event burgee

Asian Sailing Championships & Asian Continental Olympic Qualifier for 2024 Paris Olympics

ROYAL VARUNA YACHT CLUB

Results as of 13:33 on December 19, 2023

470 Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team Nat   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 M Total Net
1st CHN171 Ming Xu
Yahan Tu
1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 10.0 33.0 26.0
2nd CHN311 Zangjun Xu
Yani Xu
3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 33.0 28.0
3rd CHN1 Wenju Dong
Jingsa Wang
11.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (12.0) 8.0 60.0 48.0
4th KOR1 Chang Ju Kim
Jihee Lee
8.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 (17.0 UFD) 2.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 PEN 68.0 51.0
5th MAS11 Muhammad Fauzi Bin Kaman Shah
Juni Karimah Binti Noor Jamali
2.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 18.0 69.0 60.0
6th CHN7 Qian Fu
Chuanliang Wei
9.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (17.0 UFD) 7.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 82.0 65.0
7th THA117 Navee Thamsoontorn
Nichapa Waiwai
4.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0) 5.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 3.0 13.0 PEN 82.0 70.0
8th KOR82 Ji Hoon Kim
Na Kyung Lee
(13.0) 7.0 9.0 2.0 11.0 13.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 11.0 3.0 PEN 89.0 76.0
9th IND14 Shraddha Verma
Ravindra Kumar Sharma
10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0) 4.0 17.0 PEN 101.0 88.0
10th KOR44 Jang Nam Kim
Ji Seon Moon
7.0 4.0 8.0 13.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 (14.0) 9.0 21.0 PEN 112.0 98.0
11th KOR711 Sang Min Lee
Eunhye Yoo
5.0 10.0 (11.0) 5.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 10.0   89.0 78.0
12th THA11 Chalisa Krittanai
Nut Butmarasri
6.0 12.0 13.0 7.0 (14.0) 11.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 14.0   110.0 96.0
13th KOR11 Dajeong Kim
Haeseong Kim
(16.0) 13.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 7.0   118.0 102.0
14th THA18 Patteera Meeyousamsen
Anusorn Ngamrit
14.0 (15.0) 14.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 13.0   132.0 117.0
15th MAS5 Muhammad Aiman Adam Bin Mohd Firdaus
Nur Ku Zarith Binti Jaafar
12.0 (16.0) 16.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 16.0   148.0 132.0
16th MAS3 Mohamad Shahieran Bin Raiman
Angeline Pei Wright
15.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 (16.0) 16.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 15.0   152.0 136.0

49er Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team Nat   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 M Total Net
1st 33 Zaiding Wen
Tian Liu
1.0 (10.0) 1.0 8.0 9.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 47.0 37.0
2nd 167 Mingliang Ding
Wenwei Zhang
8.0 1.0 7.0 (19.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 85.0 66.0
3rd 301 Prince Noble
Manu Francis
(13.0) 5.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 PEN 81.0 68.0
4th 616 Xin Wang
Tianyu Qi
5.0 3.0 6.0 (16.0) 8.0 13.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 94.0 78.0
5th 279 Don Whitcraft
Dylan Whitcraft
18.0 7.0 14.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 (22.0 DSQ) 4.0 5.0 12.0 1.0 14.0 108.0 86.0
6th 55 Musab Al Hadi
Waleed Al-kindi
4.0 2.0 (16.0) 10.0 6.0 12.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 15.0 22.0 NSCm 117.0 101.0
7th 177 Weirui Sun
Yifan Wang
15.0 (16.0) 12.0 4.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 131.0 115.0
8th 81 K C Ganapathy
Varun Ashok
9.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 9.3 RDGm 9.0 7.0 (18.0) 11.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 7.0 PEN 134.3 116.3
9th 200 Bong Jin Chae
Sang Min Shin
12.0 8.0 3.0 12.0 15.0 4.0 13.0 2.0 10.0 15.0 (17.0) 6.0 22.0 NSCm 139.0 122.0
10th 80 Akira Luke Sakai
Russell Aylsworth
2.0 15.0 5.0 9.0 18.0 5.0 12.0 8.0 16.0 7.0 (19.0) 14.0 17.0 PEN 147.0 128.0
11th 847 Shingen Furuya
Akira Takayanagi
17.0 (20.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 16.0 8.0 17.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 13.0   134.0 114.0
12th 173 Ahmed Al-hasani
Abdulrahman Al Maashari
19.0 9.0 (22.0 RET) 18.0 20.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 5.0 9.0 1.0 5.0   153.0 131.0
13th 202 Kyoungduk Kim
Sang Woo Bae
7.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 2.0 (20.0) 19.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 6.0 9.0   154.0 134.0
14th 780 Aanand Thakur
Satyam Rangad
21.0 4.0 18.0 11.0 7.0 (22.0 UFD) 14.0 22.0 UFD 1.0 17.0 4.0 17.0   158.0 136.0
15th 883 Jun Seong An
Ju Hyeon Park
14.0 (21.0) 11.0 20.0 13.0 14.0 4.0 12.0 18.0 4.0 14.0 16.0   161.0 140.0
16th 168 Dongyue Shang
Liye Zhai
20.0 14.0 17.0 3.0 19.0 6.0 21.0 (22.0 UFD) 9.0 19.0 11.0 3.0   164.0 142.0
17th 117 Keun Soo Kim
Sun Jin An
6.0 19.0 19.0 5.0 10.0 18.0 15.0 7.0 (20.0) 16.0 13.0 20.0   168.0 148.0
18th 251 Wei Hong
Liuhan Wang
3.0 11.0 2.0 15.0 (22.0 DSQ) 11.0 9.0 10.0 22.0 RET 22.0 RET 22.0 RET 22.0 RET   171.0 149.0
19th 324 Won Bin Choi
Kang Taek Oh
10.0 17.0 8.0 14.0 16.0 17.0 (20.0) 13.0 15.0 12.0 20.0 10.0   172.0 152.0
20th 477 Joon Oh Jin
Min Gyu Jeong
11.0 18.0 13.0 (21.0) 14.0 10.0 17.0 11.0 19.0 10.0 15.0 19.0   178.0 157.0
21st 426 Suthon Yampinid
Kan Kachachuen
16.0 13.0 (20.0) 17.0 12.0 19.0 18.0 15.0 14.0 20.0 18.0 18.0   200.0 180.0

49erFX Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team Nat   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 M Total Net
1st 121 Xiaoyu Hu
Mengyuan Shan
1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 30.0 25.0
2nd 586 Misaki Tanaka
Sera Nagamatsu
4.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 50.0 42.0
3rd 27 Kimberly Lim
Cecilia Low
(9.0 BFD) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 56.0 47.0
4th 39 Anna Yamazaki
Sena Takano
5.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 59.0 51.0
5th 310 Yingqian Wang
Xiaoya Su
2.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 66.0 59.0
6th 88 Wing Chi Sandy Choi
Maddalena Di Salvo
(9.0 BFD) 7.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 17.0 PEN 80.0 71.0
7th 37 Shasha Chen
Mengting Wang
(9.0 BFD) 5.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 14.0 84.0 75.0
8th 808 Saki Matsunae
Eri Hatayama
3.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 13.0 PEN 87.0 79.0

ILCA 7 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team Nat   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 M Total Net
1st 171979 Nicholas Halliday
2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0) 3.0 12.0 45.0 34.0
2nd 213137 Arthit Mikhail Romanyk
4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 43.0 37.0
3rd 214989 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
(19.0) 10.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 61.0 42.0
4th 218191 Vishnu Saravanan
6.0 (16.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 16.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 PEN 60.0 44.0
5th 211313 Yulong Qiu
9.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 (16.0) 11.0 4.0 71.0 55.0
6th 211027 Chusitt Punjamala
1.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 (12.0) 1.0 8.0 2.0 16.0 68.0 56.0
7th 216228 Kazumasa Segawa
5.0 1.0 (18.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 7.0 5.0 14.0 80.0 62.0
8th 215068 Bowonnan Chanram
3.0 14.0 6.0 16.0 (19.0) 10.0 15.0 1.0 10.0 18.0 112.0 93.0
9th 204996 Yoshihiro Suzuki
10.0 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 6.0 12.0 22.0 DNCm 118.0 105.0
10th 223204 Bo Jeong
14.0 3.0 12.0 (19.0) 17.0 6.0 17.0 10.0 18.0 9.0 PEN 125.0 106.0
11th 211127 Zili Wang
8.0 23.0 16.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 (24.0) 17.0 15.0   122.0 98.0
12th 212161 Mohit Saini
16.0 7.0 8.0 13.0 14.0 9.0 18.0 (20.0) 13.0   118.0 98.0
13th 127127 Yinsheng Cui
(27.0) 20.0 10.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 17.0   128.0 101.0
14th 220005 Hyeon Su Yoon
11.0 15.0 13.0 20.0 16.0 15.0 11.0 (21.0) 8.0   130.0 109.0
15th 212489 Abdulla Aqeel Janahi
7.0 9.0 30.0 15.0 12.0 16.0 (47.0 DNF) 15.0 7.0   158.0 111.0
16th 211513 Ning Zhao
12.0 17.0 (47.0 DSQ) 47.0 UFD 5.0 17.0 8.0 3.0 14.0   170.0 123.0
17th 217704 Haruto Kuroda
21.0 18.0 15.0 14.0 11.0 19.0 7.0 (25.0) 24.0   154.0 129.0
18th 218143 Sungbin Son
25.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 (28.0) 23.0 23.0 19.0 16.0   161.0 133.0
19th 212286 Deepak Saini
22.0 12.0 22.0 17.0 22.0 (28.0) 20.0 9.0 19.0   171.0 143.0
20th 203013 Nikola Banjac
(24.0) 24.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 22.0 19.0 18.0 9.0   169.0 145.0
21st 209889 Muhammad Faizal Bin Ahmad Asri
15.0 25.0 19.0 25.0 15.0 14.0 5.0 35.0 (37.0)   190.0 153.0
22nd 221231 Jindong Kong
13.0 (29.0) 14.0 11.0 20.0 18.0 10.0 47.0 DNE 21.0   183.0 154.0
23rd 219717 Minje Lee
20.0 19.0 21.0 22.0 (31.0) 24.0 30.0 14.0 20.0   201.0 170.0
24th 218533 Christopher Marsh
17.0 (39.0) 25.0 26.0 21.0 25.0 14.0 13.0 31.0   211.0 172.0
25th 221406 Kwang Yeon Lee
26.0 (35.0) 20.0 21.0 23.0 21.0 21.0 32.0 29.0   228.0 193.0
26th 209964 Yang Huang
23.0 32.0 23.0 28.0 25.0 20.0 31.0 (39.0) 26.0   247.0 208.0
27th 221653 Lucas Collin
(35.0) 11.0 29.0 24.0 33.0 32.0 27.0 23.0 32.0   246.0 211.0
28th 211431 Dawood Abdulla Sadiq
18.0 (47.0 UFD) 28.0 31.0 32.0 26.0 28.0 24.0 25.0   259.0 212.0
29th 209888 Asyraaf Bin Mokhtar
31.0 31.0 27.0 (34.0) 24.0 29.0 32.0 31.0 22.0   261.0 227.0
30th 200153 Hamza Al Ali
33.0 22.0 31.0 32.0 29.0 33.0 25.0 (36.0) 28.0   269.0 233.0
31st 209961 Hsiu Chu Huang
(36.0) 28.0 32.0 27.0 27.0 30.0 29.0 26.0 34.0   269.0 233.0
32nd 180000 Adil Khalid
29.0 (41.0) 26.0 29.0 26.0 31.0 37.0 34.0 23.0   276.0 235.0
33rd 217058 Shusuke Takeuchi
39.0 26.0 34.0 23.0 (47.0 DSQ) 27.0 41.0 22.0 35.0   294.0 247.0
34th 217664 Wonjeong Lee
34.0 (37.0) 24.0 33.0 30.0 35.0 34.0 27.0 30.0   284.0 247.0
35th 163105 Chia Che Chang
28.0 33.0 (39.0) 30.0 34.0 39.0 26.0 37.0 27.0   293.0 254.0
36th 221402 In Kwon Jeong
37.0 21.0 35.0 35.0 (41.0) 34.0 33.0 29.0 41.0   306.0 265.0
37th 213003 Vladimir Chshankin
30.0 36.0 36.0 (38.0) 35.0 36.0 35.0 28.0 36.0   310.0 272.0
38th 220199 Hyeon Woo Jeon
(40.0) 40.0 33.0 36.0 40.0 40.0 22.0 38.0 33.0   322.0 282.0
39th 211727 Chan Nhov
38.0 34.0 41.0 39.0 (42.0) 37.0 40.0 33.0 42.0   346.0 304.0
40th 216733 Anton Gaas
32.0 (43.0) 38.0 41.0 36.0 41.0 36.0 43.0 39.0   349.0 306.0
41st 216245 Bakdaulet Shakizada
(47.0 DNC) 38.0 37.0 37.0 39.0 38.0 38.0 42.0 38.0   354.0 307.0
42nd 189512 Salem Qali
43.0 27.0 40.0 40.0 37.0 43.0 42.0 40.0 (47.0 DNF)   359.0 312.0
43rd 213134 Vladimir Chevrychkin
41.0 30.0 42.0 43.0 38.0 (44.0) 43.0 41.0 40.0   362.0 318.0
44th 208807 Kethaka Weerasuriya
42.0 (47.0 RET) 43.0 42.0 43.0 42.0 39.0 30.0 43.0   371.0 324.0
45th 222225 Teetos Taksinapan
(45.0) 42.0 44.0 44.0 44.0 45.0 45.0 44.0 44.0   397.0 352.0
46th 220122 Ivan Gorbatov
44.0 44.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 (46.0) 44.0 45.0 45.0   403.0 357.0

ILCA 6 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team Nat   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 M Total Net
1st 211471 Min Gu
6.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0) 2.0 3.0 12.0 49.0 36.0
2nd 201213 Dongshuang Zhang
5.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0 2.0 (12.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 56.0 44.0
3rd 211239 Hui Li
7.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 (16.0) 6.0 10.0 6.0 67.0 51.0
4th 210250 Sophia Montgomery
1.0 6.0 3.0 (14.0) 9.0 1.0 6.0 11.0 5.0 18.0 74.0 60.0
5th 222660 Marion Grace Montgomery
11.0 11.0 2.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 3.0 (14.0) 6.0 9.0 PEN 86.0 72.0
6th 212237 Weiyi Lu
13.0 15.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 (20.0) 8.0 2.0 93.0 73.0
7th 222138 Nethra Kumanan
3.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0) 20.0 87.0 74.0
8th 191713 Stephanie Norton
(15.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 10.0 91.0 76.0
9th 211717 Nancy Highfield
(21.0) 9.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 108.0 87.0
10th 224011 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif
14.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 14.0 (20.0) 4.0 4.0 17.0 PEN 111.0 91.0
11th 222727 Jania Ang
9.0 10.0 13.0 (15.0) 14.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 15.0   92.0 77.0
12th 202611 Yumiko Tombe
10.0 8.0 (17.0) 6.0 17.0 17.0 5.0 16.0 2.0   98.0 81.0
13th 201722 Yixin Li
20.0 14.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 2.0 1.0 (21.0)   104.0 83.0
14th 220236 Thorfun Boonnak
2.0 13.0 4.0 21.0 15.0 16.0 8.0 SCP 13.0 (24.0)   116.0 92.0
15th 220240 Noppassorn Khunboonjan
12.0 22.0 18.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 (23.0)   128.0 105.0
16th 211211 Tong Zhu
19.0 4.0 21.0 17.0 20.0 (31.0) 14.0 21.0 1.0   148.0 117.0
17th 182111 Cristina Castellanos
4.0 20.0 12.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 (25.0) 17.0 16.0   149.0 124.0
18th 209878 Nur Alia Amera Mohamad Latif
(24.0) 16.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 8.0 23.0 23.0 19.0   162.0 138.0
19th 222960 Hyewon Jung
18.0 (29.0) 22.0 19.0 22.0 19.0 24.0 18.0 9.0   180.0 151.0
20th 196480 Honoka Miura
31.0 21.0 26.0 12.0 11.0 (33.0) 33.0 7.0 22.0   196.0 163.0
21st 204489 Yuri Yamamoto
23.0 18.0 16.0 22.0 16.0 26.0 19.0 (27.0) 25.0   192.0 165.0
22nd 204628 Nurul Rahma Iedha
17.0 26.0 28.0 24.0 24.0 27.0 (29.0) 12.0 14.0   201.0 172.0
23rd 217445 Puttaraksa Imraksa
26.0 23.0 19.0 (30.0) 21.0 20.0 21.0 26.0 18.0   204.0 174.0
24th 220510 Karina Jangazova
27.0 25.0 24.0 25.0 23.0 25.0 4.0 22.0 (29.0)   204.0 175.0
25th 215618 Seung Hyeon Kang
25.0 19.0 (32.0) 20.0 28.0 24.0 17.0 25.0 20.0   210.0 178.0
26th 209879 Nur Adlina Nasreen Mohd Nasri
28.0 17.0 23.0 23.0 27.0 23.0 18.0 (31.0) 27.0   217.0 186.0
27th 221066 Mai Kakimoto
16.0 24.0 27.0 27.0 26.0 21.0 (32.0) 30.0 17.0   220.0 188.0
28th 211718 He Hsi Huang
22.0 27.0 20.0 (29.0) 25.0 13.0 28.0 29.0 28.0   221.0 192.0
29th 188560 Ameena Shah
8.0 31.0 25.0 28.0 30.0 22.0 26.0 (33.0) 26.0   229.0 196.0
30th 219617 Yana Belozerova
(32.0) 28.0 29.0 26.0 29.0 28.0 27.0 19.0 30.0   248.0 216.0
31st 206912 Jae Hyeon Seol
(33.0) 30.0 31.0 31.0 32.0 29.0 22.0 24.0 31.0   263.0 230.0
32nd 201811 Dhuha Albeshr
29.0 32.0 (33.0) 33.0 31.0 30.0 31.0 28.0 33.0   280.0 247.0
33rd 219690 Milana Mamedova
30.0 (33.0) 30.0 32.0 33.0 32.0 30.0 32.0 32.0   284.0 251.0

Nacra 17 Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team Nat   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 M Total Net
1st 661 Huicong Mai
Linlin Chen
3.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 38.0 32.0
2nd 46 Xuezhe Yang
Xiaoxiao Hu
2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 47.0 39.0
3rd 17 Huancheng Zhao
Ting Yu
1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 NSCm 52.0 46.0
4th 127 Mingcheng Ding
Qianqian Zhou
(10.0) 3.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 65.0 55.0
5th 52 Justin Liu
Denise Lim
7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0 UFD) 4.0 7.0 6.0 80.0 67.0
6th 611 Changhang Fan
Huamei Xu
4.0 (13.0 DSQ) 1.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 16.0 92.0 79.0
7th 551 Yu Chen
Su Sha
(11.0) 7.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 12.0 95.0 84.0
8th 587 Jingcheng Lan
Saibo Wang
9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 104.0 94.0
9th 11 Lutong Zhang
Jinjin Huang
5.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 14.0 111.0 100.0
10th 372 Jinhuan Yu
Jialu Xu
6.0 8.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0 RET) 7.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 22.0 NSCm 117.0 104.0
11th 533 Diophode Siddeshwar
Ramya Saravanan
8.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 (13.0 UFD) 11.0 10.0   116.0 103.0
12th 579 Aman Mohan Vyas
Aastha Senapati
12.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 (13.0 DNF) 12.0   141.0 128.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
   0
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 9
DNCDid not come to the starting area 47
DNCmMedal race - Did not come to the starting area 22
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 90.3(b) 47
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
NSCmMedal race - Did not sail the course 22
PENMedal race penalty Varies
RDGmRedress - average points for all races except the race in question and the medal race 9.3
RETRetired Varies
SCP20% Scoring penalty under rule 44.3 8
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

www.varuna.org
events@varuna.org

www.pattaya-olympic-qualifier.com
admin@pattaya-olympic-qualifier.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com