venue burgee

Winter Series 2019

Mordialloc Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:06 on March 3, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Modified long series Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Race 1
25 Aug 2019
Race 2
25 Aug 2019
Race 3
15 Sep 2019
Race 4
15 Sep 2019
Nett
1st 2733 Spyderboat Pacer 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Darren Sherriff
127.5 PYC Male 17.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 40.0
2nd Zoom8 Zoom 8 O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 James Lee
153.3   Male 1.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 50.0
3rd 9338 Gary O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Lucas James
153.3   Male 2.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 50.0
4th 208809 Hammer Time Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Edward Warner
125   Male 4.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 51.0
5th 10261 Bicsaway O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Ellie Cowell
153.3   Female 3.0 7.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 55.0
6th 193412 Nice Move Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Orlando Yen
125   Male 45.0 OCS 6.0 7.0 2.0 60.0
7th 7820 Aqua Sled O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Riley Corneilius
153.3 MSC Male 18.0 1.0 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 63.0
8th 519 Willipower Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 David Williamson
106   Male 6.0 36.0 12.0 10.0 64.0
9th 3630 Terable Disaster RS TERA SPORT 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Jessica Lowe
153.9 SBSC Female 8.0 11.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 64.0
10th 181 WS181 Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers TBA
112 PYC Male 9.0 12.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0
11th 7463 Sea Wolf O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Zac Lowe
153.3 SBSC Male 19.0 5.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 69.0
12th 209262 South Sea Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Crawshaw
118.5   Male 31.0 27.0 3.0 9.0 70.0
13th 209563 TBA Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Robinson
114   Male 10.0 15.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 70.0
14th 214456 No Name Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Steve Gunther
114   Male 12.0 14.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 71.0
15th 207494 TBA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Jack Graves
118.5 SSCBC Male 11.0 17.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 73.0
16th 8 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Paul Grimshaw
112   Male 15.0 13.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 73.0
17th 211488 Rhett's Rig Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Rhett Gowans
118.5   Male 14.0 16.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 75.0
18th 202943 Dry White Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Stephen Griffiths
118.5   Male 23.0 29.0 5.0 21.0 DNF 78.0
19th 206380AG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Angelique Gleeson
125 SSCBC Female 25.0 9.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 79.0
20th 208537 Spindrift Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Brody Riley
118.5   Male 16.0 18.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 79.0
21st 847 Nut Huggerz Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Tom Trotman
95   Male 38.0 28.0 8.0 8.0 82.0
22nd 14   Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Cam Scott
114   Male 13.0 24.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 82.0
23rd 193101 Fake News Laser 4.7 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Hamish Cowell
125   Male 29.0 10.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 84.0
24th 206042 GA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial George Aulich
118.5   Female 21.0 19.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 85.0
25th 208808 Coconut Telegraph Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Tony Mcphail
118.5   Male 22.0 25.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 92.0
26th 590 Walley Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Matt Kiely
118.5 SGYC Male 26.0 22.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 93.0
27th 2094 Maybe Not Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Alan Riley
127   Male 46.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 94.0
28th 390 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Will Grimshaw
112   Male 5.0 44.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 94.0
29th 1653 TBA Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Michael Arnold
127   Male 46.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 96.0
30th 15027 The Grey Ghost Fireball 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Phil Peverell
101   Male 40.0 41.0 9.0 6.0 96.0
31st 3149 Ghost Pepper 125 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Michael Arnold
123 AYC Male 7.0 44.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 96.0
32nd 206380SG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Sarah Gleeson
125   Female 46.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 97.0
33rd 180195 Tangled Ferret Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Damon Cook
118.5 SYC Male 46.0 DNC 26.0 4.0 21.0 RET 97.0
34th 214413 Zephyr Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Camilla Graves
118.5   Female 33.0 20.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 98.0
35th 719 Quicksilver Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Glenn Collings
118.5 MCCYC Male 30.0 23.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 98.0
36th 818 Pork Sword Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 TBA
95   Male 42.0 30.0 11.0 21.0 DNF 104.0
37th 9115 Dance Don't Walk 505 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Steven Howden
97.5   Male 39.0 21.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 105.0
38th 2 Take Two RS 400 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Elizabeth Nicol
Alistair Finlay.
99.6 PAYC Mixed 37.0 39.0 16.0 14.0 106.0
39th 777 Fig Jam Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Nick Major
95   Male 35.0 35.0 22.0 RET 15.0 107.0
40th 216200 WCPGW Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Robert Jeffreys
118.5   Male 20.0 43.0 BFD 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 108.0
41st 1757 Bucken Hell Mosquito Cat + Spin 1 - Cats up to 89 Pete Kiely
77   Male 43.0 38.0 22.0 DNS 7.0 110.0
42nd 414 Nine RS 100 10.2 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Brett Bourk
103 RBYC Male 28.0 37.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 110.0
43rd 192580 Zero Balance Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Broderick Lang
118.5   Male 34.0 31.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 110.0
44th 7401 TBA O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Harry Robinson
153.3 MSC Male 24.0 44.0 DNC 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 112.0
45th 2776 Rastafarian Rocket Tasar 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Gareth Evans
108 SYC Male 27.0 40.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 112.0
46th AUS738 Screaming Eagle Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 C Dale
95 MSC Male 36.0 32.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 113.0
47th 890 The Bear Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Madeline Salter
95   Female 46.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 115.0
48th 439 Bewitched Too Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Mark Boswell
106   Male 46.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 115.0
49th 2675 Aero2675 Rs Aero 5 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Sophie Jackson
116.8   Female 46.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 118.0
50th 391 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Jude Smale
112   Male 32.0 44.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 121.0
51st 567 Orange Roughy Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Henry Mueller
118.5   Male 46.0 DNC 33.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 124.0
52nd 775 Jurassic Ark Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Craig Mac Aulay
95   Male 46.0 DNC 34.0 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 125.0
53rd 154300 TBA Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Tim Williams
114   Male 41.0 44.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 130.0
54th 840 Furnace Of Affliction Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Jon Emonson
95   Male 46.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 22.0 RET 21.0 DNF 133.0
55th 835 Psycho Therapy Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Grant Nichols
95   Male 46.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 134.0

Race 1
25 Aug 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Zoom8 Zoom 8 O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 James Lee
153.3   Male 00:30:50 0:20:07 0:00:00 153.3 1.0
2 9338 Gary O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Lucas James
153.3   Male 00:31:12 0:20:21 0:00:22 155.123 2.0
3 10261 Bicsaway O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Ellie Cowell
153.3   Female 00:31:22 0:20:28 0:00:32 155.952 3.0
4 208809 Hammer Time Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Edward Warner
125   Male 00:26:59 0:21:35 0:01:51 134.158 4.0
5 390 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Will Grimshaw
112   Male 00:24:11 0:21:36 0:01:39 120.237 5.0
6 519 Willipower Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 David Williamson
106   Male 00:23:45 0:22:24 0:02:26 118.082 6.0
7 3149 Ghost Pepper 125 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Michael Arnold
123 AYC Male 00:27:41 0:22:30 0:02:57 137.639 7.0
8 3630 Terable Disaster RS TERA SPORT 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Jessica Lowe
153.9 SBSC Female 00:34:41 0:22:32 0:03:44 172.442 8.0
9 181 WS181 Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers TBA
112 PYC Male 00:25:15 0:22:33 0:02:43 125.54 9.0
10 209563 TBA Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Robinson
114   Male 00:26:16 0:23:02 0:03:20 130.595 10.0
11 207494 TBA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Jack Graves
118.5 SSCBC Male 00:27:19 0:23:03 0:03:29 135.816 11.0
12 214456 No Name Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Steve Gunther
114   Male 00:26:20 0:23:06 0:03:24 130.926 12.0
13 14   Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Cam Scott
114   Male 00:26:30 0:23:15 0:03:34 131.755 13.0
14 211488 Rhett's Rig Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Rhett Gowans
118.5   Male 00:27:59 0:23:37 0:04:09 139.13 14.0
15 8 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Paul Grimshaw
112   Male 00:26:36 0:23:45 0:04:04 132.252 15.0
16 208537 Spindrift Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Brody Riley
118.5   Male 00:28:10 0:23:46 0:04:20 140.042 16.0
17 2733 Spyderboat Pacer 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Darren Sherriff
127.5 PYC Male 00:30:42 0:24:05 0:05:03 152.637 17.0
18 7820 Aqua Sled O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Riley Corneilius
153.3 MSC Male 00:37:09 0:24:14 0:06:19 184.706 18.0
19 7463 Sea Wolf O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Zac Lowe
153.3 SBSC Male 00:37:23 0:24:23 0:06:33 185.866 19.0
20 216200 WCPGW Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Robert Jeffreys
118.5   Male 00:29:00 0:24:28 0:05:10 144.185 20.0
21 206042 GA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial George Aulich
118.5   Female 00:29:01 0:24:29 0:05:11 144.268 21.0
22 208808 Coconut Telegraph Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Tony Mcphail
118.5   Male 00:29:02 0:24:30 0:05:12 144.351 22.0
23 202943 Dry White Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Stephen Griffiths
118.5   Male 00:29:17 0:24:43 0:05:27 145.594 23.0
24 7401 TBA O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Harry Robinson
153.3 MSC Male 00:37:59 0:24:47 0:07:09 188.849 24.0
25 206380AG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Angelique Gleeson
125 SSCBC Female 00:31:04 0:24:51 0:05:56 154.46 25.0
26 590 Walley Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Matt Kiely
118.5 SGYC Male 00:29:58 0:25:17 0:06:08 148.991 26.0
27 2776 Rastafarian Rocket Tasar 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Gareth Evans
108 SYC Male 00:27:21 0:25:19 0:05:38 135.981 27.0
28 414 Nine RS 100 10.2 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Brett Bourk
103 RBYC Male 00:26:10 0:25:24 0:05:27 130.098 28.0
29 193101 Fake News Laser 4.7 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Hamish Cowell
125   Male 00:31:55 0:25:32 0:06:47 158.686 29.0
30 719 Quicksilver Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Glenn Collings
118.5 MCCYC Male 00:30:24 0:25:39 0:06:34 151.146 30.0
31 209262 South Sea Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Crawshaw
118.5   Male 00:30:50 0:26:01 0:07:00 153.3 31.0
32 391 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Jude Smale
112   Male 00:29:46 0:26:35 0:07:14 147.997 32.0
33 214413 Zephyr Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Camilla Graves
118.5   Female 00:32:04 0:27:04 0:08:14 159.432 33.0
34 192580 Zero Balance Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Broderick Lang
118.5   Male 00:32:28 0:27:24 0:08:38 161.421 34.0
35 777 Fig Jam Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Nick Major
95   Male 00:26:33 0:27:57 0:07:27 132.004 35.0
36 AUS738 Screaming Eagle Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 C Dale
95 MSC Male 00:26:42 0:28:06 0:07:36 132.75 36.0
37 2 Take Two RS 400 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Elizabeth Nicol
Alistair Finlay.
99.6 PAYC Mixed 00:28:05 0:28:12 0:08:03 139.627 37.0
38 847 Nut Huggerz Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Tom Trotman
95   Male 00:26:59 0:28:24 0:07:53 134.158 38.0
39 9115 Dance Don't Walk 505 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Steven Howden
97.5   Male 00:27:47 0:28:30 0:08:10 138.136 39.0
40 15027 The Grey Ghost Fireball 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Phil Peverell
101   Male 00:29:44 0:29:26 0:09:25 147.831 40.0
41 154300 TBA Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Tim Williams
114   Male 00:34:40 0:30:25 0:11:44 172.359 41.0
42 818 Pork Sword Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 TBA
95   Male 00:29:47 0:31:21 0:10:41 148.08 42.0
43 1757 Bucken Hell Mosquito Cat + Spin 1 - Cats up to 89 Pete Kiely
77   Male 00:24:39 0:32:01 0:09:10 122.557 43.0
44 193412 Nice Move Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Orlando Yen
125   Male OCS       45.0

Race 2
25 Aug 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7820 Aqua Sled O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Riley Corneilius
153.3 MSC Male 00:25:57 0:16:56 0:00:00 153.3 1.0
2 208809 Hammer Time Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Edward Warner
125   Male 00:24:57 0:19:58 0:03:47 147.392 2.0
3 9338 Gary O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Lucas James
153.3   Male 00:31:08 0:20:19 0:05:11 183.921 3.0
4 Zoom8 Zoom 8 O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 James Lee
153.3   Male 00:31:38 0:20:38 0:05:41 186.874 4.0
5 7463 Sea Wolf O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Zac Lowe
153.3 SBSC Male 00:31:41 0:20:40 0:05:44 187.17 5.0
6 193412 Nice Move Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Orlando Yen
125   Male 00:26:11 0:20:57 0:05:01 154.678 6.0
7 10261 Bicsaway O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Ellie Cowell
153.3   Female 00:32:59 0:21:31 0:07:02 194.85 7.0
8 2733 Spyderboat Pacer 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Darren Sherriff
127.5 PYC Male 00:28:12 0:22:07 0:06:37 166.592 8.0
9 206380AG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Angelique Gleeson
125 SSCBC Female 00:27:40 0:22:08 0:06:30 163.441 9.0
10 193101 Fake News Laser 4.7 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Hamish Cowell
125   Male 00:28:23 0:22:42 0:07:13 167.675 10.0
11 3630 Terable Disaster RS TERA SPORT 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Jessica Lowe
153.9 SBSC Female 00:36:39 0:23:49 0:10:36 216.51 11.0
12 181 WS181 Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers TBA
112 PYC Male 00:26:42 0:23:50 0:07:44 157.731 12.0
13 8 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Paul Grimshaw
112   Male 00:28:56 0:25:50 0:09:58 170.924 13.0
14 214456 No Name Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Steve Gunther
114   Male 00:33:53 0:29:43 0:14:35 200.166 14.0
15 209563 TBA Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Robinson
114   Male 00:34:01 0:29:50 0:14:43 200.954 15.0
16 211488 Rhett's Rig Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Rhett Gowans
118.5   Male 00:35:35 0:30:02 0:15:31 210.209 16.0
17 207494 TBA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Jack Graves
118.5 SSCBC Male 00:36:25 0:30:44 0:16:21 215.132 17.0
18 208537 Spindrift Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Brody Riley
118.5   Male 00:36:31 0:30:49 0:16:27 215.723 18.0
19 206042 GA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial George Aulich
118.5   Female 00:36:50 0:31:05 0:16:46 217.593 19.0
20 214413 Zephyr Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Camilla Graves
118.5   Female 00:37:14 0:31:25 0:17:10 219.956 20.0
21 9115 Dance Don't Walk 505 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Steven Howden
97.5   Male 00:30:49 0:31:36 0:14:19 182.05 21.0
22 590 Walley Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Matt Kiely
118.5 SGYC Male 00:37:58 0:32:02 0:17:54 224.289 22.0
23 719 Quicksilver Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Glenn Collings
118.5 MCCYC Male 00:38:12 0:32:14 0:18:08 225.667 23.0
24 14   Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Cam Scott
114   Male 00:36:54 0:32:22 0:17:36 217.987 24.0
25 208808 Coconut Telegraph Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Tony Mcphail
118.5   Male 00:38:49 0:32:45 0:18:45 229.31 25.0
26 180195 Tangled Ferret Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Damon Cook
118.5 SYC Male 00:38:57 0:32:52 0:18:53 230.098 26.0
27 209262 South Sea Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Crawshaw
118.5   Male 00:39:04 0:32:58 0:19:00 230.787 27.0
28 847 Nut Huggerz Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Tom Trotman
95   Male 00:31:22 0:33:01 0:15:17 185.299 28.0
29 202943 Dry White Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Stephen Griffiths
118.5   Male 00:39:25 0:33:16 0:19:21 232.855 29.0
30 818 Pork Sword Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 TBA
95   Male 00:32:50 0:34:34 0:16:45 193.963 30.0
31 192580 Zero Balance Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Broderick Lang
118.5   Male 00:41:24 0:34:56 0:21:20 244.571 31.0
32 AUS738 Screaming Eagle Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 C Dale
95 MSC Male 00:33:12 0:34:57 0:17:07 196.129 32.0
33 567 Orange Roughy Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Henry Mueller
118.5   Male 00:42:08 0:35:33 0:22:04 248.903 33.0
34 775 Jurassic Ark Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Craig Mac Aulay
95   Male 00:34:07 0:35:55 0:18:02 201.545 34.0
35 777 Fig Jam Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Nick Major
95   Male 00:34:12 0:36:00 0:18:07 202.037 35.0
36 519 Willipower Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 David Williamson
106   Male 00:38:22 0:36:12 0:20:25 226.652 36.0
37 414 Nine RS 100 10.2 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Brett Bourk
103 RBYC Male 00:38:46 0:37:38 0:21:20 229.015 37.0
38 1757 Bucken Hell Mosquito Cat + Spin 1 - Cats up to 89 Pete Kiely
77   Male 00:29:48 0:38:42 0:16:46 176.044 38.0
39 2 Take Two RS 400 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Elizabeth Nicol
Alistair Finlay.
99.6 PAYC Mixed 00:40:27 0:40:37 0:23:35 238.959 39.0
40 2776 Rastafarian Rocket Tasar 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Gareth Evans
108 SYC Male 00:46:28 0:43:01 0:28:11 274.503 40.0
41 15027 The Grey Ghost Fireball 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Phil Peverell
101   Male 00:45:28 0:45:01 0:28:22 268.595 41.0
42 216200 WCPGW Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Robert Jeffreys
118.5   Male BFD       43.0

Race 3
15 Sep 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2094 Maybe Not Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Alan Riley
127   Male 00:29:39 0:23:21 0:00:00 127 1.0
2 1653 TBA Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Michael Arnold
127   Male 00:30:16 0:23:50 0:00:37 129.641 2.0
3 209262 South Sea Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Crawshaw
118.5   Male 00:28:54 0:24:23 0:01:14 123.788 3.0
4 180195 Tangled Ferret Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Damon Cook
118.5 SYC Male 00:29:29 0:24:53 0:01:49 126.286 4.0
5 202943 Dry White Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Stephen Griffiths
118.5   Male 00:29:34 0:24:57 0:01:54 126.643 5.0
6 206380SG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Sarah Gleeson
125   Female 00:32:07 0:25:42 0:02:56 137.565 6.0
7 193412 Nice Move Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Orlando Yen
125   Male 00:32:22 0:25:54 0:03:11 138.636 7.0
8 847 Nut Huggerz Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Tom Trotman
95   Male 00:25:42 0:27:03 0:03:31 110.081 8.0
9 15027 The Grey Ghost Fireball 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Phil Peverell
101   Male 00:28:27 0:28:10 0:04:52 121.86 9.0
10 2733 Spyderboat Pacer 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Darren Sherriff
127.5 PYC Male 00:36:12 0:28:24 0:06:26 155.056 10.0
11 818 Pork Sword Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 TBA
95   Male 00:27:20 0:28:46 0:05:09 117.077 11.0
12 519 Willipower Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 David Williamson
106   Male 00:30:45 0:29:01 0:06:00 131.712 12.0
13 439 Bewitched Too Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Mark Boswell
106   Male 00:33:13 0:31:20 0:08:28 142.277 13.0
14 890 The Bear Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Madeline Salter
95   Female 00:29:57 0:31:32 0:07:46 128.285 14.0
15 2675 Aero2675 Rs Aero 5 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Sophie Jackson
116.8   Female 00:37:34 0:32:10 0:10:18 160.909 15.0
16 2 Take Two RS 400 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Elizabeth Nicol
Alistair Finlay.
99.6 PAYC Mixed 00:41:15 0:41:25 0:18:00 176.686 16.0
17 7820 Aqua Sled O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Riley Corneilius
153.3 MSC Male DNF       22.0
17 777 Fig Jam Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Nick Major
95   Male RET       22.0
17 1757 Bucken Hell Mosquito Cat + Spin 1 - Cats up to 89 Pete Kiely
77   Male DNS       22.0
17 7401 TBA O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Harry Robinson
153.3 MSC Male DNS       22.0
17 840 Furnace Of Affliction Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Jon Emonson
95   Male RET       22.0

Race 4
15 Sep 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 206380SG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Sarah Gleeson
125   Female 00:26:08 0:20:54 0:00:00 125 1.0
2 193412 Nice Move Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Orlando Yen
125   Male 00:27:20 0:21:52 0:01:12 130.74 2.0
3 2094 Maybe Not Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Alan Riley
127   Male 00:28:18 0:22:17 0:01:45 135.364 3.0
4 1653 TBA Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Michael Arnold
127   Male 00:29:36 0:23:18 0:03:03 141.582 4.0
5 2733 Spyderboat Pacer 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Darren Sherriff
127.5 PYC Male 00:35:09 0:27:34 0:08:30 168.128 5.0
6 15027 The Grey Ghost Fireball 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Phil Peverell
101   Male 00:29:18 0:29:01 0:08:11 140.147 6.0
7 1757 Bucken Hell Mosquito Cat + Spin 1 - Cats up to 89 Pete Kiely
77   Male 00:22:54 0:29:44 0:06:48 109.534 7.0
8 847 Nut Huggerz Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Tom Trotman
95   Male 00:28:38 0:30:08 0:08:46 136.958 8.0
9 209262 South Sea Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Crawshaw
118.5   Male 00:37:00 0:31:13 0:12:14 176.977 9.0
10 519 Willipower Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 David Williamson
106   Male 00:33:44 0:31:49 0:11:34 161.352 10.0
11 890 The Bear Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Madeline Salter
95   Female 00:30:21 0:31:57 0:10:29 145.169 11.0
12 439 Bewitched Too Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Mark Boswell
106   Male 00:35:31 0:33:30 0:13:21 169.882 12.0
13 2675 Aero2675 Rs Aero 5 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Sophie Jackson
116.8   Female 00:40:25 0:34:36 0:16:00 193.32 13.0
14 2 Take Two RS 400 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Elizabeth Nicol
Alistair Finlay.
99.6 PAYC Mixed 00:40:03 0:40:13 0:19:14 191.566 14.0
15 777 Fig Jam Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Nick Major
95   Male 00:38:23 0:40:24 0:18:31 183.594 15.0
16 202943 Dry White Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Stephen Griffiths
118.5   Male DNF       21.0
16 180195 Tangled Ferret Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Damon Cook
118.5 SYC Male RET       21.0
16 818 Pork Sword Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 TBA
95   Male DNF       21.0
16 840 Furnace Of Affliction Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Jon Emonson
95   Male DNF       21.0
16 835 Psycho Therapy Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Grant Nichols
95   Male DNF       21.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 43
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 22
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 45
RETRetired Varies

http://www.mordiallocsc.com.au
msc@mordiallocsc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com