event burgee

Asian Sailing Championships & Asian Continental Olympic Qualifier for 2024 Paris Olympics

ROYAL VARUNA YACHT CLUB

Competitors as of 17:52 on December 13, 2023

470 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Nat Can qualify
the country
HelmName HelmId CrewName CrewId
CHN1 Y Wenju Dong CHNWD5 Jingsa Wang CHNJW17
CHN171 Y Ming Xu CHNMX4 Yahan Tu CHNYT1
CHN311 Y Zangjun Xu CHNZX1 Yani Xu CHNYX7
CHN7 Y Qian Fu CHNQF2 Chuanliang Wei CHNCW9
IND14 Y Shraddha Verma INDSV3 Ravindra Kumar Sharma INDRS7
KOR1 Y Chang Ju Kim KORCK4 Jihee Lee KORJL9
KOR11 Y Dajeong Kim KORDK5 Haeseong Kim KORHK29
KOR44 Y Jang Nam Kim KORJK39 Ji Seon Moon KORJM4
KOR711 Y Sang Min Lee KORSL18 Eunhye Yoo KOREY1
KOR82 Y Ji Hoon Kim KORJK9 Na Kyung Lee KORNL2
MAS11 Y Muhammad Fauzi Bin Kaman Shah MASMK3 Juni Karimah Binti Noor Jamali MASJN1
MAS3 Y Mohamad Shahieran Bin Raiman MASMR12 Angeline Pei Wright MASAW1
MAS5 Y Muhammad Aiman Adam Bin Mohd Firdaus MASMM25 Nur Ku Zarith Binti Jaafar MASNJ2
THA11 Y Chalisa Krittanai THACK1 Nut Butmarasri THANB1
THA117 Y Navee Thamsoontorn THANT4 Nichapa Waiwai THANW1
THA18 Y Patteera Meeyousamsen THAPM3 Anusorn Ngamrit THAAN2

49er Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Nat Can qualify
the country
HelmName HelmId CrewName CrewId
33 Y Zaiding Wen CHNZW10 Tian Liu CHNTL4
55 Y Musab Al Hadi OMAMA1 Waleed Al-kindi OMAWA1
80 Y Akira Luke Sakai HKGAS4 Russell Aylsworth HKGRA4
81 Y K C Ganapathy INDGK1 Varun Ashok INDVT1
117 Y Keun Soo Kim KORKK7 Sun Jin An KORSA1
167 Y Mingliang Ding CHNMD3 Wenwei Zhang CHNWZ13
168 Y Dongyue Shang CHNDS2 Liye Zhai CHNZL17
173 Y Ahmed Al-hasani OMAAA8 Abdulrahman Al Maashari OMAAA18
177 Y Weirui Sun CHNSW10 Yifan Wang CHNWY3
200 Y Bong Jin Chae KORBC1 Sang Min Shin KORSS6
202 Y Kyoungduk Kim KORKK10 Sang Woo Bae KORSB1
251 Y Wei Hong CHNWH5 Liuhan Wang CHNWL12
279 Y Don Whitcraft THADW3 Dylan Whitcraft THADW2
301 Y Prince Noble INDPK4 Manu Francis INDMF1
324 Y Won Bin Choi KORCC9 Kang Taek Oh KORKO4
426 Y Suthon Yampinid THASY1 Kan Kachachuen THAKK4
477 Y Joon Oh Jin KORJJ9 Min Gyu Jeong KORMJ2
616 Y Xin Wang CHNXW3 Tianyu Qi CHNTQ1
780 Y Aanand Thakur INDAT7 Satyam Rangad INDSR13
847 Y Shingen Furuya JPNSF1 Akira Takayanagi JPNAT11
883 Y Jun Seong An KORJA1 Ju Hyeon Park KORJP12

49erFX Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Nat Can qualify
the country
HelmName HelmId CrewName CrewId
27 Y Kimberly Lim SINKL3 Cecilia Low SINCL1
37 Y Shasha Chen CHNSC2 Mengting Wang CHNMW3
39 Y Anna Yamazaki JPNAT7 Sena Takano JPNST8
88 Y Wing Chi Sandy Choi HKGSC5 Maddalena Di Salvo HKGMD1
121 Y Xiaoyu Hu CHNXH9 Mengyuan Shan CHNMS2
310 Y Yingqian Wang CHNYW19 Xiaoya Su CHNXS9
586 Y Misaki Tanaka JPNMT24 Sera Nagamatsu JPNNS5
808 Y Saki Matsunae JPNSM10 Eri Hatayama JPNEH3

ILCA 7 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Nat Can qualify
the country
HelmName HelmId CrewName CrewId
127127 Y Yinsheng Cui CHNYC10    
163105 Y Chia Che Chang TPECC5    
171979 Y Nicholas Halliday USANB50    
180000 Y Adil Khalid UAEAM1    
189512 Y Salem Qali KUWSQ2    
200153 Y Hamza Al Ali UAEHA8    
203013 N Nikola Banjac SRBNB2    
204996 Y Yoshihiro Suzuki JPNYS33    
208807 Y Kethaka Weerasuriya SRIKW1    
209888 Y Asyraaf Bin Mokhtar MASAM12    
209889 Y Muhammad Faizal Bin Ahmad Asri MASAM20    
209961 Y Hsiu Chu Huang TPEHH1    
209964 Y Yang Huang TPEYH3    
211027 Y Chusitt Punjamala THACP5    
211127 Y Zili Wang CHNZW2    
211313 Y Yulong Qiu CHNYQ2    
211431 Y Dawood Abdulla Sadiq BRNDA1    
211513 Y Ning Zhao CHNNZ1    
211727 Y Chan Nhov CAMCN1    
212161 Y Mohit Saini INDMM5    
212286 Y Deepak Saini INDDS14    
212489 Y Abdulla Aqeel Janahi BRNAJ1    
213003 Y Vladimir Chshankin KAZVC1    
213134 Y Vladimir Chevrychkin KAZVC2    
213137 Y Arthit Mikhail Romanyk THAAR1    
214989 Y Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy MASKN1    
215068 Y Bowonnan Chanram THABC2    
216228 Y Kazumasa Segawa JPNKS28    
216245 Y Bakdaulet Shakizada KAZBS1    
216733 Y Anton Gaas KAZAG1    
217058 Y Shusuke Takeuchi JPNST18    
217664 Y Wonjeong Lee KORYL1    
217704 Y Haruto Kuroda JPNHK27    
218143 Y Sungbin Son KORSP9    
218191 Y Vishnu Saravanan INDVS4    
218533 Y Christopher Marsh THACM2    
219717 Y Minje Lee KORML1    
220005 Y Hyeon Su Yoon KORHY4    
220122 Y Ivan Gorbatov KAZIG1    
220199 Y Hyeon Woo Jeon KORJH11    
221231 Y Jindong Kong CHNJK1    
221402 Y In Kwon Jeong KORIJ1    
221406 Y Kwang Yeon Lee KORLK1    
221653 N Lucas Collin FRALC67    
222225 Y Teetos Taksinapan THATT3    
223204 Y Bo Jeong KORBJ1    

ILCA 6 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Nat Can qualify
the country
HelmName HelmId CrewName CrewId
182111 N Cristina Castellanos GUACC1    
188560 Y Ameena Shah KUWAS2    
191713 Y Stephanie Norton GBRSN28    
196480 Y Honoka Miura JPNHM24    
201213 Y Dongshuang Zhang CHNDZ3    
201722 Y Yixin Li CHNYL20    
201811 Y Dhuha Albeshr UAEDA2    
202611 Y Yumiko Tombe JPNYT7    
204489 Y Yuri Yamamoto JPNYY10    
204628 Y Nurul Rahma Iedha INANI2    
206912 Y Jae Hyeon Seol KORSJ13    
209878 N Nur Alia Amera Mohamad Latif MASNM10    
209879 N Nur Adlina Nasreen Mohd Nasri MASNM14    
210250 Y Sophia Montgomery THASM5    
211211 Y Tong Zhu CHNTZ1    
211239 Y Hui Li CHNHL15    
211471 Y Min Gu CHNMG2    
211717 Y Nancy Highfield HKGNH1    
211718 Y He Hsi Huang TPEHH3    
212237 Y Weiyi Lu CHNWL8    
215618 Y Seung Hyeon Kang KORSK26    
217445 Y Puttaraksa Imraksa THAPI2    
219617 Y Yana Belozerova KAZYB1    
219690 Y Milana Mamedova KAZMM1    
220236 Y Thorfun Boonnak THATB1    
220240 Y Noppassorn Khunboonjan THANK1    
220510 Y Karina Jangazova KAZKJ2    
221066 Y Mai Kakimoto JPNMK35    
222138 Y Nethra Kumanan INDNK4    
222660 Y Marion Grace Montgomery THAMM2    
222727 Y Jania Ang SINJA2    
222960 Y Hyewon Jung KORHJ13    
224011 N Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif MASNM6    

Nacra 17 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Nat Can qualify
the country
HelmName HelmId CrewName CrewId
11 Y Lutong Zhang CHNZL18 Jinjin Huang CHNHJ4
17 Y Huancheng Zhao CHNZ6 Ting Yu CHNYY10
46 Y Xuezhe Yang CHNXY11 Xiaoxiao Hu CHNXH6
52 Y Justin Liu SINJL1 Denise Lim SINDL3
127 Y Mingcheng Ding CHNMD2 Qianqian Zhou CHNQZ2
372 Y Jinhuan Yu CHNYH12 Jialu Xu CHNJX10
533 Y Diophode Siddeshwar INDDS13 Ramya Saravanan INDRS6
551 Y Yu Chen CHNCY6 Su Sha CHNSS9
579 Y Aman Mohan Vyas INDAV3 Aastha Senapati INDAS27
587 Y Jingcheng Lan CHNJL7 Saibo Wang CHNWS3
611 Y Changhang Fan CHNCF1 Huamei Xu CHNHX6
661 Y Huicong Mai CHNHM2 Linlin Chen CHNCL10

www.varuna.org
events@varuna.org

www.pattaya-olympic-qualifier.com
admin@pattaya-olympic-qualifier.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com