event burgee venue burgee

2022 ILCA 6 Youth World Championships

The Houston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:02 on July 26, 2022

Contents

Men Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 156, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName HelmId Group Q1/R1 Q2/R2 Q3/R3 Q4/R4 Total Net
1 209259 Caleb Armit NZLCA4   [3.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2 218720 Mattia Cesana ITAMC274   2.0 [4.0] 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
3 216535 Fiachra Mcdonnell IRLFM20   1.0 2.0 [4.0] 2.0 9.0 5.0
4 219906 Erik Norlén SWEEN8   1.0 2.0 [5.0] 3.0 11.0 6.0
5 207482 Luka Zabukovec SLOLZ1 U17 [11.0] 6.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 9.0
6 213320 Athanasios Kyfidis GREAK69   2.0 1.0 6.0 [9.0] 18.0 9.0
7 220077 Sverre Langaas-Holt NORSL10   2.0 [18.0] 2.0 6.0 28.0 10.0
8 220733 Sebastian Kempe BERSK6   3.0 [53.0 NSC] 3.0 4.0 63.0 10.0
9 218403 Daan Boekholt NEDDB18   [7.0] 3.0 5.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
10 209245 Felipe Fraquelli BRAFF23   8.0 2.0 [17.0 SCP] 2.0 29.0 12.0
11 220366 Enrico Tanferna ITAET29   6.0 [9.0] 3.0 4.0 22.0 13.0
12 217290 Iason Valiadis GREIV5   [19.0] 1.0 7.0 6.0 33.0 14.0
13 200404 Robert Meek USARM234   9.0 3.0 [53.0 DNF] 2.0 67.0 14.0
14 218252 Rocco Wright IRLRW17 U17 [11.0] 5.0 2.0 7.0 25.0 14.0
15 219260 Antonio Pascali ITAAP210 U17 [15.0] 8.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 14.0
16 217535 Peter Barnard USAPB115   [8.0] 3.0 4.0 7.0 22.0 14.0
17 190519 Derin Baytur TURDB6   6.0 [7.0] 5.0 4.0 22.0 15.0
18 220767 William Zielinski NEDWZ4   3.0 10.0 [11.0] 5.0 29.0 18.0
19 202381 Tomer Katz ISRTK4   4.0 [11.0] 6.0 8.0 29.0 18.0
20 185484 Yogev Alcalay ISRYA11   [9.0] 4.0 7.0 7.0 27.0 18.0
21 220710 Mariano Cebrian Verdu ESPMC67   4.0 [11.0] 10.0 6.0 31.0 20.0
22 218952 Lorenzo Predari ITALP100   7.0 8.0 [15.0] 5.0 35.0 20.0
23 204625 Rem Pulci Magen ISRRP3 U17 4.0 6.0 [23.0] 13.0 46.0 23.0
24 218264 Massimiliano Antoniazzi ITAMA108   [12.0] 9.0 4.0 10.0 35.0 23.0
25 218548 Valerio Cassanmagnago ITAVC28   1.0 [16.0] 15.0 8.0 40.0 24.0
26 216995 Matteo Bertacchi ITAMB255   10.0 [53.0 NSC] 9.0 5.0 77.0 24.0
27 218052 Daniel Cardona Balsa ESPDC38   [13.0] 5.0 12.0 8.0 38.0 25.0
28 217736 David Ponseti Mesquida ESPDP16   10.0 5.0 [53.0 UFD] 10.0 78.0 25.0
29 172556 Yasar Alp Akin TURYA9   [53.0 UFD] 7.0 8.0 11.0 79.0 26.0
30 218972 Jens Kaastad Ørjavik NORJO3   8.0 [16.0] 9.0 9.0 42.0 26.0
31 219015 Martins Atilla LATMA5   7.0 [53.0 NSC] 8.0 12.0 80.0 27.0
32 217627 Ben Sheppard USABS201   [29.0] 12.0 6.0 13.0 60.0 31.0
33 217634 Ted Martin USATM166   6.0 [16.0] 16.0 11.0 49.0 33.0
34 207414 Ori Shoshan ISROS19 U17 [20.0] 13.0 11.0 9.0 53.0 33.0
35 218348 Alexandros Ioannidis GREAI4 U17 [27.0] 4.0 16.0 14.0 61.0 34.0
36 219213 Michelangelo Vecchio ITAMV76   5.0 [20.0] 10.0 19.0 54.0 34.0
37 217335 Kevin Gosselin USAKG60   [26.0] 10.0 14.0 11.0 61.0 35.0
38 211970 Alp Hosgor TURAH2   [22.0] 7.0 19.0 10.0 58.0 36.0
39 190471 Thommie Grit NEDTG6   [16.0] 12.0 8.0 16.0 52.0 36.0
40 218558 Pedro Conde ESPPC62   [15.0] 9.0 13.0 15.0 52.0 37.0
41 218760 Charles Barclay USACB281   10.0 14.0 [26.0] 14.0 64.0 38.0
42 217288 Anastasios Gkaripis GREAG11   5.0 [25.0] 14.0 21.0 65.0 40.0
43 218455 Kurt Stuebe USAKS146   [40.0] 6.0 14.0 20.0 80.0 40.0
44 216724 Oliver Allen-Wilcox GBROW10   18.0 [27.0] 7.0 15.0 67.0 40.0
45 218323 Sullivan Nakatsu CANSN6 U17 [28.0] 19.0 10.0 12.0 69.0 41.0
46 205737 Antonio Bonito GBRAB201   12.0 13.0 [18.0] 16.0 59.0 41.0
47 216212 Christopher Marsh THACM2 U17 [17.0] 10.0 17.0 16.0 60.0 43.0
48 214523 Oliver Stokke USAOS11   14.0 [26.0] 11.0 18.0 69.0 43.0
49 214560 Terry Hacker GBRTH96   18.0 [27.0] 12.0 13.0 70.0 43.0
50 216095 Joan Ravie ESPJR93   [25.0] 17.0 9.0 18.0 69.0 44.0
51 210332 Tor Svendsen USATS193   14.0 [33.0] 13.0 17.0 77.0 44.0
52 201907 Can Veysel Kaska TURCK14   24.0 8.0 15.0 [28.0] 75.0 47.0
53 209520 Patrick Cummin AUSPC51 U17 17.0 15.0 [18.0] 15.0 65.0 47.0
54 194650 Luke Turvey IRLLT4   13.0 23.0 12.0 [24.0] 72.0 48.0
55 218853 Tanner Krygsveld ISVTK4 U17 9.0 21.0 20.0 [38.0] 88.0 50.0
56 206558 Liam Andresen USALA27   5.0 22.0 24.0 [27.0] 78.0 51.0
57 216334 Jake Homberger USAJH396 U17 [23.0] 11.0 17.0 23.0 74.0 51.0
58 220261 Panagiotis Vekkos GREPV5   11.0 [29.0] 19.0 22.0 81.0 52.0
59 216366 Hamish Gilsenan AUSHG6 U17 23.0 [24.0] 23.0 12.0 82.0 58.0
60 218534 Kai Vurno USAKV24 U17 [37.0] 15.0 24.0 19.0 95.0 58.0
61 166003 Will Rucker USAWR65 U17 16.0 [23.0] 22.0 20.0 81.0 58.0
62 214428 Myles Wilson AUSMW57   17.0 17.0 [31.0] 24.0 89.0 58.0
63 217353 Thomas Kraak USATK79   [31.0] 25.0 16.0 18.0 90.0 59.0
64 218093 Luiz Felipe Amaral BRALA21 U17 18.0 25.0 17.0 [34.0] 94.0 60.0
65 211811 Ali Failkawy KUWAF1   26.0 22.0 13.0 [39.0 SCP] 100.0 61.0
66 216711 Oisin Hughes IRLOH5   21.0 15.0 25.0 [26.0] 87.0 61.0
67 217974 Bryce Stanger CANBS25   20.0 17.0 [30.0] 25.0 92.0 62.0
68 215721 Charlie Gish USACG161   12.0 [53.0 NSC] 21.0 30.0 116.0 63.0
69 216663 Matheo Capasso CANMC33   [53.0 UFD] 18.0 25.0 20.0 116.0 63.0
70 210747 Luka Hagenauer CROLH2   25.0 20.0 18.0 [26.0] 89.0 63.0
71 217597 Boris Hirsch GERBH36   [22.0] 21.0 20.0 22.0 85.0 63.0
72 217750 Caleb Kinnear USACK129 U17 21.0 14.0 [53.0 DNC] 29.0 117.0 64.0
73 215835 Tim Evans GBRTE20   [22.0] 21.0 22.0 21.0 86.0 64.0
74 218108 Connor Mchugh USACM244 U17 16.0 30.0 [37.0] 19.0 102.0 65.0
75 218430 Karel Ratnik ESTKR8   33.0 [53.0 DSQ] 19.0 14.0 119.0 66.0
76 143964 Sebastian Spinelli-Sax USASS275   26.0 14.0 [33.0] 27.0 100.0 67.0
77 214209 Thomas Kovatzis GRETK19 U17 [30.0] 29.0 21.0 17.0 97.0 67.0
78 200536 Alejo Di Blasi ISVAD1 U17 24.0 [28.0] 26.0 17.0 95.0 67.0
79 216292 Jackson Mcaliley USAJM515   21.0 19.0 27.0 [31.0] 98.0 67.0
80 217702 Terumi Hattori ILCA2022   [34.0] 12.0 29.0 27.0 102.0 68.0
81 212869 Spencer Dominguez USASD113   14.0 [31.0] 28.0 26.0 99.0 68.0
82 217463 James Fair CANJF28   [28.0] 24.0 20.0 24.0 96.0 68.0
83 184588 Nicholas Mueller USANM64   [53.0 BFD] 13.0 24.0 32.0 122.0 69.0
84 216071 Luka Fatovic CROLF3 U17 [28.0] 24.0 25.0 21.0 98.0 70.0
85 182060 Harrison Strom USAH80 U17 15.0 22.0 34.0 [40.0] 111.0 71.0
86 211404 Philip Kleisner SUIPK11   13.0 [53.0 NSC] 34.0 25.0 125.0 72.0
87 216708 Andrea Dubois SUIAD15   31.0 19.0 23.0 [34.0] 107.0 73.0
88 218721 Bodhi Van Der Linden MONBV1   [29.0] 29.0 21.0 23.0 102.0 73.0
89 216287 Cailem Austin CANCA10   35.0 18.0 22.0 [36.0] 111.0 75.0
90 218333 Christopher Mouland CANCM40   [33.0] 20.0 26.0 29.0 108.0 75.0
91 208076 Felipe Blas ILCA2022   19.0 28.0 29.0 [30.0] 106.0 76.0
92 220485 William Baker USAWB112 U17 19.0 28.0 30.0 [37.0] 114.0 77.0
93 220184 Narimitsu Toyozumi JPNNT8 U17 20.0 31.0 [40.0] 28.0 119.0 79.0
94 220375 Tristan Mcdonald USATM186 U17 [32.0] 23.0 31.0 25.0 111.0 79.0
95 210678 Matthew Burbidge CANMB65   24.0 30.0 [32.0] 28.0 114.0 82.0
96 216696 Kyle Pfrang USAKP69   29.0 26.0 28.0 [31.0] 114.0 83.0
97 211165 Joshua Lyttle GBRJL94 U17 23.0 [42.0] 29.0 33.0 127.0 85.0
98 208758 Reed Mcallister USARM252   30.0 26.0 [32.0] 29.0 117.0 85.0
99 208080 Mateo Vidal URUMV3   30.0 [36.0] 27.0 32.0 125.0 89.0
100 187738 Lucas Tenrreiro USALT23   [39.0] 33.0 35.0 22.0 129.0 90.0
101 214031 Mats Braaten CANMB57   [35.0] 31.0 27.0 34.0 127.0 92.0
102 217854 Hugo Ralph AUSHR7 U17 25.0 34.0 35.0 [38.0] 132.0 94.0
103 218542 Nathan Pine USANP33 U17 32.0 32.0 [35.0] 30.0 129.0 94.0
104 218663 Liam Cox AUSLC33   37.0 [44.0] 28.0 31.0 140.0 96.0
105 214211 Venos Eleftherios Spyrou GREVS17 U17 36.0 27.0 [38.0] 35.0 136.0 98.0
106 217355 Benjamin Galvan ARGBG3   34.0 32.0 [37.0] 32.0 135.0 98.0
107 217343 Martín Barrera-Davila USAMB273 U17 27.0 33.0 [39.0] 39.0 138.0 99.0
108 218133 Hayden Mccready USAHM58 U17 27.0 39.0 33.0 [53.0 UFD] 152.0 99.0
109 211224 Robert Richards ISVRR2 U17 34.0 [38.0] 36.0 33.0 141.0 103.0
110 215723 Jack Bolton USAJB459   33.0 34.0 [42.0] 37.0 146.0 104.0
111 217510 Zachary Brown ILCA2022 U17 32.0 [41.0] 37.0 36.0 146.0 105.0
112 197834 Khoon Leng Lim SGPKL1   [37.0] 34.0 36.0 35.0 142.0 105.0
113 209950 Wai Chak Tsui HKGWT3 U17 35.0 [40.0] 32.0 39.0 146.0 106.0
114 218338 Jiarui Cao CHNJC6   36.0 [38.0] 38.0 33.0 145.0 107.0
115 214242 Zachary Shi Jay Khoo SGPZK1   38.0 35.0 34.0 [40.0] 147.0 107.0
116 209308 Jacob Townsend CANJT15   [45.0] 30.0 38.0 40.0 153.0 108.0
117 217966 Rory Walsh CANRW26 U17 31.0 37.0 40.0 [41.0] 149.0 108.0
118 217781 Connor Bennett ILCA2022   38.0 35.0 [41.0] 35.0 149.0 108.0
119 203961 Ethan Sargent USAES95   36.0 [39.0] 36.0 36.0 147.0 108.0
120 194494 Stefan Stüven TTOSS1   42.0 38.0 30.0 [53.0 UFD] 163.0 110.0
121 210513 Takuma Nishimura JPNTN36   42.0 [53.0 NSC] 31.0 38.0 164.0 111.0
122 199131 Helios He CANHH10   38.0 37.0 [40.0] 37.0 152.0 112.0
123 170695 Conrad Straden USACS346 U17 [39.0] 35.0 39.0 39.0 152.0 113.0
124 218078 Joaquin Galvan ARGJG19 U17 39.0 [53.0 NSC] 33.0 42.0 167.0 114.0
125 218336 Adrian Tang CANAT22   [44.0] 32.0 41.0 43.0 160.0 116.0
126 197594 Cooper Smith USACS348   41.0 36.0 42.0 [43.0] 162.0 119.0
127 218454 William Tebrake USAWT51   40.0 36.0 [46.0] 45.0 167.0 121.0
128 219942 Luca De Simone USALD44 U17 41.0 39.0 [44.0] 42.0 166.0 122.0
129 217779 Alex Zaputil USAAZ16   [52.0] 37.0 43.0 46.0 178.0 126.0
130 214546 Christopher Johnson USACJ66 U17 40.0 [44.0] 43.0 44.0 171.0 127.0
131 219970 Qi Yan ILCA2022 U17 [46.0] 41.0 42.0 45.0 174.0 128.0
132 218852 Nathan Jensen USANJ23   [44.0] 43.0 44.0 41.0 172.0 128.0
133 210727 Antoine Ganem MEXAG14   43.0 41.0 [47.0] 44.0 175.0 128.0
134 219293 Charles Caporrino ILCA2022   [49.0] 40.0 45.0 45.0 179.0 130.0
135 216504 Luca Webb USALW74 U17 47.0 [53.0 NSC] 41.0 42.0 183.0 130.0
136 214251 Felix Yi Xiong Koo SGPFK1 U17 41.0 43.0 46.0 [47.0] 177.0 130.0
137 216321 Henry Ciszewski USAHC28   45.0 [46.0] 44.0 41.0 176.0 130.0
138 211604 Korbin Bendele USAKB153 U17 43.0 42.0 45.0 [47.0] 177.0 130.0
139 214561 Maxamillion Nilsson USAMN68   46.0 47.0 39.0 [48.0] 180.0 132.0
140 195887 Jack Cronan ILCA2022 U17 47.0 [53.0 NSC] 43.0 43.0 186.0 133.0
141 212616 Lawton Harper ILCA2022   43.0 45.0 [46.0] 46.0 180.0 134.0
142 194473 Nicholas Carew ILCA2022   48.0 40.0 48.0 [50.0] 186.0 136.0
143 219319 Pressley Massey USAAPM195 U17 [48.0] 48.0 45.0 44.0 185.0 137.0
144 214728 Keenan Kai Jeng Cheung SGPKC1   45.0 45.0 [48.0] 47.0 185.0 137.0
145 214551 Brock Smith USABS214   [51.0] 42.0 47.0 50.0 190.0 139.0
146 208380 Stephen Momeier USASM217   42.0 [51.0] 49.0 51.0 193.0 142.0
147 160260 James Iorio ILCA2022   [50.0] 43.0 50.0 49.0 192.0 142.0
148 214619 Cole Gourley ILCA2022 U17 [49.0] 47.0 47.0 48.0 191.0 142.0
149 218018 Wyatt Tauber USAWT49 U17 46.0 [53.0 NSC] 48.0 50.0 197.0 144.0
150 206096 Zachary Aronson ILCA2022   49.0 49.0 [50.0] 46.0 194.0 144.0
151 160955 Alexander Ghazi ILCA2022 U17 [51.0] 46.0 49.0 49.0 195.0 144.0
152 218478 Sam De Los Reyes USASD119 U17 47.0 50.0 [51.0] 48.0 196.0 145.0
153 185840 Jarred Hosking ILCA2022   44.0 [53.0 NSC] 51.0 51.0 199.0 146.0
154 204110 Robert Cabrera USARC177 U17 [50.0] 48.0 49.0 49.0 196.0 146.0
155 214600 Brindle Burt USABB184   48.0 [53.0 NSC] 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 207.0 154.0
156 190383 James Cottage USAJC370   [53.0 DNF] 53.0 NSC 52.0 52.0 210.0 157.0

Women Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName HelmId Group Q1/R1 Q2/R2 Q3/R3 Q4/R4 Total Net
1 216111 Eve Mcmahon IRLEM39   [1.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2 217810 Linda Hensel GERLH41   3.0 [5.0] 2.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
3 217562 Tea Peteh CROTP8   [9.0] 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 9.0
4 216308 Marga Perello ESPMP83 U17 2.0 2.0 6.0 [21.0] 31.0 10.0
5 209425 Carys Attwell GBRCA33   [12.0] 4.0 7.0 4.0 27.0 15.0
6 220788 Emma Mattivi ITAEM77   5.0 [7.0] 5.0 6.0 23.0 16.0
7 211599 Katharine Doble USAKD76   7.0 [9.0] 4.0 7.0 27.0 18.0
8 216258 Annalise Balasubramanian CANAB55   [32.0] 6.0 8.0 8.0 54.0 22.0
9 219327 Kate Danielson USAKD75 U17 6.0 11.0 [17.0] 9.0 43.0 26.0
10 217601 Viktoria Jedlinska POLVJ1   4.0 [15.0] 12.0 11.0 42.0 27.0
11 219947 Audrey Foley USAAF59 U17 17.0 [21.0] 10.0 5.0 53.0 32.0
12 217340 Isabella Mendoza Cabezas USAIM19 U17 [13.0] 12.0 9.0 13.0 47.0 34.0
13 206841 Gabriëla Groenewegen
Van Der Weijden
GREGG14   10.0 17.0 [20.0] 10.0 57.0 37.0
14 204788 Nicole Stovell BERNS2   8.0 19.0 [21.0] 15.0 63.0 42.0
15 214963 Varvara Portolou GREVP22   16.0 8.0 18.0 [40.0] 82.0 42.0
16 216514 Sophia Debs USASD115   [26.0] 13.0 23.0 12.0 74.0 48.0
17 204624 Kineret Dahan ISRKD1   19.0 [22.0] 13.0 16.0 70.0 48.0
18 220267 Evangelia Karageorgou GREEK29   11.0 24.0 14.0 [28.0] 77.0 49.0
19 219501 Okyanus Arikan TUROA9   [21.0] 20.0 16.0 14.0 71.0 50.0
20 204503 Deniz Yucel GERDY1   [25.0] 10.0 24.0 18.0 77.0 52.0
21 220273 Argyro Kouravelou GREAK71 U17 [23.0] 14.0 15.0 23.0 75.0 52.0
22 218114 Avery Baldwin USAAB219 U17 [29.0] 16.0 11.0 27.0 83.0 54.0
23 216988 Alenka Valencic SLOAV3   18.0 25.0 [27.0] 17.0 87.0 60.0
24 206856 Iris Singleton GBRIS42   14.0 [51.0 UFD] 26.0 22.0 113.0 62.0
25 216432 Jania Ang SINJA2   20.0 [30.0] 22.0 25.0 97.0 67.0
26 216270 Elspeth Simms CANES24 U17 15.0 [51.0 UFD] 35.0 20.0 121.0 70.0
27 219125 Sophie Kilmartin IRLSK18   [28.0] 23.0 25.0 24.0 100.0 72.0
28 216327 Anna Parolin CANAP25   36.0 [51.0 UFD] 19.0 19.0 125.0 74.0
29 217356 Deana Fedulova USADF103   24.0 18.0 33.0 [34.0] 109.0 75.0
30 219326 Sidney Moyer USASM218   22.0 26.0 [31.0] 31.0 110.0 79.0
31 218321 Oakley Cunningham ILCA2022   30.0 [33.0] 28.0 29.0 120.0 87.0
32 220418 Kailey Warrior USAKW103   34.0 29.0 [36.0] 26.0 125.0 89.0
33 219841 Emma Wang USAEW86   [40.0] 27.0 32.0 30.0 129.0 89.0
34 200190 Anneka Siegel CANAS60   [37.0] 31.0 30.0 32.0 130.0 93.0
35 217034 Yizhuo Liu CHNYL29 U17 31.0 34.0 [39.0] 33.0 137.0 98.0
36 219971 Caroline Mcclain USACM266 U17 33.0 32.0 34.0 [39.0] 138.0 99.0
37 220053 Anneke Meyer AUSAM95   39.0 28.0 [41.0] 36.0 144.0 103.0
38 218319 Ava Gustafson USAAG129 U17 27.0 35.0 [45.0] 42.0 149.0 104.0
39 218136 Ava Anderson USAAA112   [51.0 DNF] 40.0 29.0 37.0 157.0 106.0
40 184615 Katherine Majette ILCA2022   [41.0] 39.0 37.0 35.0 152.0 111.0
41 217830 Audrey Deryckere SUIAD12   35.0 38.0 [42.0] 41.0 156.0 114.0
42 171650 Natalie Fear USANF27   38.0 37.0 40.0 [44.0] 159.0 115.0
43 216324 Zoe Folsetter CANZF2   [43.0] 36.0 43.0 43.0 165.0 122.0
44 217347 Anna Vasilieva USAAV36 U17 [51.0 DSQ] 51.0 DNC 38.0 38.0 178.0 127.0
45 187419 Kaylee Keever ILCA2022 U17 42.0 41.0 44.0 [49.0] 176.0 127.0
46 216969 Madeline Torrey USAMT88   45.0 42.0 [46.0] 45.0 178.0 132.0
47 212629 Sumire Koyama ILCA2022   44.0 43.0 [47.0] 46.0 180.0 133.0
48 205778 Meghan Min Yee Tan SINMT9   46.0 44.0 [48.0] 47.0 185.0 137.0
49 171186 Fiona Froelich ILCA2022   47.0 45.0 [50.0] 48.0 190.0 140.0
50 214493 Youran Shi CHNYS5   48.0 46.0 49.0 [50.0] 193.0 143.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 53
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 53
SCPScoring penalty under Class Rule 3(b)(xi) SI 17.10 Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

www.houstonyachtclub.com

https://2022ilca6youth.ilca-worlds.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com