event burgee venue burgee

2022 Founders Regatta

Wabamun Sailing Club

Entries as of 16:14 on June 12, 2022

Contents

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team Class   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Net
1 19 Isaac Bussin
ILCA 7 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2 184600 Mark Bugiak
ILCA 7 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
3 205386 phil paxton
ILCA 7 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 28.0 21.0
4 217463 James Fair
ILCA 7 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 29.0 23.0
5 5 Nathan Lemke
ILCA 7 5.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 32.0 25.0
6 3 Cameron Hay
ILCA 7 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 40.0 33.0
7 86524 Rex Armor
ILCA 7 10.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 58.0 47.0
8 194188 Homer Riva-Cambrin
ILCA 7 11.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 59.0 48.0
9 190196 Eugene Dombrovskiy
ILCA 7 7.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 69.0 54.0
10 203604 Glynis Dorey
ILCA 7 9.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 70.0 58.0
11 468 Brian Mark
ILCA 7 12.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 74.0 62.0
12 187786 Peter MacDougal
ILCA 7 8.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 84.0 69.0
13 207222 Daniel Pryde
ILCA 7 13.0 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 103.0 88.0
14 185530 Adam Chan
ILCA 7 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 90.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team Class   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Net
1 167514 Barry Tee
ILCA 6 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 1.0 20.0 8.0
2 109 Ariana Corscadden
ILCA 6 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 24.0 17.0
3 191926 Erin Sonnie
ILCA 6 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 21.0
4 218335 Macy Shepard
ILCA 6 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 29.0 23.0
5 192955 Ewa Stroemich
ILCA 6 3.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 2.0 34.0 24.0
6 214294 Graham Xu
ILCA 6 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 34.0 27.0
7 78300 Rebeka Patterson
ILCA 6 7.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 48.0 38.0
8 173723 Peter Tennant
ILCA 6 10.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 14.0 8.0 62.0 48.0
9 119 brianne schmidt
ILCA 6 14.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 67.0 53.0
10 120 Julie Christensen
ILCA 6 8.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 68.0 55.0
11 177300 Weston Fremont
ILCA 6 11.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 71.0 60.0
12 167518 Cameron Sullivan
ILCA 6 13.0 16.0 DNF 12.0 12.0 12.0 4.0 12.0 81.0 65.0
13 194496 Halie Mark
ILCA 6 9.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 13.0 94.0 78.0
14 188875 Heidi Veluw
ILCA 6 12.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 14.0 96.0 80.0
15 17856 Jack Garlick
ILCA 6 15.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 16.0 DSQ 109.0 93.0

ILCA 4 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team Class   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Net
1 190218 Zairyn Mierau
ILCA 4 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
2 1 Neda Ljaljevic
ILCA 4 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
3 2 Seren Moore Mitchell
ILCA 4 3.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 22.0 18.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team Class   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Net
1 1847 Samuel Mierau
Optimist 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2 1 Finley Hoffmann
Optimist 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 13.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team Class   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Net
1 14766 Debbie Kirkby
Gregg Ferguson
Fireball 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 RET 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 7.0
2 7611 James Brown
Jim Bohun
505 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 17.0
3 AL Avery Sandblom
2.4mR 5.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
4 15033 Dave Sorinchen
Ken Tichkowsky
Fireball 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
5 14813 John Henderson
Margot Henderson
Fireball 2.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 5.0 37.0 27.0
6 0 Derrick Hiltz
Finn 7.0 PNT 5.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 39.0 32.0
7 8493 Aryan Virk
Barrett Duff
Club 420 8.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 50.0 41.0
8 2193 Kaitlyn Buchart
Haley Poirier
29er 7.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 51.0 41.0
9 25 Clayton Marriott
Nicky Helyar
Club 420 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 9.0 66.0 56.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4
DSQDisqualification 16
PNTPenalty under SI 12.3 7
RETRetired 10

wabamunsailingclub.com
fleetcaptain@wabamunsailingclub.com

www.wabamunsailingclub.com
rstroppel@shaw.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com