event burgee

Fall Dinghy Regatta

Royal Canadian Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:33 on September 22, 2020

Contents

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank sailno HelmName Division Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Net
1st 1 Andrew Chisholm Blue PCYC 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
2nd 1818 Andi Kinnear Blue BYC 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (8.0) 27.0 19.0
3rd 1728 Jack Nugent Red RCYC 3.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 7.0 30.0 22.0
4th 1634 Callum Ruch Red ABYC 2.0 1.0 6.0 11.0 4.0 2.0 (15.0) 41.0 26.0
5th 1058 Luis Noriega Red PCYC (40.0 UFD) 15.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 79.0 39.0
6th 1700 Hudson Amery Blue RCYC 4.0 9.0 (11.0) 4.0 8.0 10.0 4.0 50.0 39.0
7th 1820 spencer Hrubant Blue PCYC 7.0 6.0 9.0 (17.0) 17.0 5.0 2.0 63.0 46.0
8th 1080 Andres Noriega Blue PCYC (40.0 UFD) 7.0 4.0 16.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 86.0 46.0
9th 1822 Jack Gillis Blue RCYC 12.0 (13.0) 8.0 13.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 62.0 49.0
10th 166 Sterling Ott Blue PCYC 11.0 12.0 (16.0) 3.0 9.0 14.0 11.0 76.0 60.0
11th 1585 Oliver Leheup White ABYC 10.0 4.0 13.0 20.0 (21.0) 6.0 10.0 84.0 63.0
12th 1800 Brodie Sorensen Blue BYC 13.0 11.0 10.0 15.0 20.0 12.0 (22.0) 103.0 81.0
13th 1266 Phillip Duko Blue PCYC (19.0) 10.0 14.0 19.0 19.0 11.0 9.0 101.0 82.0
14th 1650 Jocelyn ZHU Blue PCYC 9.0 17.0 7.0 18.0 23.0 (30.0) 13.0 117.0 87.0
15th 1801 Koko Lee White PCYC&RCYC 5.0 8.0 26.0 9.0 26.0 21.0 (29.0) 124.0 95.0
16th 1260 Angus McTavish Red RCYC 8.0 19.0 17.0 23.0 18.0 (29.0) 20.0 134.0 105.0
17th 1677 Tiago Keilman Blue ABYC 24.0 20.0 12.0 (26.0) 24.0 19.0 14.0 139.0 113.0
18th 1670 Olive Weakley White PCYC 15.0 30.0 (33.0) 14.0 33.0 13.0 12.0 150.0 117.0
19th 1477 Anna Chisholm Blue PCYC 17.0 25.0 (40.0 UFD) 8.0 15.0 28.0 28.0 161.0 121.0
20th 1402 Hudson Soin Blue ABYC 26.0 23.0 18.0 (32.0) 13.0 23.0 18.0 153.0 121.0
21st 1720 Thomas Storer Red BYC (40.0 UFD) 28.0 15.0 22.0 14.0 22.0 25.0 166.0 126.0
22nd 322 Stefan Chin Red RCYC 18.0 14.0 23.0 24.0 (27.0) 24.0 23.0 153.0 126.0
23rd 1610 Emilie Leung Blue PCYC 22.0 (33.0) 27.0 21.0 12.0 16.0 31.0 162.0 129.0
24th 1747 Nathaniel Storer Blue BYC 28.0 26.0 (31.0) 10.0 11.0 25.0 30.0 161.0 130.0
25th 1808 Melissa O'Connor Blue PCYC 27.0 18.0 19.0 25.0 (30.0) 17.0 24.0 160.0 130.0
26th 1798 Eva Docuette Blue BYC (40.0 UFD) 16.0 21.0 40.0 UFD 22.0 15.0 19.0 173.0 133.0
27th 1486 Hayden Keilman White ABYC 25.0 22.0 20.0 12.0 32.0 (34.0) 27.0 172.0 138.0
28th 1371 Alessandro Crotti Blue ABYC 14.0 (40.0 DNC) 22.0 30.0 31.0 36.0 17.0 190.0 150.0
29th 1201 Annika Hoogland Blue ABYC 30.0 27.0 24.0 28.0 16.0 (32.0) 26.0 183.0 151.0
30th 1805 Liam Downes Red BYC (40.0 UFD) 34.0 32.0 40.0 UFD 10.0 18.0 21.0 195.0 155.0
31st 366 Bernard Luttmer White RCYC 20.0 29.0 (35.0) 6.0 35.0 33.0 35.0 193.0 158.0
32nd 1335 Tristan Miles Red   23.0 (40.0 UFD) 25.0 40.0 UFD 28.0 31.0 16.0 203.0 163.0
33rd 1796 Tia Kinnear White BYC 29.0 21.0 28.0 (40.0 UFD) 29.0 26.0 40.0 BFD 213.0 173.0
34th 1465 Vita Faid White BYC 31.0 32.0 30.0 27.0 (34.0) 20.0 34.0 208.0 174.0
35th 1594 Elijah Pearson Blue ABYC 16.0 31.0 29.0 29.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 225.0 185.0
36th 1366 Nico Ghattas Blue BYC 33.0 35.0 34.0 (40.0 UFD) 25.0 27.0 32.0 226.0 186.0
37th 1708 Hudson Meurer White RCYC 21.0 24.0 (40.0 RET) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 245.0 205.0
38th 1786 Mia Doucette White BYC 34.0 (36.0) 36.0 31.0 36.0 35.0 33.0 241.0 205.0
39th 1795 lawrence hrubant White PCYC 32.0 37.0 (40.0 RET) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 269.0 229.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank sailno HelmName Division Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Net
1st 96 Oliver Chin     1.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 25.0
2nd 1458 Valerie Arsenault     (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 32.0 28.0
3rd 1745 Abby Rustom     2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 34.0 29.0
4th 366 Charlotte Nugent     3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 42.0 37.0
5th 1646 Michael Berezin     (5.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 57.0 52.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank sailno HelmName Division Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Net
1st 214028 Carling Davies     2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
2nd 215655 Blair Treadwell     (16.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 35.0 19.0
3rd 209386 Nathan Latka     1.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (32.0 UFD) 2.0 11.0 60.0 28.0
4th 209308 Jacob Townsend     7.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 (15.0) 51.0 36.0
5th 198333 Francis Charland     3.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 (21.0) 7.0 8.0 57.0 36.0
6th 214043 Braden Johnson     9.0 (19.0) 9.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 56.0 37.0
7th 212107 Christopher Kitson     5.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 (10.0) 49.0 39.0
8th 215652 Jack Schauer     8.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 (24.0) 65.0 41.0
9th 214031 Mats Braaten     6.0 (21.0) 10.0 9.0 3.0 16.0 3.0 68.0 47.0
10th 209331 Connor Rodness     11.0 (20.0) 15.0 3.0 8.0 13.0 7.0 77.0 57.0
11th 196071 Christopher Mouland     14.0 12.0 7.0 15.0 7.0 (24.0) 12.0 91.0 67.0
12th 216258 Annie Balasubramanian     18.0 7.0 22.0 12.0 (32.0 UFD) 8.0 5.0 104.0 72.0
13th 194177 Owen Gormely     4.0 11.0 11.0 16.0 16.0 (18.0) 17.0 93.0 75.0
14th 167831 matthew burbidge     19.0 15.0 (32.0 UFD) 17.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 115.0 83.0
15th 152994 Jordan Oszlak     10.0 18.0 20.0 (21.0) 11.0 17.0 13.0 110.0 89.0
16th 171148 Dillon Soin     15.0 8.0 14.0 (28.0) 17.0 14.0 22.0 118.0 90.0
17th 187230 Adrian Tang     (25.0) 25.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 6.0 23.0 120.0 95.0
18th 196034 Claire Laderoute     12.0 14.0 19.0 14.0 13.0 (30.0) 26.0 128.0 98.0
19th 214046 Daniella Woodbridge     (27.0) 13.0 17.0 11.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 126.0 99.0
20th 197586 Madison Fertile     13.0 17.0 12.0 20.0 (25.0) 23.0 14.0 124.0 99.0
21st 179185 Calvin Groen     20.0 (24.0) 16.0 19.0 14.0 12.0 18.0 123.0 99.0
22nd 182788 Noah Hastings     17.0 4.0 (30.0) 22.0 24.0 15.0 20.0 132.0 102.0
23rd 195581 Keagan Valentine     24.0 23.0 21.0 (26.0) 5.0 19.0 16.0 134.0 108.0
24th 20610 Cate Balasubramanian     23.0 22.0 24.0 (31.0) 22.0 21.0 6.0 149.0 118.0
25th 177325 Rhys Cashin     22.0 (26.0) 23.0 23.0 20.0 26.0 21.0 161.0 135.0
26th 209656 Dylan Finch     21.0 27.0 25.0 18.0 (28.0) 22.0 25.0 166.0 138.0
27th 173283 Tatum Kibbey-Dunne     28.0 16.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 25.0 (30.0) 180.0 150.0
28th 215018 Finn O'Sullivan     26.0 29.0 26.0 24.0 18.0 (31.0) 31.0 185.0 154.0
29th 196058 Wila MANNELLA     (32.0 UFD) 31.0 18.0 29.0 23.0 28.0 28.0 189.0 157.0
30th 171149 Emilie Bellion     (32.0 UFD) 30.0 29.0 25.0 26.0 27.0 29.0 198.0 166.0
31st 206104 Mark Gavich     29.0 28.0 28.0 30.0 (32.0 UFD) 29.0 27.0 203.0 171.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank sailno HelmName Division Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Net
1st 19417 Thomas Desrochers     1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
2nd 206112 Lindsay Davies     2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
3rd 187237 Piper Howell     3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 25.0 19.0
4th 152907 Amy Glennie     5.0 6.0 (10.0 UFD) 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 31.0 21.0
5th 208377 Ashley Gillis     4.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 30.0 23.0
6th 2 Ford Amery     6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 1.0 38.0 30.0
7th 3 Sebastien Beck     (8.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 47.0 39.0
8th 7 Max Bonin     7.0 9.0 (10.0 UFD) 8.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 54.0 44.0
9th 47780 Elizabeth Leheup   ABYC (9.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 59.0 50.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 40
DNCDid not come to the starting area 40
DNFStarted but did not finish 40
RETRetired 40
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

https://rcyc.ca
racecommittee@rcyc.ca

https://rcyc.ca/2020Regattas
racecommittee@rcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com