event burgee

2024 ILCA 7 Men World Championship

Adelaide Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:19 on January 31, 2024

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 M / F5 Total Nett
1st AUS 199015 Matt Wearn AUSMW34 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 35.0 24.0
2nd NOR 224454 Hermann Tomasgaard NORHT2 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 (21.0) 4.0 55.0 34.0
3rd GBR 210139 Michael Beckett GBRMB112 (17.0 30%) 6.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 2.0 10.0 58.0 41.0
4th GER 191131 Philipp Buhl GERPB8 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 (38.0) 10.0 9.0 6.0 1.0 14.0 103.0 65.0
5th NZL 219921 Thomas Saunders NZLTS5 4.0 11.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 13.0 (19.0) 3.0 12.0 90.0 71.0
6th CYP 212431 Pavlos Kontides CYPPK1 14.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 (52.0 BFD) 5.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 131.0 79.0
7th FRA 216112 Jean-Baptiste Bernaz FRAJB13 6.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 11.0 4.0 12.0 (17.0) 13.0 10.0 18.0 103.0 86.0
8th CRO 216063 Filip Jurišic CROFJ1 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 15.0 (39.0) 3.0 15.0 26.0 6.0 130.0 91.0
9th IRL 222017 Finn Lynch IRLFL10 8.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (52.0 BFD) 12.0 21.0 9.0 16.0 147.0 95.0
10th AUS 219896 Luke Elliott AUSLE3 1.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 18.0 10.0 18.0 (20.0) 5.0 12.0 20.0 121.0 101.0
11th NED 223054 Duko Bos NEDDB9 11.0 14.0 15.0 10.0 2.0 (19.0) 13.0 15.0 8.0 6.0   113.0 94.0
12th HUN 213119 Jonatan Vadnai HUNJV4 13.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 (52.0 BFD) 2.0 4.0 10.0 25.0 32.0   150.0 98.0
13th GUA 211981 Juan Maegli GUAJM2 6.0 10.0 5.0 (31.0) 11.0 3.0 7.0 22.0 7.0 27.0   129.0 98.0
14th GER 211241 Nik Aaron Willim GERNW5 19.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (52.0 BFD) 27.0 4.0 17.0   150.0 98.0
15th NZL 214137 George Gautrey NZLGG34 3.0 19.0 30% 3.0 18.0 6.0 5.0 14.0 11.0 (52.0 BFD) 20.0   151.0 99.0
16th POR 223215 Eduardo Marques POREM3 (29.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 14.0 11.0 21.0 7.0 10.0 18.0   128.0 99.0
17th CRO 212013 Tonci Stipanovic CROTS1 23.0 6.0 13.0 16.0 3.0 10.0 2.0 19.0 9.0 (51.0)   152.0 101.0
18th GBR 223102 Sam Whaley GBRSW88 7.0 10.0 14.0 17.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 29.0 (52.0 BFD) 16.0   162.0 110.0
19th FIN 222065 Valtteri Uusitalo FINVU2 29.0 2.0 12.0 22.0 4.0 1.0 (35.0) 14.0 14.0 14.0   147.0 112.0
20th AUS 211556 Ethan Mcaullay AUSEM14 5.0 9.0 1.0 8.0 22.0 3.0 28.0 26.0 (36.0) 13.0   151.0 115.0
21st MNE 191715 Milivoj Dukic MNEMD1 16.0 4.0 8.0 14.0 8.0 7.0 (52.0 BFD) 16.0 20.0 25.0   170.0 118.0
22nd AUS 199088 Zac Littlewood AUSZL1 12.0 5.0 16.0 4.0 12.0 6.0 (52.0 BFD) 18.0 32.0 15.0   172.0 120.0
23rd AUS 214418 Finn Alexander AUSFA3 9.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 28.0 26.0 (41.0) 4.0 17.0 7.0   162.0 121.0
24th CHI 211771 Clemente Seguel Lacámara CHICS3 2.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 26.0 14.0 29.0 24.0 (45.0) 11.0   168.0 123.0
25th DEN 210987 Johan Lundgaard Schubert DENJS23 7.0 11.0 18.0 21.0 13.0 23.0 (27.0) 8.0 18.0 5.0   151.0 124.0
26th IND 218191 Vishnu Saravanan INDVS4 15.0 19.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 (49.0) 28.0 33.0   174.0 125.0
27th ITA 216159 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini ITALC153 5.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 4.0 2.0 20.0 23.0 (38.0) 31.0   178.0 140.0
28th TUR 213512 Yigit Yalcin Citak TURYC3 5.0 17.0 7.0 11.0 20.0 11.0 31.0 (42.0) 22.0 22.0   188.0 146.0
29th NOR 218563 Uffe Tomasgaard NORUT2 14.0 14.0 10.0 27.0 32.0 8.0 16.0 25.0 11.0 (34.0)   191.0 157.0
30th SWE 219489 Emil Bengtson SWEEB8 13.0 17.0 9.0 1.0 9.0 8.0 33.0 28.0 43.0 (46.0)   207.0 161.0
31st HKG 171979 Nicholas Halliday USANB50 17.0 13.0 10.0 19.0 10.0 1.0 22.0 (44.0) 35.0 36.0   207.0 163.0
32nd FIN 214111 Kaarle Tapper FINKT4 10.0 8.0 19.0 14.0 8.0 29.0 17.0 34.0 24.0 (40.0)   203.0 163.0
33rd MAS 214989 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy MASKN1 4.0 15.0 28.0 20.0 1.0 20.0 5.0 (48.0) 31.0 41.0   213.0 165.0
34th BEL 214116 William De Smet BELWD5 29.0 16.0 3.0 2.0 (31.0) 27.0 15.0 21.0 30.0 30.0   204.0 173.0
35th HUN 213095 Benjamin Vadnai HUNBV1 15.0 22.0 15.0 7.0 30.0 5.0 30.0 (35.0) 23.0 28.0   210.0 175.0
36th NOR 223393 Christoffer Sørlie NORCS8 4.0 7.0 2.0 16.0 24.0 9.0 26.0 (47.0) 44.0 44.0   223.0 176.0
37th ESP 211710 Joel Rodriguez Perez ESPJR44 13.0 5.0 35.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 (40.0) 32.0 27.0 23.0   216.0 176.0
38th ARG 222111 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat ARGFG13 3.0 8.0 17.0 15.0 (52.0 BFD) 10.0 19.0 33.0 37.0 42.0   236.0 184.0
39th MNE 224085 Ilija Markovic MNEIM1 18.0 18.0 24.0 11.0 7.0 18.0 44.0 30.0 16.0 (47.0)   233.0 186.0
40th CAN 221811 Luke Ruitenberg CANLR8 2.0 15.0 13.0 9.0 16.0 40.0 24.0 40.0 40.0 (48.0)   247.0 199.0
41st IRL 216101 Ewan Mcmahon IRLEM38 24.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 33.0 17.0 36.0 36.0 (41.0) 29.0   240.0 199.0
42nd SGP 222980 Ryan Lo SINRL7 19.0 30.0 21.0 1.0 8.0 23.0 25.0 37.0 (46.0) 43.0   253.0 207.0
43rd ESP 211436 Leopoldo Barreto Haschke ESPLB11 10.0 25.0 14.0 18.0 10.0 16.0 23.0 (50.0) 42.0 49.0   257.0 207.0
44th USA 221715 Ford Mccann USAFM33 26.0 17.0 14.0 (52.0 BFD) 4.0 4.0 37.0 31.0 52.0 BFD 24.0   261.0 209.0
45th GBR 224124 Daniel Whiteley GBRDW83 10.0 9.0 7.0 22.0 (52.0 BFD) 24.0 52.0 BFD 46.0 26.0 19.0   267.0 215.0
46th USA 218131 Marshall Mccann USAMM228 7.0 33.0 12.0 17.0 21.0 22.0 32.0 (39.0) 34.0 38.0   255.0 216.0
47th ARG 222148 Facundo Olezza ARGFO1 12.0 (52.0 DSQ) 12.0 3.0 13.0 22.0 34.0 52.0 DSQ 33.0 37.0   270.0 218.0
48th SUI 191817 Gauthier Verhulst SUIGV8 8.0 30.0 11.0 12.0 25.0 17.0 43.0 38.0 (52.0 BFD) 39.0   275.0 223.0
49th PUR 214311 Pedro Fernandez PURPF2 17.0 16.0 4.0 5.0 40.0 27.0 (42.0) 41.0 39.0 35.0   266.0 224.0
50th AUS 198098 Stefan Elliott-Shircore AUSSE15 16.0 18.0 20.0 9.0 42.0 12.0 (52.0 BFD) 43.0 29.0 45.0   286.0 234.0
51st TUR 191719 Berkay Abay TURBA13 22.0 35.0 18.0 21.0 6.0 9.0 38.0 45.0 (52.0 BFD) 50.0   296.0 244.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 Total Nett
52nd ESP 211309 Joaquin Blanco Albalat ESPJB21 9.0 26.0 17.0 4.0 (34.0) 29.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 135.0 101.0
53rd SLO 214148 Zan Luka Zelko SLOZZ2 21.0 16.0 25.0 (28.0) 7.0 11.0 9.0 13.0 16.0 1.0 147.0 119.0
54th GER 224211 Nico Naujock GERNN7 25.0 15.0 13.0 41.0 10% (42.0) 18.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 173.0 131.0
55th SWE 222506 Ludvig Lindqvist SWELL9 33.0 8.0 20.0 (52.0 BFD) 16.0 8.0 13.0 24.0 5.0 10.0 189.0 137.0
56th NOR 224254 Theodor Middelthon NORTM11 26.0 19.0 (52.0 DSQ) 21.0 15.0 31.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 190.0 138.0
57th ITA 221118 Dimitri Peroni ITADP40 14.0 35.0 21.0 (52.0 BFD) 3.0 26.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 19.0 191.0 139.0
58th GER 223181 Julian Hoffmann GERJH64 17.0 25.0 33.0 (52.0 BFD) 26.0 29.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 193.0 141.0
59th FIN 224484 Nooa Laukkanen FINNL2 (38.0) 11.0 8.0 14.0 29.0 28.0 11.0 7.0 23.0 12.0 181.0 143.0
60th GBR 219895 James Percival-Cooke GBRJP113 (37.0) 24.0 28.0 11.0 28.0 21.0 18.0 6.0 6.0 15.0 194.0 157.0
61st ECU 197116 Matias Dyck ECUMD2 23.0 20.0 33.0 31.0 22.0 16.0 6.0 (49.0) 3.0 5.0 208.0 159.0
62nd THA 213137 Arthit Mikhail Romanyk THAAR1 11.0 (35.0) 23.0 8.0 21.0 30.0 10.0 23.0 14.0 21.0 196.0 161.0
63rd FRA 203855 Alexandre Boite FRAAB50 18.0 23.0 16.0 24.0 14.0 13.0 20.0 16.0 31.0 (43.0) 218.0 175.0
64th GRE 210600 Anastasios Panagiotidis GREAP37 26.0 26.0 26.0 25.0 2.0 13.0 26.0 (39.0) 18.0 14.0 215.0 176.0
65th DEN 218174 Nikolaj Borch DENNB11 22.0 21.0 38.0 23.0 33.0 12.0 5.0 12.0 (39.0) 22.0 227.0 188.0
66th JPN 204996 Yoshihiro Suzuki JPNYS33 22.0 23.0 24.0 19.0 20.0 (43.0) 14.0 18.0 19.0 29.0 231.0 188.0
67th GER 221387 Justin Barth GERJB83 28.0 23.0 (44.0) 22.0 24.0 10% 30.0 3.0 41.0 11.0 7.0 233.0 189.0
68th GER 211217 Tim-Felipe Conradi GERTC4 27.0 12.0 31.0 25.0 35.0 (42.0) 12.0 31.0 12.0 4.0 231.0 189.0
69th POR 217531 Santiago Sampaio PORSS1 11.0 25.0 31.0 32.0 15.0 24.0 (42.0) 15.0 26.0 11.0 232.0 190.0
70th USA 218111 Chapman Petersen USACP127 30.0 27.0 19.0 20.0 3.0 25.0 37.0 10.0 21.0 (42.0) 234.0 192.0
71st CHN 211513 Ning Zhao CHNNZ1 35.0 32.0 29.0 23.0 (41.0) 6.0 29.0 17.0 8.0 13.0 233.0 192.0
72nd GBR 221582 Finley Dickinson GBRFD18 (32.0) 10.0 21.0 17.0 29.0 32.0 19.0 25.0 22.0 20.0 227.0 195.0
73rd ESA 210211 Enrique Arathoon ESAEA1 16.0 12.0 29.0 (52.0 BFD) 31.0 21.0 17.0 21.0 29.0 23.0 251.0 199.0
74th BRA 171171 Bruno Fontes BRAFB1 32.0 (36.0) 22.0 13.0 27.0 14.0 21.0 11.0 27.0 33.0 236.0 200.0
75th CRO 222212 Bruno Gaspic CROBG3 20.0 19.0 22.0 13.0 (52.0 BFD) 21.0 31.0 19.0 25.0 31.0 253.0 201.0
76th GER 191899 Philip Walkenbach GERPW19 8.0 31.0 30.0 (44.0) 33.0 35.0 38.0 9.0 1.0 18.0 247.0 203.0
77th CAN 217218 Michael Leigh CANML1 27.0 27.0 20.0 27.0 17.0 15.0 25.0 (38.0) 20.0 25.0 241.0 203.0
78th ITA 219281 Giacomo Musone ITAGM123 34.0 13.0 25.0 (52.0 BFD) 29.0 35.0 15.0 26.0 17.0 16.0 262.0 210.0
79th CAN 178611 Fillah Karim CANFK3 24.0 31.0 26.0 19.0 36.0 25.0 (41.0) 29.0 15.0 17.0 263.0 222.0
80th CAN 216264 Ryan Anderson CANRA6 18.0 24.0 33.0 32.0 27.0 14.0 30.0 4.0 (52.0 BFD) 44.0 278.0 226.0
81st USA 199796 Malcolm Lamphere USAML56 25.0 21.0 34.0 (52.0 BFD) 36.0 28.0 34.0 14.0 13.0 24.0 281.0 229.0
82nd BER 222411 Campbell Patton BERCP4 23.0 31.0 26.0 26.0 25.0 (39.0) 27.0 36.0 30.0 8.0 271.0 232.0
83rd CZE 221935 Ondrej Teply CZEOT1 21.0 22.0 17.0 29.0 (52.0 BFD) 31.0 24.0 20.0 43.0 27.0 286.0 234.0
84th JPN 217704 Haruto Kuroda JPNHK27 (46.0) 12.0 39.0 7.0 32.0 23.0 39.0 22.0 33.0 30.0 283.0 237.0
85th CAN 215011 Liam Bruce CANLB20 21.0 38.0 15.0 24.0 30.0 7.0 (48.0) 27.0 41.0 34.0 285.0 237.0
86th SWE 216181 Wilhelm Kark SWEWK1 24.0 18.0 27.0 30.0 18.0 20.0 40.0 34.0 (52.0 BFD) 28.0 291.0 239.0
87th AUS 181887 Sam King AUSSK26 20.0 29.0 27.0 26.0 (36.0) 19.0 22.0 33.0 32.0 36.0 280.0 244.0
88th GRE 221449 Georgios Papadakos GREGP28 12.0 20.0 16.0 (52.0 BFD) 27.0 19.0 32.0 37.0 52.0 BFD 35.0 302.0 250.0
89th GRE 212521 Dimitris Papadimitriou GREDP19 19.0 14.0 28.0 42.0 17.0 31.0 28.0 45.0 (46.0) 26.0 296.0 250.0
90th AUS 217316 Michael Compton AUSMC55 15.0 32.0 23.0 15.0 22.0 30.0 35.0 43.0 (44.0) 39.0 298.0 254.0
91st CAN 219066 Norman Struthers CANNS14 40.0 38.0 22.0 23.0 19.0 26.0 16.0 35.0 36.0 (41.0) 296.0 255.0
92nd BER 223238 Sebastian Kempe BERSK6 34.0 28.0 6.0 18.0 40.0 38.0 36.0 32.0 24.0 (52.0 DNC) 308.0 256.0
93rd USA 157851 Leo Boucher USALB71 9.0 28.0 27.0 30% 15.0 (52.0 RET) 20.0 43.0 40.0 34.0 40.0 308.0 256.0
94th JPN 216228 Kazumasa Segawa JPNKS28 (40.0) 29.0 32.0 34.0 35.0 17.0 23.0 28.0 28.0 32.0 298.0 258.0
95th LTU 223708 Martis Pajarskas LTUMP1 43.0 33.0 27.0 13.0 25.0 18.0 (44.0) 30.0 35.0 38.0 306.0 262.0
96th ISR 214931 Maor Ben Harosh ISRMB2 28.0 34.0 32.0 20.0 12.0 37.0 (45.0) 42.0 37.0 45.0 332.0 287.0
97th AUS 221956 Isaac Schotte AUSIS14 31.0 26.0 18.0 30.0 (52.0 BFD) 44.0 33.0 48.0 42.0 37.0 361.0 309.0
98th ARG 220573 Juan Pablo Cardozo ARGJC27 36.0 24.0 (52.0 UFD) 29.0 23.0 24.0 47.0 44.0 38.0 48.0 365.0 313.0
99th MON 221812 Jeremy Moutout MONJM1 31.0 40.0 30.0 30.0 23.0 34.0 46.0 46.0 40.0 (47.0) 367.0 320.0
100th CRO 219759 Stipe Gaspic CROSG4 45.0 SPI 41.0 37.0 28.0 9.0 16.0 50.0 51.0 (52.0 DNC) 46.0 375.0 323.0
101st THA 211027 Chusitt Punjamala THACP5 49.0 44.0 31.0 28.0 12.0 13.0 51.0 50.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 382.0 330.0
102nd AUS 217539 Lachie Weber AUSLW23 42.0 42.0 32.0 24.0 13.0 37.0 49.0 47.0 45.0 (52.0 RET) 383.0 331.0

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 Total Nett
103rd LCA 214113 Luc Chevrier LCALC1 39.0 21.0 (40.0) 26.0 39.0 25.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 200.0 160.0
104th AUS 219891 Lawson Mcaullay AUSLM18 20.0 29.0 RDG 34.0 (39.0) 34.0 36.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 200.0 161.0
105th USA 221611 Daniel Escudero GERDE12 34.0 33.0 24.0 (52.0 BFD) 34.0 34.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 224.0 172.0
106th NZL 218101 Luke Cashmore NZLLC3 31.0 34.0 44.0 (52.0 BFD) 9.0 33.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 225.0 173.0
107th CAN 217718 James Juhasz CANJJ18 28.0 13.0 38.0 39.0 (43.0) 40.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 223.0 180.0
108th DEN 222816 Andreas Krabbe-Christensen DENAK15 30.0 37.0 38.0 33.0 20.0 (41.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 221.0 180.0
109th NZL 219221 Luke Deegan NZLLD4 33.0 22.0 (42.0) 27.0 37.0 32.0 10.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 230.0 188.0
110th NZL 212259 Caleb Armit NZLCA4 32.0 29.0 23.0 (41.0) 41.0 33.0 16.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 242.0 201.0
111th AUS 222155 Jack Eickmeyer AUSJE25 30.0 32.0 37.0 (52.0 BFD) 48.0 44.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 267.0 215.0
112th JPN 220186 Kenji Nanri JPNKN17 35.0 (36.0) 34.0 31.0 28.0 10% 27.0 24.0 29.0 8.0 8.0 260.0 224.0
113th FIN 215016 Fredrik Westman FINFW1 (40.0) 36.0 35.0 32.0 28.0 28.0 22.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 266.0 226.0
114th NZL 220054 Dylan Forsyth NZLDF6 36.0 37.0 40.0 38.0 17.0 (43.0) 12.0 21.0 16.0 17.0 277.0 234.0
115th AUT 191101 Clemens Kuebber AUTCK11 43.0 44.0 (46.0) 35.0 15.0 46.0 15.0 22.0 11.0 13.0 290.0 244.0
116th IVB 208841 Thad Lettsome IVBTL1 33.0 30.0 36.0 25.0 (39.0) 36.0 21.0 19.0 25.0 24.0 288.0 249.0
117th USA 222516 James Golden USAJG296 47.0 40.0 25.0 37.0 42.0 (52.0 DSQ) 19.0 10.0 10.0 23.0 305.0 253.0
118th AUS 166789 Edward Reid AUSER7 27.0 (44.0) 29.0 34.0 19.0 44.0 27.0 23.0 36.0 16.0 299.0 255.0
119th SAM 216199 Eroni Leilua SAMEL1 (44.0) 41.0 43.0 37.0 37.0 32.0 23.0 13.0 21.0 9.0 300.0 256.0
120th AUS 224626 Will Sargent AUSWS11 (47.0) 43.0 35.0 40.0 45.0 35.0 9.0 27.0 18.0 10.0 309.0 262.0
121st CAN 191126 Ben Flower CANBF14 35.0 41.0 36.0 33.0 (45.0) 36.0 11.0 12.0 24.0 34.0 307.0 262.0
122nd CHI 214730 Ricardo Seguel Lacámara CHIRS2 38.0 42.0 (47.0) 44.0 44.0 22.0 14.0 14.0 29.0 19.0 313.0 266.0
123rd DEN 218709 Kenneth Frederiksen DENKF5 37.0 34.0 30.0 (52.0 BFD) 31.0 37.0 13.0 25.0 34.0 37.0 330.0 278.0
124th SGP 214170 Wonn Kye Lee SINWL3 44.0 43.0 (45.0) 36.0 32.0 34.0 20.0 24.0 19.0 27.0 324.0 279.0
125th USA 200404 Robby Meek USARM234 39.0 39.0 (42.0) 40.0 30.0 41.0 30.0 20.0 23.0 18.0 322.0 280.0
126th SRB 203013 Nikola Banjac SRBNB2 39.0 37.0 41.0 43.0 43.0 46.0 8.0 9.0 (51.0 BFD) 21.0 338.0 287.0
127th AUS 222421 Patrick Scally AUSPS52 41.0 45.0 39.0 29.0 (46.0) 45.0 28.0 17.0 22.0 31.0 343.0 297.0
128th NZL 222172 George Pilkington NZLGP6 25.0 46.0 44.0 35.0 24.0 46.0 26.0 28.0 (51.0 BFD) 33.0 358.0 307.0
129th CHN 211313 Yulong Qiu CHNYQ2 38.0 27.0 36.0 (52.0 BFD) 18.0 33.0 25.0 30.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 361.0 309.0
130th AUS 217820 Daniel Costandi AUSDC35 36.0 38.0 46.0 38.0 (48.0) 39.0 18.0 26.0 32.0 36.0 357.0 309.0
131st BAH 213428 Joshua Higgins BAHJH1 41.0 (52.0 DSQ) 47.0 37.0 46.0 50.0 17.0 42.0 20.0 14.0 366.0 314.0
132nd AUS 209514 Alexander Bijkerk AUSAB78 42.0 42.0 43.0 (45.0) 24.0 40.0 29.0 31.0 31.0 32.0 359.0 314.0
133rd AUS 221522 Julian Taylor AUSJT44 45.0 39.0 45.0 38.0 38.0 38.0 32.0 15.0 27.0 (51.0 DNC) 368.0 317.0
134th ITA 221411 Valerio Cassanmagnago ITAVC28 46.0 47.0 48.0 45.0 39.0 (52.0 RET) 44.0 18.0 15.0 20.0 374.0 322.0
135th BER 215024 Malcolm Benn Smith BERMS8 37.0 40.0 43.0 35.0 38.0 (48.0) 35.0 37.0 33.0 25.0 371.0 323.0
136th IND 212161 Mohit Saini INDMM5 41.0 45.0 39.0 33.0 21.0 42.0 36.0 32.0 40.0 (51.0 DNC) 380.0 329.0
137th AUS 223666 Tom Holmes AUSTH26 43.0 45.0 (47.0) 46.0 26.0 45.0 31.0 36.0 28.0 38.0 385.0 338.0
138th AUS 211566 Thomas Farley AUSTF14 (48.0) 39.0 41.0 43.0 44.0 45.0 33.0 34.0 30.0 30.0 387.0 339.0
139th JPN 208222 Ao Higuchi JPNAH4 42.0 48.0 42.0 34.0 37.0 (49.0) 40.0 44.0 26.0 28.0 390.0 341.0
140th AUS 216359 Otto Henry AUSOH3 45.0 46.0 49.0 (52.0 DNC) 49.0 42.0 39.0 39.0 17.0 22.0 400.0 348.0
141st CHN 221231 Jindong Kong CHNJK1 48.0 47.0 40.0 41.0 44.0 41.0 37.0 40.0 13.0 (51.0 DNS) 402.0 351.0
142nd AUS 217361 Patrick Cummin AUSPC51 46.0 (47.0) 46.0 36.0 38.0 39.0 42.0 41.0 37.0 26.0 398.0 351.0
143rd AUS 216366 Hamish Gilsenan AUSHG6 45.0 46.0 (49.0) 42.0 35.0 43.0 38.0 38.0 35.0 29.0 400.0 351.0
144th JPN 217058 Shusuke Takeuchi JPNST18 47.0 43.0 41.0 (52.0 BFD) 47.0 47.0 41.0 33.0 38.0 35.0 424.0 372.0
145th AUS 221957 Hamish Crabb AUSHC12 49.0 49.0 37.0 46.0 41.0 47.0 34.0 35.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 440.0 389.0
146th AUS 202847 John Gordon AUSJG52 (50.0) 49.0 49.0 39.0 47.0 47.0 45.0 46.0 42.0 40.0 454.0 404.0
147th AUS 224558 Steve Gunther AUSSG32 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 40.0 48.0 43.0 43.0 39.0 (51.0 DNS) 456.0 405.0
148th UKR 216369 David Surkov UKRDS16 50.0 50.0 50.0 48.0 (51.0) 49.0 46.0 47.0 41.0 39.0 471.0 420.0
149th JPN 220060 Yuta Irie JPNYI27 49.0 50.0 48.0 40.0 50.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 43.0 (51.0 DNC) 475.0 424.0
150th AUS 224557 James Quentin Burns AUSJB108 50.0 48.0 45.0 47.0 50.0 49.0 47.0 45.0 (51.0 RET) 51.0 RET 483.0 432.0
151st AUS 199224 Chris Thorpe AUSCT33 (51.0) 51.0 51.0 47.0 49.0 50.0 49.0 49.0 44.0 51.0 DNS 492.0 441.0
152nd POL 213213 Vincent Peter INDVP3 (51.0) 51.0 50.0 49.0 43.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 496.0 445.0

The column with the logo means the country qualified at the Hague 2023 Sailing World Championships

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
 0 point penalty for non medal races 0
10%10% penalty Varies
30%30% penalty Varies
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 51
DSQDisqualification 52
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 29
RETRetired Varies
SPI1 point standard penalty 45
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 52

https://www.adelaidesailingclub.com.au/home/
manager@adelaidesailingclub.com.au

https://2024ilca7men.ilca-worlds.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com