event burgee

2024 ILCA 6 Youth & Men World Championships

Yacht Club Argentino

Results are final

Youth Men Gold Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/Q5 R6/Q6 R7/F1 R8/F2 R9/F3 R10/F4 R11/F5 R12/F6 Total Net
1st ITA 219260 Antonio Pascali ITAAP210   1.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 (12.0) 5.0 1.0 50.0 38.0
2nd ISR 224010 Rem Pulci Magen ISRRP3   2.0 5.0 16.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (51.0 BFD) 103.0 52.0
3rd USA 222917 Jake Homberger USAJH396   4.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 (12.0) 5.0 7.0 2.0 9.0 68.0 56.0
4th BRA 218092 Gustavo Canovas Kiessling BRAGC22 U17 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 14.0 10.0 1.0 6.0 14.0 9.0 6.0 (16.0) 85.0 69.0
5th ARG 201297 Ramon Frene ARGRF3   8.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 13.0 2.0 11.0 (51.0 BFD) 124.0 73.0
6th BEL 213480 Anders Bultynck BELAB8   4.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 31.0 (44.0) 15.0 10.0 14.0 2.0 143.0 99.0
7th ISR 200785 Omer Vered Vilenchik ISROV4   11.0 12.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 4.0 (51.0 BFD) 51.0 BFD 156.0 105.0
8th ARG 210801 Francisco Marotta ARGFM15   10.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 (51.0 BFD) 6.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 6.0 17.0 26.0 176.0 125.0
9th ITA 223724 Nicolo Giuseppe Cassitta ITANA19   3.0 4.0 13.0 16.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 23.0 9.0 38.0 (51.0 DNS) 6.0 178.0 127.0
10th ITA 222306 Alessandro Cirinei ITAAC349 U17 16.0 17.0 22.0 4.0 1.0 20.0 19.0 10.0 (24.0) 15.0 1.0 4.0 153.0 129.0
11th BRA 220558 Thomas Vives Potthoff BRATV6   5.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 21.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 30.0 8.0 (51.0 BFD) 51.0 BFD 185.0 134.0
12th ARG 200512 Francisco Gomez ARGFG22   9.0 2.0 19.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 (29.0) 29.0 22.0 7.6 DPI2 12.0 7.0 168.6 139.6
13th ARG 222122 Nicolás Castelari Rivas ARGNC12   6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (51.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 4.0 51.0 DNF 13.0 51.0 BFD 197.0 146.0
14th GRE 219690 Dionysios Kalpogiannakis GREDK25   7.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 16.0 28.0 7.0 22.0 (31.0) 11.0 22.0 19.0 178.0 147.0
15th BRA 219912 Frederico Siebert Francavilla BRAFS45   3.0 (51.0 DNF) 1.0 24.0 17.0 17.0 8.0 7.0 25.0 27.0 10.0 11.0 201.0 150.0
16th ITA 221699 Antonio Barabino ITAAB267   12.0 6.0 12.0 6.0 (26.0) 5.0 22.0 26.0 16.0 14.0 8.0 23.0 176.0 150.0
17th CYP 212658 Feodor Zoubovski CYPFZ1   (51.0 UFD) 9.0 15.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 21.0 11.0 33.0 3.0 18.0 13.0 206.0 155.0
18th CRO 219774 Tedi Leonardelli CROTL1   9.0 8.0 11.0 2.0 11.0 18.0 23.0 15.0 19.0 42.0 3.0 (51.0 BFD) 212.0 161.0
19th CYP 217660 Emilios Max Boeros CYPEB1   11.0 16.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 14.0 16.0 38.0 29.0 21.0 (51.0 BFD) 225.0 174.0
20th ARG 223046 Joaquin Galvan ARGJG19   8.0 7.0 15.0 19.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 20.0 27.0 (39.0) 19.0 15.0 217.0 178.0
21st TUR 223961 Fevzi Kurt TURFK5   7.0 21.0 4.0 15.0 (51.0 DSQ) 8.0 11.0 32.0 7.0 16.0 51.0 BFD 12.0 235.0 184.0
22nd GRE 218105 Adamantios Petrianos GREAP64   21.0 11.0 8.0 22.0 (29.0 30%) 9.0 27.0 19.0 8.0 25.0 24.0 14.0 217.0 188.0
23rd GBR 214203 Alfred Noel GBRAN35   18.0 14.0 14.0 8.0 31.0 23.0 (43.0) 21.0 18.0 21.0 23.0 10.0 244.0 201.0
24th GRE 213320 Alexandros Kyfidis GREAK65   20.0 12.0 27.0 11.0 11.0 6.0 24.0 40.0 26.0 (48.0) 7.0 20.0 252.0 204.0
25th ITA 223722 Salvatore Falchi ITASF53   16.0 20.0 26.0 18.0 18.0 5.0 35.0 (47.0) 20.0 31.0 15.0 3.0 254.0 207.0
26th BEL 222572 Boris De Wilde BELBD13   5.0 10.0 20.0 3.0 (51.0 BFD) 11.0 15.0 28.0 29.0 19.0 20.0 51.0 BFD 262.0 211.0
27th GRE 219772 Nikolaos Nektarios Prokopiou GRENP20 U17 21.0 17.0 9.0 22.0 20.0 31.0 (37.0) 37.0 10.0 20.0 16.0 8.0 248.0 211.0
28th ITA 223769 Edoardo Del Rio ITAED56   13.0 10.0 13.0 15.0 30.0 23.0 25.0 9.0 42.0 23.0 9.0 (51.0 BFD) 263.0 212.0
29th USA 218108 Connor McHugh USACM244   10.0 3.0 24.0 18.0 7.0 28.0 17.0 (51.0 RET) 34.0 24.0 33.0 25.0 274.0 223.0
30th BRA 223396 Luiz Felipe Giagio BRALA21   15.0 16.0 11.0 13.0 25.0 25.0 38.0 18.0 3.0 18.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 BFD 284.0 233.0
31st ITA 221164 Luca Centazzo ITALC143   17.0 19.0 31.0 21.0 2.0 3.0 39.0 (46.0) 23.0 32.0 30.0 21.0 284.0 238.0
32nd GRE 223760 Ioannis Katsoulis GREIK33   14.0 19.0 18.0 17.0 20.0 25.0 32.0 34.0 (40.0) 13.0 28.0 18.0 278.0 238.0
33rd CAN 218323 Sullivan Nakatsu CANSN6   2.0 (51.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 21.0 16.0 18.0 17.0 32.0 33.0 34.0 51.0 BFD 302.0 251.0
34th ITA 220538 Matteo Bulgarini ITAMB292   17.0 13.0 20.0 31.0 22.0 19.0 28.0 13.0 21.0 35.0 (37.0) 32.0 288.0 251.0
35th CAN 219951 Reilly Nakatsu CANRN9   12.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 27.0 35.0 30.0 30.0 44.0 (47.0) 26.0 24.0 305.0 258.0
36th SVK 219643 Christopher Oben SVKCO1   22.0 14.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 32.0 (41.0) 24.0 39.0 37.0 40.0 29.0 304.0 263.0
37th GBR 221800 Robin Phipps GBRRP112   19.0 8.0 (51.0 UFD) 25.0 23.0 29.0 20.0 25.0 35.0 34.0 27.0 22.0 318.0 267.0
38th USA 217344 Sebastian Van De Kreeke USASV44   23.0 23.0 17.0 28.0 23.0 16.0 36.0 27.0 (46.0) 17.0 36.0 27.0 319.0 273.0
39th NED 218270 Bas Blokzijl NEDBB27   14.0 13.0 22.0 20.0 12.0 33.0 34.0 33.0 47.0 36.0 25.0 (51.0 BFD) 340.0 289.0
40th BEL 222571 Cédric D'hondt BELCD13   19.0 27.0 8.0 5.0 13.0 20.0 44.0 38.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 35.0 31.0 342.0 291.0
41st ITA 221599 Manuel Henk Vos ITAMV83 U17 18.0 (51.0 DNC) 14.0 20.0 19.0 14.0 33.0 41.0 12.0 26.0 51.0 BFD 51.0 BFD 350.0 299.0
42nd JPN 219178 Keigo Okada JPNKO26   29.0 39.0 29.0 26.0 15.0 9.0 45.0 35.0 36.0 (46.0) 32.0 5.0 346.0 300.0
43rd ITA 222956 Mattia Di Lorenzo ITAMD198 U17 29.0 25.0 33.0 28.0 3.0 21.0 48.0 45.0 17.0 22.0 (51.0 BFD) 30.0 352.0 301.0
44th ITA 221709 Rayene El Haddadi ITARE8   23.0 18.0 21.0 35.0 9.0 37.0 26.0 36.0 48.0 41.0 (51.0 BFD) 17.0 362.0 311.0
45th PER 200325 Sergio Gutarra Martínez PERSG1   15.0 21.0 21.0 14.0 (51.0 BFD) 22.0 47.0 39.0 28.0 28.0 31.0 51.0 BFD 368.0 317.0
46th GBR 222470 Freddie Sunderland GBRFS28   27.0 26.0 18.0 23.0 15.0 13.0 42.0 48.0 37.0 30.0 39.0 (51.0 BFD) 369.0 318.0
47th CAY 217697 Jaspar Nielsen CAYJN1   24.0 23.0 23.0 14.0 8.0 13.0 46.0 31.0 45.0 43.0 (51.0 BFD) 51.0 BFD 372.0 321.0
48th SUI 217602 Ennio Turrin SUIET2   28.0 20.0 10.0 23.0 35.0 26.0 (51.0 DNC) 42.0 41.0 40.0 38.0 28.0 382.0 331.0
49th USA 219962 Oscar Parzen USAOP5 U17 26.0 22.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 44.0 (49.0) 43.0 49.0 45.0 29.0 33.0 381.0 332.0
50th ARG 219355 Pedro Rodriguez Reynoso ARGPR12   13.0 16.0 SP1 7.0 33.0 (51.0 DNC) 42.0 40.0 51.0 DNC 43.0 44.0 51.0 BFD 51.0 BFD 442.0 391.0

Youth Men Silver Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/Q5 R6/Q6 R7/F1 R8/F2 R9/F3 R10/F4 R11/F5 Total Net
51st HKG 215313 Peter Jessop HKGPJ2 U17 20.0 (37.0) 26.0 29.0 4.0 33.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 166.0 129.0
52nd USA 222912 James Pine USAJP262 U17 31.0 (33.0) 24.0 29.0 8.0 19.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 178.0 145.0
53rd NED 220078 Nicolaas Van Nunen NEDNV17   24.0 18.0 25.0 19.0 25.0 (30.0) 2.0 2.0 15.0 22.0 3.0 185.0 155.0
54th GBR 221631 Hamish Collingridge GBRHC50   6.0 24.0 25.0 25.0 35.0 34.0 3.0 1.0 (50.0 BFD) 6.0 4.0 213.0 163.0
55th FIN 203730 Atte Virtanen FINAV9   33.0 28.0 23.0 30.0 (51.0 UFD) 26.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 2.0 7.0 222.0 171.0
56th USA 218542 Nathan Pine USANP33 U17 31.0 22.0 30.0 24.0 24.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 223.0 173.0
57th ARG 222899 Felipe Wenzel ARGFW6   27.0 (32.0) 29.0 21.0 28.0 18.0 31.0 30% 9.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 209.0 177.0
58th ARG 218076 Agustin Gonzalez ARGAG16   26.0 25.0 SP1 31.0 16.0 (38.0) 27.0 8.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 219.0 181.0
59th ANT 220921 Diego Ewinger ANTDE2 U17 36.0 29.0 36.0 (37.0) 29.0 12.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 3.0 22.0 227.0 190.0
60th ARG 222908 Luca Maio ARGLM22 U17 (37.0) 36.0 16.0 17.0 24.0 21.0 9.0 20.0 17.0 17.0 13.0 227.0 190.0
61st CZE 216804 Federico Falc CZEFF2   28.0 30.0 27.0 27.0 32.0 11.0 13.0 6.0 (50.0 BFD) 14.0 8.0 246.0 196.0
62nd ARG 220263 Tomas Bodetto ARGTB7   22.0 15.0 19.0 26.0 36.0 35.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 BFD 10.0 6.0 273.0 223.0
63rd GBR 221327 Tom Rawlings GBRTR43 U17 35.0 25.0 35.0 (36.0) 30.0 29.0 26.0 15.0 2.0 12.0 17.0 262.0 226.0
64th JPN 213154 Minoru Endo JPNME3   32.0 33.0 35.0 (38.0) 19.0 30.0 17.0 32.0 5.0 9.0 15.0 265.0 227.0
65th ESP 221326 Jaume Castano ESPJC129   38.0 (51.0 BFD) 28.0 38.0 10.0 24.0 14.0 19.0 50.0 BFD 5.0 9.0 286.0 235.0
66th USA 219961 Tyler Yang USATY15   34.0 35.0 34.0 32.0 26.0 (40.0) 20.0 16.0 3.0 15.0 23.0 278.0 238.0
67th URU 212836 Cristóbal Carluccio URUCC2 U17 30.0 (51.0 DNC) 39.0 31.0 38.0 46.0 18.0 5.0 9.0 21.0 12.0 300.0 249.0
68th ARG 223031 Tomas Elias ARGTE1   25.0 27.0 32.0 30.0 36.0 36.0 11.0 17.0 (50.0 BFD) 24.0 14.0 302.0 252.0
69th ARG 203203 Luca Bolzani ARGLB13   30.0 29.0 28.0 33.0 12.0 15.0 29.0 14.0 (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 18.0 308.0 258.0
70th CAN 193960 Noé Portelance CANNP6   39.0 35.0 30.0 32.0 (45.0) 45.0 15.0 22.0 12.0 20.0 11.0 306.0 261.0
71st PER 216315 Alejandro Cadarso PERAC2 U17 (40.0) 30.0 40.0 27.0 29.0 14.0 37.0 34.0 6.0 16.0 30.0 303.0 263.0
72nd USA 219323 Jan Mistak USAJM558   32.0 26.0 38.0 34.0 27.0 22.0 21.0 13.0 (50.0 BFD) 11.0 50.0 BFD 324.0 274.0
73rd IRL 218961 Brian Carroll IRLBC23   25.0 31.0 46.0 (51.0 UFD) 18.0 44.0 10.0 4.0 31.0 19.0 50.0 DNC 329.0 278.0
74th USA 220803 Alex Shemwell USAAS268   35.0 38.0 33.0 35.0 40.0 37.0 19.0 18.0 (50.0 BFD) 27.0 20.0 352.0 302.0
75th USA 220352 Luca Webb USALW74   33.0 28.0 32.0 34.0 34.0 40.0 23.0 24.0 (50.0 BFD) 40.0 16.0 354.0 304.0
76th BRA 191392 Vicente Schirmer BRAVS8 U17 43.0 34.0 36.0 37.0 22.0 41.0 24.0 21.0 (50.0 BFD) 25.0 36.0 30% 369.0 319.0
77th CHI 192231 Tomás Christie CHITC3   37.0 34.0 43.0 42.0 (46.0) 24.0 36.0 26.0 29.0 26.0 28.0 371.0 325.0
78th JPN 217701 Ryusei Toyozumi JPNRT14 U17 (41.0) 32.0 41.0 41.0 33.0 27.0 28.0 29.0 25.0 29.0 40.0 366.0 325.0
79th CAN 216323 Enzo Biello CANEB27 U17 34.0 40.0 37.0 39.0 39.0 43.0 22.0 23.0 (50.0 BFD) 38.0 19.0 384.0 334.0
80th ARG 221267 Facundo Pellejero ARGFP13   41.0 37.0 45.0 (46.0) 28.0 41.0 39.0 38.0 21.0 18.0 35.0 389.0 343.0
81st ARG 220574 Vito Domine Zeano ARGVD2   45.0 (51.0 DNF) 34.0 44.0 41.0 47.0 25.0 27.0 19.0 43.0 24.0 400.0 349.0
82nd CHI 222110 Cirilo Elton CHICE3   39.0 36.0 42.0 42.0 34.0 (48.0) 31.0 30.0 30.0 34.0 34.0 400.0 352.0
83rd USA 218893 Adam Turloff USAAT67   42.0 38.0 38.0 36.0 33.0 46.0 34.0 35.0 (50.0 BFD) 28.0 25.0 405.0 355.0
84th CHI 222883 Joseph Oleary IRLJO67   44.0 (51.0 DNC) 41.0 44.0 32.0 38.0 43.0 33.0 22.0 30.0 29.0 407.0 356.0
85th ARG 219923 Joaquin Prat ARGJP22 U17 38.0 39.0 42.0 (47.0) 42.0 39.0 32.0 25.0 28.0 41.0 32.0 405.0 358.0
86th USA 216536 Alexander Turloff USAAT68   43.0 41.0 44.0 40.0 (51.0 BFD) 32.0 42.0 36.0 16.0 33.0 33.0 411.0 360.0
87th ARG 195386 Segundo Guilermo García ARGSG29   40.0 40.0 47.0 45.0 42.0 31.0 41.0 (50.0 DNF) 20.0 36.0 26.0 418.0 368.0
88th URU 186995 Juan Andres Delgado URUJD1 U17 44.0 (51.0 DNC) 44.0 39.0 40.0 43.0 39.0 SP1 50.0 DNC 13.0 31.0 31.0 425.0 374.0
89th ARG 195351 Joaquin Castex ARGJC35 U17 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 43.0 40.0 37.0 17.0 35.0 50.0 DNC 32.0 32.0 39.0 427.0 376.0
90th CHI 222132 Facundo Alfaro Jaime CHIFA4   36.0 31.0 37.0 (51.0 UFD) 44.0 38.0 33.0 28.0 50.0 BFD 45.0 37.0 430.0 379.0
91st ARG 204849 Ivo Garino ARGIG4   42.0 42.0 48.0 43.0 37.0 34.0 47.0 40.0 (50.0 BFD) 23.0 27.0 433.0 383.0
92nd ARG 220260 Andrés Villar ARGGV1   (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 40.0 43.0 39.0 42.0 30.0 50.0 DNF 23.0 39.0 36.0 444.0 393.0
93rd ARG 179350 Santiago Latorre ARGSL10 U17 46.0 41.0 39.0 41.0 47.0 (48.0) 27.0 37.0 33.0 42.0 41.0 442.0 394.0
94th CHI 222006 Bastián Catalán CHIBC1   48.0 (51.0 DNC) 45.0 46.0 43.0 45.0 41.0 SP1 39.0 26.0 35.0 38.0 457.0 406.0
95th CHI 178186 Clemente Cruz CHICC6   (47.0) 42.0 47.0 45.0 41.0 47.0 44.0 41.0 24.0 37.0 42.0 457.0 410.0
96th ARG 169450 Benjamin Bizet ARGBB6   45.0 (51.0 DNF) 48.0 49.0 43.0 36.0 46.0 31.0 27.0 44.0 50.0 BFD 470.0 419.0
97th ARG 223625 Gaspar Toro ARGGT9 U17 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 46.0 48.0 31.0 39.0 45.0 50.0 DNF 18.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 479.0 428.0
98th CHI 211101 Tomás Campos CHITC2   (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 49.0 47.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 48.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 548.0 497.0
99th USA 218534 Kai Vurno USAKV24   (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 556.0 505.0

Youth Women Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/Q5 R6/Q6 R7/F1 R8/F2 R9/F3 R10/F4 R11/F5 R12/F6 Total Net
1st ITA 222326 Maria Vittoria Arseni ITAMA111   2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 30.0 25.0
2nd IRL 222839 Sienna Wright IRLSW20 U17 8.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (32.0 RET) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 69.0 37.0
3rd ITA 221708 Ginevra Caracciolo ITAGC256   1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 15.0 30% 1.0 1.0 (32.0 BFD) 5.0 2.0 5.0 77.0 45.0
4th UKR 219653 Alina Shapovalova UKRAS23   3.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 57.0 47.0
5th GRE 217949 Hermionie Ghicas GREHG3 U17 13.0 10.0 11.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 10.0 4.0 (32.0 UFD) 4.0 1.0 107.0 75.0
6th USA 217340 Isabella Mendoza Cabezas USAIM19   5.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (17.0) 96.0 79.0
7th ESP 221171 Irene De Tomás Perelló ESPID9   (11.0) 9.0 4.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 11.0 4.0 11.0 2.0 91.0 80.0
8th GRE 220273 Argyro Kouravelou GREAK71   (32.0 UFD) 8.0 6.0 9.0 18.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 126.0 94.0
9th ISR 220246 Rebecca Mantel ISRRM7 U17 7.0 6.0 8.0 (23.0) 12.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 13.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 131.0 108.0
10th CZE 223487 Linda Dokoupilová CZELD2   16.0 19.0 13.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 (32.0 BFD) 9.0 8.0 7.0 151.0 119.0
11th JPN 169388 Talia Hamlin JPNTH29 U17 (19.0) 18.0 15.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 15.0 16.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 148.0 129.0
12th TUR 222710 Ece Tüzün TURET11   6.0 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 17.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 17.0 9.0 16.0 166.0 134.0
13th ISR 204626 Gaya Datiashvili ISRGD2 U17 9.0 7.0 7.0 15.0 23.0 14.0 7.0 (32.0 DSQ) 32.0 BFD 15.0 5.0 9.0 175.0 143.0
14th GRE 220793 Tatiani Bougiatioti GRETB3   17.0 12.0 21.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 18.0 20.0 (32.0 BFD) 14.0 14.0 12.0 185.0 153.0
15th USA 217347 Anna Vasilieva USAAV36   15.0 15.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 19.0 13.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 189.0 157.0
16th GRE 214206 Kleopatra Anastassiou GREKA9   20.0 17.0 20.0 7.0 17.0 15.0 21.0 (22.0) 6.0 8.0 18.0 11.0 182.0 160.0
17th ARG 203193 Delfina Kuttel ARGDK1   12.0 13.0 12.0 21.0 15.0 24.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 210.0 178.0
18th USA 220810 Kaitlyn Beaver USAKB155   21.0 14.0 18.0 14.0 19.0 19.0 16.0 18.0 7.0 20.0 16.0 (25.0) 207.0 182.0
19th CAN 216270 Elspeth Simms CANES24   10.0 23.0 14.0 22.0 25.0 16.0 11.0 8.0 (32.0 BFD) 16.0 19.0 28.0 224.0 192.0
20th ARG 220572 Naina Pinto ARGNP7   4.0 5.0 19.0 29.0 29.0 (32.0 UFD) 3.0 32.0 DNC 17.0 32.0 UFD 20.0 19.0 241.0 209.0
21st CHI 217403 Camila Ernst CHICE2   22.0 20.0 24.0 16.0 14.0 22.0 22.0 19.0 16.0 18.0 (25.0) 20.0 238.0 213.0
22nd USA 220802 Hannah Beaver USAHB69   18.0 21.0 22.0 27.0 (28.0) 17.0 20.0 14.0 12.0 24.0 21.0 21.0 245.0 217.0
23rd CHI 220550 Marialaura Cueto CHIMC5   14.0 (32.0 DNC) 23.0 28.0 16.0 21.0 17.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 24.0 18.0 249.0 217.0
24th ARG 223642 Maggie Pinto ARGMP19 U17 23.0 16.0 19.0 SCP10% 24.0 20.0 (32.0 UFD) 23.0 15.0 19.0 26.0 28.0 27.0 272.0 240.0
25th CHI 208215 Ignacia Christie CHIIC1   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 27.0 20.0 21.0 27.0 27.0 24.0 21.0 21.0 26.0 24.0 302.0 270.0
26th USA 206538 Arabella Duer USAAD120   26.0 (32.0 DNC) 28.0 18.0 26.0 25.0 25.0 32.0 DNF 18.0 23.0 27.0 23.0 303.0 271.0
27th CHI 217365 Emilia Veloso CHIEV4   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 29.0 25.0 22.0 23.0 28.0 32.0 DNF 22.0 13.0 23.0 26.0 307.0 275.0
28th JPN 210515 Miho Deguchi JPNMD5   25.0 (32.0 RET) 26.0 19.0 30.0 18.0 26.0 23.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 22.0 22.0 307.0 275.0
29th URU 220561 María Emilia Delgado URUMD6   24.0 23.0 SP1 25.0 30.0 27.0 26.0 24.0 21.0 23.0 22.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 309.0 277.0
30th JPN 217070 Moeka Iwanami JPNMI29   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 30.0 26.0 24.0 20.0 32.0 RET 32.0 DNC 24.0 25.0 29.0 29.0 335.0 303.0
31st ARG 161007 Adela Peralta Ramos ARGAP13   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 384.0 352.0

Men Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/Q5 R6/Q6 R7/F1 R8/F2 R9/F3 R10/F4 R11/F5 Total Net
1st ARG 217790 Francisco Renna ARGFR1   1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 23.0 17.0
2nd ARG 211133 Juan Pablo Bisio ARGJB6   2.0 5.6 DPI2 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 37.6 29.6
3rd BRA 218089 Antonio Cavalcanti Rosa BRAAC31   3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 40.0 33.0
4th ARG 202572 Pedro Pinto ARGPP10   4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 55.0 48.0
5th BRA 162914 Andrey De Oliveira Godoy BRAAD41   5.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 2.0 (20.0) 9.0 86.0 66.0
6th ARG 209402 Ulises Gómez Lacchini ARGUG1   11.0 8.0 15.0 12.0 (20.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 8.6 DPI2 13.0 4.0 106.6 86.6
7th GBR 216115 Jon Emmett GBRJE5   9.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 (17.0) 3.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 8.0 104.0 87.0
8th CHI 211818 Ignacio Moraga CHIIM1   7.0 4.0 4.0 (23.0) 7.0 23.0 8.0 4.0 17.0 9.0 15.0 121.0 98.0
9th ARG 218079 Agustin Pascual ARGAP10   6.0 9.0 20.0 (26.0) 5.0 21.0 11.0 12.0 15.0 5.0 17.0 147.0 121.0
10th ARG 212260 Andres Heredia ARGAH1   14.0 (23.0) 13.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 20.0 19.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 148.0 125.0
11th ARG 210052 Lucas Mones Ruiz ARGLM15   17.0 13.0 8.0 3.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 19.0 15.0 (20.0) 148.0 128.0
12th ARG 219344 Carlos Gabasio ARGCG17   10.0 10.0 (24.0) 15.0 10.0 20.0 12.0 9.0 22.0 1.0 22.0 155.0 131.0
13th ARG 222900 Franco Riquelme Antonetti ARGFR3   12.0 11.0 17.0 21.0 11.0 19.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 17.0 (27.0) 162.0 135.0
14th PAR 219748 Sebastián Leri PARSL 1   (52.0 DNF) 16.0 6.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 6.0 10.0 21.0 23.0 6.0 190.0 138.0
15th ARG 210834 Julian Maria Duarte Argerich ARGJD18   13.0 17.0 12.0 18.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 (22.0) 18.0 2.0 19.0 168.0 146.0
16th ARG 195326 Rachid Dalibalta ARGRD4   16.0 16.0 SP1 (21.0) 16.0 16.0 18.0 18.0 16.0 16.0 19.0 10.0 182.0 161.0
17th ARG 207305 Facundo Mac Gowan Maigan ARGFM13   8.0 12.0 10.0 (44.0) 30.0 22.0 9.0 11.0 32.0 21.0 21.0 220.0 176.0
18th ARG 170283 Ignacio Frias ARGIF5   25.0 (52.0 DNF) 18.0 20.0 9.0 12.0 26.0 18.0 11.0 24.0 16.0 231.0 179.0
19th CHI 216200 Roger Torres CHIRT2   15.0 14.0 11.0 35.0 34.0 8.0 15.0 24.0 5.0 27.0 (42.0 30%) 230.0 188.0
20th ARG 223043 Francisco Bigliardi ARGFB12   18.0 20.0 23.0 (34.0) 26.0 29.0 17.0 15.0 9.0 22.0 14.0 227.0 193.0
21st ARG 210180 Tomas Paglini ARGTP3   26.0 22.0 (47.0) 19.0 8.0 11.0 19.0 27.0 20.0 30.0 13.0 242.0 195.0
22nd ARG 217115 Alejandro Cloos ARGAC1   20.0 19.0 14.0 31.0 24.0 9.0 27.0 23.0 (52.0 BFD) 11.0 30.0 260.0 208.0
23rd ARG 223026 Ezequiel Elias ARGEE5   23.0 21.0 29.0 11.0 29.0 10.0 25.0 29.0 24.0 (34.0) 11.0 246.0 212.0
24th ARG 217355 Benjamin Galvan ARGBG3   19.0 18.0 (28.0) 17.0 23.0 27.0 22.0 25.0 26.0 10.0 25.0 240.0 212.0
25th ARG 209398 Felipe De Rosa ARGFD7   35.0 30.0 36.0 5.0 5% 14.0 31.0 (40.0) 30.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 259.0 219.0
26th ARG 206709 Nicolás Gaischuk ARGNG9   24.0 26.0 (33.0 SP1) 25.0 31.0 24.0 28.0 21.0 13.0 16.0 24.0 265.0 232.0
27th FRA 214104 Léandre Adell-Montharry FRALA26   28.0 28.0 16.0 22.0 (33.0) 26.0 29.0 32.0 28.0 25.0 18.0 285.0 252.0
28th CHI 219329 Manuel Roman CHIMR6   29.0 24.0 26.0 (42.0) 22.0 28.0 33.0 26.0 23.0 26.0 28.0 307.0 265.0
29th URU 208076 Felipe Blas URUFB1   27.0 27.0 22.0 (52.0 DNC) 28.0 25.0 35.0 33.0 27.0 31.0 23.0 330.0 278.0
30th ARG 195383 Ticiano Koltez ARGTK1   30.0 31.0 25.0 24.0 18.0 38.0 38.0 (52.0 DNF) 30.0 33.0 29.0 348.0 296.0
31st ARG 210802 Javier Hernan Marano ARGJM9   34.0 32.0 30.0 37.0 (44.0) 36.0 23.0 28.0 31.0 18.0 35.0 348.0 304.0
32nd ARG 205491 Luca Salerno ARGLS16   21.0 25.0 35.0 36.0 36.0 (45.0) 24.0 20.0 37.0 37.0 37.0 353.0 308.0
33rd BRA 223040 Bruno Amaral BRABA7   22.0 (52.0 DNC) 31.0 39.0 37.0 34.0 21.0 17.0 35.0 28.0 52.0 DNC 368.0 316.0
34th URU 216144 Mateo Vidal URUMV3   37.0 29.0 27.0 28.0 40.0 37.0 30.0 (52.0 DNC) 25.0 38.0 36.0 379.0 327.0
35th ARG 182714 Alejandro Capizzano ARGAC8   33.0 (52.0 DNC) 34.0 38.0 41.0 32.0 31.0 31.0 40.0 29.0 32.0 393.0 341.0
36th ARG 201296 Bautista Bolo Bolaño ARGBB7   31.0 (52.0 DNC) 38.0 40.0 25.0 30.0 32.0 35.0 45.0 30% 35.0 31.0 394.0 342.0
37th ARG 220565 Joaquin Duarte Argerich ARGJJ1   32.0 (52.0 DNC) 19.0 7.0 32.0 15.0 37.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 402.0 350.0
38th ARG 212921 Juan Pablo Carosi Warburg ARGJC33   (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 37.0 9.0 21.0 33.0 41.0 36.0 33.0 42.0 52.0 BFD 408.0 356.0
39th ITA 210073 Pietro Abbiati ITAPA27   39.0 33.0 41.0 41.0 (43.0) 35.0 36.0 34.0 34.0 43.0 43.0 422.0 379.0
40th ITA 222716 Luciano Beccarello ITALB127   43.0 (52.0 DNC) 42.0 30.0 35.0 40.0 39.0 41.0 41.0 39.0 33.0 435.0 383.0
41st ARG 222118 Leandro Pellini ARGLP9   36.0 (52.0 DNC) 45.0 32.0 52.0 DNC 46.0 42.0 38.0 SP1 36.0 32.0 39.0 450.0 398.0
42nd ARG 208079 Federico Isern ARGFI5   42.0 34.0 40.0 43.0 38.0 39.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 42.0 41.0 38.0 461.0 409.0
43rd ARG 210809 Leonardo Jochoian ARGLJ2   40.0 (52.0 DNC) 43.0 50.0 39.0 44.0 43.0 38.0 39.0 40.0 40.0 468.0 416.0
44th ARG 173910 Carlos Palombo ARGCP2   (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 33.0 33.0 42.0 42.0 34.0 39.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 483.0 431.0
45th URU 216136 Mauro Facchin URUMF6   44.0 (52.0 DNC) 49.0 27.0 50.0 49.0 47.0 52.0 DNC 38.0 44.0 34.0 486.0 434.0
46th ARG 206076 Martin Agnoletti ARGMA3   (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 39.0 29.0 27.0 41.0 52.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 500.0 448.0
47th ARG 173912 Martin Alemano ARGMA25   38.0 (52.0 DNC) 46.0 49.0 49.0 48.0 44.0 52.0 DNC 46.0 36.0 52.0 BFD 512.0 460.0
48th ARG 201103 Luciano Pablo Fraschina ARGLF13   42.0 SP1 (52.0 DNC) 50.0 48.0 45.0 50.0 46.0 52.0 DNC 43.0 46.0 41.0 515.0 463.0
49th ARG 223645 Javier Cepeda ARGJC34   45.0 (52.0 DNC) 51.0 47.0 46.0 47.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 44.0 45.0 42.0 523.0 471.0
50th ARG 202570 Martin Gruenberg ARGMG25   (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 48.0 45.0 48.0 43.0 45.0 40.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 529.0 477.0
51st ARG 164124 Felipe Zanola ARGFZ1   (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 44.0 46.0 47.0 51.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 45.0 47.0 44.0 532.0 480.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
30%Appendix T 30% Scoring penalty under rule 44.3 Varies
5%5% Scoring penalty under rule 44.3 5
BFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 51
DPI21 point discretionary penalty Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
RETRetired Varies
SCP10%10% Scoring penalty 19
SP11 point standard penalty SI 1.7.2 Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

https://yca.org.ar/
mors@yca.org.ar

https://2024ilca6youth-men.ilca-worlds.org/
office@laserinternational.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com