 220018 Christopher Mcarthur AUSCM53 (45.0) 42.0 33.0 31.0 28.0 29.0 39.0 29.0 40.0 35.0 28.0 29.0 408.0 363.0
36th GER 202406 Stefan Doemoek GERSD22 38.0 25.0 35.0 (46.0 DNC) 32.0 46.0 DNC 40.0 38.0 28.0 36.0 29.0 30.0 423.0 377.0
37th AUS 198124 Simon Bartels AUSSB82 41.0 36.0 (46.0 DNC) 32.0 31.0 27.0 38.0 34.0 37.0 41.0 33.0 35.0 431.0 385.0
38th AUS 224510 Lindsay Whitton AUSLW6 30.0 38.0 (46.0 UFD) 24.0 46.0 BFD 46.0 RET 23.0 30.0 31.0 28.0 46.0 BFD 46.0 DNC 434.0 388.0
39th AUS 184667 Michelle Lefevre RSAML6 28.0 32.0 37.0 33.0 34.0 33.0 44.0 39.0 41.0 42.0 39.0 (46.0 DNC) 448.0 402.0
40th AUS 217853 Richard Monckton AUSRM68 42.0 33.0 36.0 (46.0 DNC) 30.0 46.0 DNC 41.0 35.0 39.0 39.0 36.0 36.0 459.0 413.0
41st AUS 221484 Andrew Perkins AUSAP54 33.0 43.0 38.0 (46.0 DNC) 35.0 46.0 DNC 34.0 43.0 36.0 37.0 37.0 37.0 465.0 419.0
42nd ARM 170161 Samvel Rostomyan ARMSR1 32.0 40.0 (46.0 DNS) 46.0 DNF 33.0 46.0 DNC 36.0 41.0 42.0 40.0 31.0 46.0 DNC 479.0 433.0
43rd USA 206139 Michael Lusty USAML154 43.0 28.0 (46.0 RET) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 42.0 46.0 DNC 38.0 38.0 35.0 46.0 DNC 500.0 454.0
44th AUS 221479 David Southwell AUSDS79 44.0 45.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 36.0 46.0 DNC 43.0 40.0 43.0 43.0 38.0 38.0 508.0 462.0
45th AUS 213238 Jacqueline Winship AUSJW77 40.0 26.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 45.0 42.0 44.0 44.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 517.0 471.0

ILCA 6 - Great Grand Masters Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st AUS 221483 James Mitchell AUSJM22 3.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0) 1.0 41.0 28.0
2nd GBR 162576 Terry Scutcher GBRTS61 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0) 7.0 2.0 3.0 48.0 38.0
3rd AUS 224183 Richard Longbottom AUSRL24 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 64.0 55.0
4th AUS 199093 Jeff Loosemore AUSJL17 8.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 103.0 59.0
5th AUS 224146 Tony Mcphail AUSTM21 4.0 (20.0) 4.0 4.0 16.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 12.0 1.0 4.0 85.0 65.0
6th AUS 216200 Robert Jeffreys AUSRJ15 7.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0) 8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 80.0 69.0
7th AUS 224233 Martin White AUSMW22 (15.0) 10.0 6.0 13.0 2.0 5.0 15.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 95.0 80.0
8th NZL 209280 Pete Thomas NZLPT4 6.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 11.0 (44.0 UFD) 6.0 5.0 1.0 44.0 BFD 5.0 140.0 96.0
9th USA 159089 Bruce Martinson USABM55 10.0 8.0 (18.0) 14.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 16.0 7.0 118.0 100.0
10th AUS 224141 Lyndall Patterson AUSLP8 2.0 7.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 (25.0) 9.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 130.0 105.0
11th AUS 224051 Vanessa Dudley AUSVD3 5.0 16.0 16.0 (24.0) 9.0 13.0 1.0 11.0 12.0 6.0 14.0 15.0 142.0 118.0
12th AUS 217851 Michael Pitt AUSMP31 12.0 14.0 9.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 16.0 11.0 11.0 (20.0) 10.0 159.0 139.0
13th USA 210660 Walt Spevak USAWS44 14.0 13.0 19.0 9.0 14.0 19.0 8.0 14.0 (21.0) 18.0 9.0 16.0 174.0 153.0
14th FRA 221721 Jean Philippe Galle FRAJG42 18.0 (37.0) 11.0 10.0 18.0 6.0 18.0 5.0 18.0 15.0 21.0 14.0 191.0 154.0
15th AUS 220059 Patrick Levy AUSPL18 11.0 22.0 25.0 (30.0) 10.0 12.0 16.0 12.0 14.0 17.0 12.0 18.0 199.0 169.0
16th AUS 206754 Andrew Whittell AUSAW30 33.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 (44.0 BFD) 26.0 14.0 27.0 9.0 217.0 173.0
17th FRA 223536 Jacques Fiquemont FRAJF36 34.0 (38.0) 22.0 5.0 15.0 16.0 20.0 10.0 34.0 24.0 8.0 12.0 238.0 200.0
18th AUS 224218 Graham Jennings AUSGJ9 (36.0) 29.0 13.0 26.0 19.0 22.0 21.0 27.0 16.0 16.0 7.0 23.0 255.0 219.0
19th AUS 217581 Michael O'brien AUSMO6 24.0 (33.0) 15.0 22.0 20.0 26.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 20.0 33.0 19.0 263.0 230.0
20th GBR 222569 Robert Cage GBRRC12 28.0 4.0 20.0 19.0 (31.0) 30.0 30.0 21.0 24.0 21.0 15.0 31.0 274.0 243.0
21st SWE 198139 Bo Johannisson SWEBJ5 16.0 (30.0) 28.0 29.0 22.0 28.0 9.0 18.0 27.0 27.0 18.0 28.0 280.0 250.0
22nd AUS 220311 Boudewyn De Haas AUSBD30 31.0 26.0 24.0 20.0 24.0 18.0 (34.0) 17.0 29.0 23.0 17.0 21.0 284.0 250.0
23rd AUS 222571 Ian Tudball AUSIT7 32.0 25.0 12.0 18.0 27.0 15.0 26.0 22.0 28.0 (33.0) 23.0 26.0 287.0 254.0
24th AUS 211482 Malcolm Parsons AUSMP30 30.0 17.0 (41.0) 23.0 29.0 23.0 23.0 26.0 19.0 13.0 29.0 24.0 297.0 256.0
25th AUS 207849 David Robson AUSDR17 29.0 28.0 17.0 (32.0) 17.0 24.0 22.0 31.0 23.0 22.0 28.0 29.0 302.0 270.0
26th AUS 216361 Ian Clare AUSIC4 (35.0) 31.0 21.0 25.0 23.0 25.0 24.0 19.0 25.3 RDGr 25.0 26.0 27.0 306.3 271.3
27th AUS 223665 John Ryan AUSJR23 17.0 19.0 31.0 31.0 26.0 (44.0 DNC) 27.0 44.0 DNC 13.0 29.0 19.0 20.0 320.0 276.0
28th USA 195708 Doug Peckover USADP38 20.0 12.0 38.0 34.0 (44.0 BFD) 44.0 RET 17.0 38.0 22.0 35.0 5.0 17.0 326.0 282.0
29th AUS 211481 Juha Vanhakartano AUSJV11 27.0 15.0 32.0 27.0 35.0 (44.0 RET) 31.0 23.0 15.0 26.0 32.0 30.0 337.0 293.0
30th AUS 217302 David Airey AUSDA19 26.0 21.0 34.0 (36.0) 33.0 21.0 25.0 30.0 25.0 30.0 25.0 32.0 338.0 302.0
31st GBR 220440 John Reay GBRJR15 23.0 24.0 30.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 13.0 44.0 BFD 20.0 19.0 22.0 22.0 349.0 305.0
32nd AUS 217440 John Sykes AUSJS83 13.0 27.0 26.0 17.0 25.0 20.0 29.0 20.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 353.0 309.0
33rd AUS 202676 Mark Howland AUSMH80 (39.0) 32.0 29.0 21.0 28.0 17.0 32.0 29.0 31.0 28.0 34.0 34.0 354.0 315.0
34th ITA 213906 Matteo Difino ITAMD107 19.0 18.0 27.0 28.0 (44.0 BFD) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 24.0 32.0 31.0 24.0 25.0 360.0 316.0
35th AUS 216215 Greg Phillips AUSGP10 25.0 23.0 (33.0) 33.0 30.0 27.0 33.0 32.0 33.0 32.0 30.0 33.0 364.0 331.0
36th GBR 212456 Simon Pressly GBRSP39 21.0 35.0 23.0 16.0 21.0 29.0 28.0 28.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 377.0 333.0
37th ARG 218512 Ricardo Reyes Anderson ARGRR2 22.0 34.0 39.0 (44.0 DNC) 32.0 44.0 DNC 36.0 35.0 36.0 36.0 31.0 35.0 424.0 380.0
38th AUS 210495 Clive Humphris AUSCH8 41.0 40.0 35.0 38.7 RDGb 34.0 (44.0 DNC) 39.0 34.0 37.0 34.0 37.0 38.0 451.7 407.7
39th AUS 218829 Gary Martin AUSGM8 40.0 41.0 37.0 (44.0 DNC) 36.0 44.0 DNC 38.0 36.0 30.0 37.0 35.0 39.0 457.0 413.0
40th AUS 202674 Leigh Glover AUSLG18 38.0 39.0 40.0 (44.0 DNF) 38.0 44.0 DNC 40.0 37.0 35.0 38.0 36.0 37.0 466.0 422.0
41st AUS 206734 Dennis Hume AUSDH12 42.0 (44.0 DNF) 42.0 35.0 39.0 44.0 DNC 37.0 33.0 38.0 39.0 38.0 36.0 467.0 423.0
42nd GBR 224127 David Summerville GBRDS40 37.0 36.0 36.0 (44.0 DNS) 37.0 44.0 DNC 35.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 489.0 445.0
43rd AUS 224472 Stefan Kurys-Romer AUSSK3 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 528.0 484.0

ILCA 6 - Legends Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st USA 212594 William Symes USAWS20 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 22.0 15.0
2nd AUS 216354 Tim Alexander AUSTA7 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 48.0 39.0
3rd AUS 216357 Robert Lowndes AUSRL4 2.0 3.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 55.0 45.0
4th USA 218890 Jonathan Andron USAJA114 3.0 (16.0) 4.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 65.0 49.0
5th USA 174236 Jacques Kerrest USAJK125 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 (12.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 63.0 51.0
6th AUS 217374 Kerry Waraker AUSKW10 8.0 7.0 (15.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 75.0 60.0
7th AUS 220062 Peter Heywood AUSPH15 9.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 12.0 6.0 (13.0) 4.0 12.0 6.0 85.0 72.0
8th AUS 214991 Kevin Phillips AUSKP13 7.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 (14.0) 8.0 108.0 94.0
9th USA 218477 Peter Seidenberg USAPS34 6.0 2.0 14.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 122.0 102.0
10th AUS 215020 Lew Verdon AUSLV2 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 13.0 9.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 2.0 11.0 123.0 110.0
11th AUS 216225 David Edmiston AUSDE7 15.0 15.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 147.0 127.0
12th AUS 210198 James Temple AUSJT9 14.0 5.0 6.0 14.0 13.0 7.0 14.0 (20.0 DNF) 16.0 9.0 10.0 20.0 RET 148.0 128.0
13th USA 217574 Finn Hassing USAFH11 12.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 15.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 18.0 9.0 153.0 133.0
14th AUS 217379 John Black AUSJB72 10.0 14.0 16.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 (17.0) 10.0 157.0 140.0
15th AUS 181906 Francis Walsh AUSFW5 16.0 13.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNC 14.0 20.0 RET 9.0 20.0 DNC 174.0 154.0
16th AUS 202677 David Wyllie AUSDW13 17.0 19.0 17.0 12.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 17.0 17.0 11.0 12.0 188.0 168.0
17th CAN 212871 Jack Pearce CANJP23 18.0 11.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 19.0 15.0 13.0 20.0 DNC 190.0 170.0
18th AUS 207836 Peter Doyle AUSPD35 13.0 18.0 18.0 (20.0 DNC) 19.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 200.0 180.0
19th AUS 216157 Peter Craig AUSPC13 19.0 17.0 12.0 (20.0 DNS) 18.0 20.0 DNC 19.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 20.0 DNC 19.0 20.0 DNC 222.0 202.0

ILCA 7 - Apprentices Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st NZL 219221 Luke Deegan NZLLD4 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 UFD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 25.0 12.0
2nd IRL 204159 Colin Leonard IRLCL11 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 35.0 29.0
3rd ITA 222527 Lorenzo Cerretelli ITALC27 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 38.0 33.0
4th ITA 218438 Francesco Bottoni ITAFB66 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 53.0 45.0
5th SWE 206026 Ian Elliott CANIE1 3.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 UFD) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 65.0 52.0
6th ITA 218926 Antonio Braucci ITAAB78 4.0 2.0 (13.0 RET) 13.0 RET 4.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 86.0 73.0
7th AUS 224050 John Sweeny AUSJS70 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 84.0 75.0
8th JPN 198066 Atsushi Igarashi JPNAI11 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (13.0 UFD) 7.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 91.0 78.0
9th AUS 217653 Thomas Mcevoy GBRTM75 9.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0 UFD) 11.0 8.0 13.0 RET 7.0 102.0 89.0
10th AUT 194709 Martin Schreder AUTMS18 10.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 112.0 101.0
11th AUS 202961 Mark Brown AUSMB106 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 11.0 125.0 113.0
12th AUS 199085 Maxim Djura AUSMD67 11.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 137.0 124.0

ILCA 7 - Masters Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st AUS 163919 Brendan Casey AUSBC4 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 UFD) 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 42.0 22.0
2nd AUS 224209 David Whait AUSDW25 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 35.0 27.0
3rd NZL 222171 Scott Leith NZLSL1 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 48.0 42.0
4th AUS 190340 Christoph Bottoni SUICB3 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 UFD) 5.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 2.0 64.0 44.0
5th AUS 215621 Andrew Robinson NZLAR8 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (20.0 UFD) 6.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 67.0 47.0
6th AUS 224646 Rod Barnes AUSRB38 (12.0) 11.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 90.0 78.0
7th AUS 216350 Brett Morris AUSBM8 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (20.0 UFD) 4.0 2.0 20.0 UFD 6.0 20.0 DNE 5.0 100.0 80.0
8th AUS 216152 Brian Ferguson AUSBF17 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 (16.0) 7.0 9.0 105.0 89.0
9th AUS 202919 Michael Coote AUSMC76 (15.0) 14.0 9.0 14.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 126.0 111.0
10th NZL 217840 Karl Nicholson NZLKN2 7.0 7.0 14.0 15.0 13.0 (20.0 DNF) 12.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 139.0 119.0
11th AUS 206396 Peter Ross AUSPR40 (17.0) 17.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 15.0 15.0 9.0 8.0 138.0 121.0
12th AUS 222427 Damien Mccaughey AUSDM32 13.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 (14.0) 12.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 137.0 123.0
13th AUS 224559 Michael Mckensey AUSMM78 14.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 16.0 (20.0 UFD) 8.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 145.0 125.0
14th GER 217433 Stefan Magnei GERSM12 11.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 147.0 127.0
15th NZL 217527 Daryl Parkes NZLDP5 10.0 5.0 16.0 12.0 14.0 (20.0 DNF) 13.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 20.0 UFD 15.0 158.0 138.0
16th USA 207118 Chris Simenstad USACS380 (16.0) 16.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 11.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 6.0 16.0 165.0 149.0
17th AUS 184260 Christopher Evan Hardy AUSCH51 18.0 18.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 16.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 211.0 191.0
18th AUS 214456 Dougal Watt AUSDW47 9.0 15.0 17.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 221.0 201.0
19th NZL 192705 Ken Atchison NZLKA1 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 240.0 220.0

ILCA 7 - Grand Masters Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st AUS 223664 Brett Beyer AUSBB6 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 11.0
2nd NZL 222170 Andrew Dellabarca NZLAD5 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (30.0) 5.0 70.0 40.0
3rd GBR 217871 Mark Lyttle IRLML15 4.0 12.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (36.0 UFD) 2.0 82.0 46.0
4th AUT 219145 Christoph Marsano AUTCM6 14.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (29.0) 3.0 83.0 54.0
5th AUS 222158 Andrew Stransky AUSAS58 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (36.0 RET) 6.0 3.0 7.0 91.0 55.0
6th AUS 224509 Chris Dawson AUSCD3 7.0 7.0 (17.0) 12.0 14.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 8.0 115.0 98.0
7th NZL 219311 Rob Woodward NZLRW7 12.0 (31.0) 6.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 18.0 4.0 131.0 100.0
8th AUS 217566 Stuart Holdsworth AUSSH24 (36.0 UFD) 8.0 14.0 13.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 145.0 109.0
9th AUS 217590 Jan Scholten AUSJS18 (36.0 UFD) 23.0 18.0 30% 8.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 36.0 NSC 5.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 149.0 113.0
10th AUS 192601 Brad Taylor AUSBT10 5.0 15.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 14.0 (22.0) 22.0 10.0 138.0 116.0
11th NZL 212266 Tony Nicholson NZLTN1 20.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 (22.0) 12.0 14.0 16.0 10.0 4.0 12.0 142.0 120.0
12th USA 183898 Charles Buckingham USACB133 6.0 20.0 11.0 6.0 4.0 (36.0 UFD) 15.0 4.0 8.0 23.0 20.0 11.0 164.0 128.0
13th ITA 221008 Lorenzo Migliaccio ITALM27 10.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 13.0 (36.0 DNF) 13.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 16.0 180.0 144.0
14th ITA 212481 Giuseppe Cavalli ITAGC122 15.0 10.0 20.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 20.0 12.0 19.0 14.0 10.0 (26.0) 188.0 162.0
15th AUS 196905 Andy Dyer AUSAD29 17.0 18.0 13.0 (22.0) 15.0 18.0 16.0 18.0 15.0 12.0 8.0 13.0 185.0 163.0
16th SWE 222418 Johan Hedberg SWEJH23 9.0 19.0 (23.0) 19.0 16.0 11.0 11.0 16.0 17.0 19.0 16.0 15.0 191.0 168.0
17th ITA 220647 Roberto Bini ITARB57 13.0 11.0 21.0 (24.0) 17.0 15.0 23.0 15.0 7.0 17.0 15.0 20.0 198.0 174.0
18th GER 215514 Lutz Hirsch GERLH20 16.0 5.0 (27.0) 18.0 19.0 25.0 17.0 20.0 9.0 16.0 14.0 22.0 208.0 181.0
19th GBR 214415 Chris Ellyatt GBRCE44 22.0 21.0 12.0 20.0 (36.0 UFD) 9.0 14.0 17.0 12.0 15.0 23.0 18.0 219.0 183.0
20th AUS 219988 Robert Wilson AUSRW34 23.0 24.0 25.0 16.0 (36.0 UFD) 16.0 18.0 13.0 24.0 9.0 11.0 14.0 229.0 193.0
21st GBR 222201 Guy Noble GBRGN9 18.0 14.0 18.0 21.0 20.0 19.0 24.0 23.0 (27.0) 24.0 7.0 23.0 238.0 211.0
22nd AUS 220015 Andrew Ringwood AUSAR7 19.0 (28.0) 19.0 15.0 26.0 17.0 22.0 19.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 19.0 248.0 220.0
23rd NZL 217473 Michael Knowsley NZLMK7 (26.0) 16.0 22.0 26.0 21.0 24.0 21.0 21.0 20.0 18.0 12.0 25.0 252.0 226.0
24th AUS 199224 Chris Thorpe AUSCT33 25.0 25.0 26.0 (28.0) 25.0 21.0 26.0 22.0 18.0 20.0 5.0 21.0 262.0 234.0
25th AUS 221485 Philip Danks AUSPD24 21.0 13.0 30.0 27.0 (36.0 UFD) 26.0 19.0 25.0 21.0 25.0 19.0 17.0 279.0 243.0
26th GBR 221328 Alan Davis GBRAD71 8.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 18.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 305.0 269.0
27th AUS 192562 Bruce Hilleard AUSBH7 27.0 32.0 24.0 23.0 24.0 20.0 25.0 (36.0 DNC) 26.0 27.0 26.0 24.0 314.0 278.0
28th GBR 218484 Simon Bennett GBRSB159 24.0 27.0 28.0 25.0 23.0 23.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 23.0 31.0 24.0 28.0 328.0 292.0
29th IRL 219804 Conrad Simpson IRLCS12 11.0 22.0 15.0 (36.0 BFD) 22.0 14.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 336.0 300.0
30th GBR 223102 David Casale GBRDC111 28.0 30.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 28.0 24.0 25.0 26.0 17.0 27.0 349.0 313.0
31st AUS 223000 Stephen Reid AUSSR39 30.0 26.0 31.0 (36.0 DNC) 27.0 27.0 30.0 27.0 29.0 29.0 27.0 30.0 349.0 313.0
32nd AUS 223019 Rodney Gardiner AUSRG15 29.0 29.0 32.0 (36.0 DNC) 28.0 36.0 UFD 29.0 26.0 28.0 30.0 28.0 29.0 360.0 324.0
33rd AUS 217652 Gerry Donohoe AUSGD7 32.0 33.0 29.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 27.0 36.0 DNC 30.0 28.0 25.0 36.0 RET 384.0 348.0
34th AUS 176155 Nicholas Robinson AUSNR14 (36.0 DNF) 35.0 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 31.0 36.0 DNC 31.0 32.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 417.0 381.0
35th AUS 198117 Graeme Fisher AUSGF24 31.0 34.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 29.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 418.0 382.0

ILCA 7 - Great Grand Masters Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st AUS 224558 Steve Gunther AUSSG32 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 13.0
2nd GBR 195867 Tim Law GBRTL15 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 23.0
3rd AUS 216154 Michael Wilson AUSMW64 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 43.0 37.0
4th NZL 211519 Nick Page NZLNP1 6.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 54.0 47.0
5th USA 210652 Emilio Castelli USAEC47 5.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 77.0 57.0
6th GBR 209265 Michael Hicks GBRMH93 (20.0 UFD) 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 79.0 59.0
7th NZL 172219 Barry Cutfield NZLBC3 4.0 3.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 (20.0 RET) 8.0 13.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 108.0 88.0
8th USA 217591 Don Hahl USADH102 9.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0) 5.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 101.0 88.0
9th AUS 220524 Rob Sykes AUSRS30 (20.0 UFD) 9.0 9.0 13.0 10.0 20.0 RET 9.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 124.0 104.0
10th RSA 158278 Ralph Thomas RSART2 8.0 16.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 (20.0 RET) 7.0 7.0 13.0 10.0 15.0 10.0 135.0 115.0
11th NZL 219314 Paul Thomas NZLPT3 12.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 (13.0) 13.0 11.0 130.0 117.0
12th AUS 197549 Mark Phillips AUS MP 28 11.0 5.0 (20.0 UFD) 10.0 13.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 16.0 12.0 12.0 20.0 RET 144.0 124.0
13th AUS 209283 Peter Elverd AUSPE16 14.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 (15.0) 11.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 13.0 143.0 128.0
14th AUS 214420 Sean Homan AUSSH23 10.0 14.0 16.0 15.0 14.0 11.0 (17.0) 12.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 153.0 136.0
15th THA 213132 Richard Vine GBRRV13 13.0 15.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 12.0 20.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 180.0 160.0
16th USA 3187 Andrew Bates USAAB267 15.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 16.0 15.0 (20.0 RET) 16.0 18.0 14.0 191.0 171.0
17th CAN 194525 Nigel Clarke CANNC11 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 15.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 14.0 17.0 14.0 20.0 DNC 208.0 188.0
18th AUS 211511 John Roberson AUSJR 7.0 13.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 213.0 193.0
19th AUS 171091 Mike Stockdale AUSMS96 16.0 17.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 18.0 20.0 DNF 17.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 219.0 199.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
30%30% penalty 18
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 90.3(b) 20
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 36
RDGbRedress - average points for all races preceeding the race in question 38.7
RDGrRedress - average points for all races preceeding the race in question 25.3
RETRetired Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

www.adelaidesailingclub.com.au/home/
manager@adelaidesailingclub.com.au

2024ilcamasters.ilca-worlds.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com