venue burgee

Winter Series 2019

Mordialloc Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:43 on March 3, 2020

Contents

1 - Cats up to 89 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Modified long series Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Race 1
25 Aug 2019
Race 2
25 Aug 2019
Race 3
15 Sep 2019
Race 4
15 Sep 2019
Nett
1st 1757 Bucken Hell Mosquito Cat + Spin 1 - Cats up to 89 Pete Kiely
77   Male 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNS 1.0 5.0

4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Modified long series Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Race 1
25 Aug 2019
Race 2
25 Aug 2019
Race 3
15 Sep 2019
Race 4
15 Sep 2019
Nett
1st 847 Nut Huggerz Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Tom Trotman
95   Male 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0
2nd 519 Willipower Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 David Williamson
106   Male 1.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 15.0
3rd 15027 The Grey Ghost Fireball 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Phil Peverell
101   Male 8.0 10.0 2.0 1.0 21.0
4th 818 Pork Sword Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 TBA
95   Male 9.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNF 26.0
5th 777 Fig Jam Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Nick Major
95   Male 3.0 6.0 10.0 RET 7.0 26.0
6th 2 Take Two RS 400 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Elizabeth Nicol
Alistair Finlay.
99.6 PAYC Mixed 5.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 27.0
7th 9115 Dance Don't Walk 505 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Steven Howden
97.5   Male 7.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 31.0
8th AUS738 Screaming Eagle Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 C Dale
95 MSC Male 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 31.0
9th 414 Nine RS 100 10.2 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Brett Bourk
103 RBYC Male 2.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 33.0
10th 890 The Bear Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Madeline Salter
95   Female 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 33.0
11th 439 Bewitched Too Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Mark Boswell
106   Male 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 33.0
12th 775 Jurassic Ark Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Craig Mac Aulay
95   Male 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 39.0
13th 840 Furnace Of Affliction Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Jon Emonson
95   Male 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 RET 11.0 DNF 44.0
14th 835 Psycho Therapy Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Grant Nichols
95   Male 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 45.0

5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Modified long series Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Race 1
25 Aug 2019
Race 2
25 Aug 2019
Race 3
15 Sep 2019
Race 4
15 Sep 2019
Nett
1st 590 Walley Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Matt Kiely
118.5 SGYC Male 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0
2nd 719 Quicksilver Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Glenn Collings
118.5 MCCYC Male 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0
3rd 2776 Rastafarian Rocket Tasar 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Gareth Evans
108 SYC Male 2.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 12.0
4th 2675 Aero2675 Rs Aero 5 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Sophie Jackson
116.8   Female 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0
5th 567 Orange Roughy Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Henry Mueller
118.5   Male 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 14.0

6 - Laser & Laser Radial Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Modified long series Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Race 1
25 Aug 2019
Race 2
25 Aug 2019
Race 3
15 Sep 2019
Race 4
15 Sep 2019
Nett
1st 209563 TBA Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Robinson
114   Male 1.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 14.0
2nd 214456 No Name Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Steve Gunther
114   Male 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0
3rd 207494 TBA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Jack Graves
118.5 SSCBC Male 2.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0
4th 211488 Rhett's Rig Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Rhett Gowans
118.5   Male 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 19.0
5th 193101 Fake News Laser 4.7 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Hamish Cowell
125   Male 11.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 22.0
6th 208537 Spindrift Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Brody Riley
118.5   Male 6.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 22.0
7th 14   Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Cam Scott
114   Male 4.0 9.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0
8th 206042 GA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial George Aulich
118.5   Female 8.0 7.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0
9th 209262 South Sea Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Crawshaw
118.5   Male 12.0 12.0 1.0 1.0 26.0
10th 208808 Coconut Telegraph Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Tony Mcphail
118.5   Male 9.0 10.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 29.0
11th 202943 Dry White Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Stephen Griffiths
118.5   Male 10.0 13.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 30.0
12th 214413 Zephyr Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Camilla Graves
118.5   Female 13.0 8.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 31.0
13th 216200 WCPGW Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Robert Jeffreys
118.5   Male 7.0 16.0 BFD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 33.0
14th 180195 Tangled Ferret Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Damon Cook
118.5 SYC Male 17.0 DNC 11.0 2.0 4.0 RET 34.0
15th 192580 Zero Balance Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Broderick Lang
118.5   Male 14.0 14.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0
16th 154300 TBA Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Tim Williams
114   Male 15.0 17.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 42.0

7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Modified long series Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Race 1
25 Aug 2019
Race 2
25 Aug 2019
Race 3
15 Sep 2019
Race 4
15 Sep 2019
Nett
1st 193412 Nice Move Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Orlando Yen
125   Male 6.0 OCS 2.0 4.0 2.0 14.0
2nd 208809 Hammer Time Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Edward Warner
125   Male 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 16.0
3rd 2733 Spyderboat Pacer 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Darren Sherriff
127.5 PYC Male 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 16.0
4th 206380SG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Sarah Gleeson
125   Female 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 17.0
5th 2094 Maybe Not Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Alan Riley
127   Male 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 17.0
6th 1653 TBA Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Michael Arnold
127   Male 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 19.0
7th 3149 Ghost Pepper 125 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Michael Arnold
123 AYC Male 2.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 22.0
8th 206380AG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Angelique Gleeson
125 SSCBC Female 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 22.0

8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Modified long series Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Race 1
25 Aug 2019
Race 2
25 Aug 2019
Race 3
15 Sep 2019
Nett
1st Zoom8 Zoom 8 O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 James Lee
153.3   Male 1.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 8.0
2nd 9338 Gary O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Lucas James
153.3   Male 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 8.0
3rd 7820 Aqua Sled O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Riley Corneilius
153.3 MSC Male 5.0 1.0 3.0 DNF 9.0
4th 10261 Bicsaway O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Ellie Cowell
153.3   Female 3.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 12.0
5th 7463 Sea Wolf O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Zac Lowe
153.3 SBSC Male 6.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 14.0
6th 3630 Terable Disaster RS TERA SPORT 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Jessica Lowe
153.9 SBSC Female 4.0 6.0 4.0 DNC 14.0
7th 7401 TBA O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Harry Robinson
153.3 MSC Male 7.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 18.0

9 - Wind Surfers Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Modified long series Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Race 1
25 Aug 2019
Race 2
25 Aug 2019
Nett
1st 181 WS181 Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers TBA
112 PYC Male 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 390 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Will Grimshaw
112   Male 1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0
3rd 8 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Paul Grimshaw
112   Male 3.0 2.0 5.0
4th 391 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Jude Smale
112   Male 4.0 4.0 DNC 8.0

Race 1
25 Aug 2019 - 1 - Cats up to 89 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1757 Bucken Hell Mosquito Cat + Spin 1 - Cats up to 89 Pete Kiely
77   Male 00:24:39 0:32:01 0:00:00 77 1.0

Race 2
25 Aug 2019 - 1 - Cats up to 89 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1757 Bucken Hell Mosquito Cat + Spin 1 - Cats up to 89 Pete Kiely
77   Male 00:29:48 0:38:42 0:00:00 77 1.0

Race 3
15 Sep 2019 - 1 - Cats up to 89 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Place Points
1 1757 Bucken Hell Mosquito Cat + Spin 1 - Cats up to 89 Pete Kiely
77   Male DNS 2.0

Race 4
15 Sep 2019 - 1 - Cats up to 89 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1757 Bucken Hell Mosquito Cat + Spin 1 - Cats up to 89 Pete Kiely
77   Male 00:22:54 0:29:44 0:00:00 77 1.0

Race 1
25 Aug 2019 - 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 519 Willipower Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 David Williamson
106   Male 00:23:45 0:22:24 0:00:00 106 1.0
2 414 Nine RS 100 10.2 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Brett Bourk
103 RBYC Male 00:26:10 0:25:24 0:03:05 116.786 2.0
3 777 Fig Jam Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Nick Major
95   Male 00:26:33 0:27:57 0:05:16 118.497 3.0
4 AUS738 Screaming Eagle Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 C Dale
95 MSC Male 00:26:42 0:28:06 0:05:25 119.166 4.0
5 2 Take Two RS 400 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Elizabeth Nicol
Alistair Finlay.
99.6 PAYC Mixed 00:28:05 0:28:12 0:05:46 125.34 5.0
6 847 Nut Huggerz Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Tom Trotman
95   Male 00:26:59 0:28:24 0:05:42 120.431 6.0
7 9115 Dance Don't Walk 505 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Steven Howden
97.5   Male 00:27:47 0:28:30 0:05:56 124.001 7.0
8 15027 The Grey Ghost Fireball 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Phil Peverell
101   Male 00:29:44 0:29:26 0:07:06 132.705 8.0
9 818 Pork Sword Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 TBA
95   Male 00:29:47 0:31:21 0:08:30 132.928 9.0

Race 2
25 Aug 2019 - 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 9115 Dance Don't Walk 505 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Steven Howden
97.5   Male 00:30:49 0:31:36 0:00:00 97.5 1.0
2 847 Nut Huggerz Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Tom Trotman
95   Male 00:31:22 0:33:01 0:01:20 99.24 2.0
3 818 Pork Sword Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 TBA
95   Male 00:32:50 0:34:34 0:02:48 103.88 3.0
4 AUS738 Screaming Eagle Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 C Dale
95 MSC Male 00:33:12 0:34:57 0:03:10 105.041 4.0
5 775 Jurassic Ark Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Craig Mac Aulay
95   Male 00:34:07 0:35:55 0:04:05 107.941 5.0
6 777 Fig Jam Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Nick Major
95   Male 00:34:12 0:36:00 0:04:10 108.204 6.0
7 519 Willipower Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 David Williamson
106   Male 00:38:22 0:36:12 0:04:52 121.387 7.0
8 414 Nine RS 100 10.2 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Brett Bourk
103 RBYC Male 00:38:46 0:37:38 0:06:13 122.653 8.0
9 2 Take Two RS 400 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Elizabeth Nicol
Alistair Finlay.
99.6 PAYC Mixed 00:40:27 0:40:37 0:08:58 127.979 9.0
10 15027 The Grey Ghost Fireball 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Phil Peverell
101   Male 00:45:28 0:45:01 0:13:33 143.851 10.0

Race 3
15 Sep 2019 - 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 847 Nut Huggerz Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Tom Trotman
95   Male 00:25:42 0:27:03 0:00:00 95 1.0
2 15027 The Grey Ghost Fireball 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Phil Peverell
101   Male 00:28:27 0:28:10 0:01:08 105.165 2.0
3 818 Pork Sword Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 TBA
95   Male 00:27:20 0:28:46 0:01:38 101.038 3.0
4 519 Willipower Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 David Williamson
106   Male 00:30:45 0:29:01 0:02:04 113.667 4.0
5 439 Bewitched Too Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Mark Boswell
106   Male 00:33:13 0:31:20 0:04:32 122.785 5.0
6 890 The Bear Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Madeline Salter
95   Female 00:29:57 0:31:32 0:04:15 110.71 6.0
7 2 Take Two RS 400 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Elizabeth Nicol
Alistair Finlay.
99.6 PAYC Mixed 00:41:15 0:41:25 0:14:18 152.481 7.0
8 777 Fig Jam Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Nick Major
95   Male RET       10.0
8 840 Furnace Of Affliction Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Jon Emonson
95   Male RET       10.0

Race 4
15 Sep 2019 - 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 15027 The Grey Ghost Fireball 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Phil Peverell
101   Male 00:29:18 0:29:01 0:00:00 101 1.0
2 847 Nut Huggerz Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Tom Trotman
95   Male 00:28:38 0:30:08 0:01:04 98.702 2.0
3 519 Willipower Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 David Williamson
106   Male 00:33:44 0:31:49 0:02:59 116.282 3.0
4 890 The Bear Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Madeline Salter
95   Female 00:30:21 0:31:57 0:02:47 104.619 4.0
5 439 Bewitched Too Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Mark Boswell
106   Male 00:35:31 0:33:30 0:04:46 122.429 5.0
6 2 Take Two RS 400 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Elizabeth Nicol
Alistair Finlay.
99.6 PAYC Mixed 00:40:03 0:40:13 0:11:09 138.056 6.0
7 777 Fig Jam Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Nick Major
95   Male 00:38:23 0:40:24 0:10:49 132.311 7.0
8 818 Pork Sword Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 TBA
95   Male DNF       11.0
8 840 Furnace Of Affliction Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Jon Emonson
95   Male DNF       11.0
8 835 Psycho Therapy Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Grant Nichols
95   Male DNF       11.0

Race 1
25 Aug 2019 - 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 590 Walley Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Matt Kiely
118.5 SGYC Male 00:29:58 0:25:17 0:00:00 118.5 1.0
2 2776 Rastafarian Rocket Tasar 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Gareth Evans
108 SYC Male 00:27:21 0:25:19 0:00:02 108.153 2.0
3 719 Quicksilver Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Glenn Collings
118.5 MCCYC Male 00:30:24 0:25:39 0:00:26 120.214 3.0

Race 2
25 Aug 2019 - 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 590 Walley Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Matt Kiely
118.5 SGYC Male 00:37:58 0:32:02 0:00:00 118.5 1.0
2 719 Quicksilver Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Glenn Collings
118.5 MCCYC Male 00:38:12 0:32:14 0:00:14 119.228 2.0
3 567 Orange Roughy Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Henry Mueller
118.5   Male 00:42:08 0:35:33 0:04:10 131.505 3.0
4 2776 Rastafarian Rocket Tasar 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Gareth Evans
108 SYC Male 00:46:28 0:43:01 0:11:52 145.03 4.0

Race 3
15 Sep 2019 - 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2675 Aero2675 Rs Aero 5 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Sophie Jackson
116.8   Female 00:37:34 0:32:10 0:00:00 116.8 1.0

Race 4
15 Sep 2019 - 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2675 Aero2675 Rs Aero 5 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Sophie Jackson
116.8   Female 00:40:25 0:34:36 0:00:00 116.8 1.0

Race 1
25 Aug 2019 - 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 209563 TBA Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Robinson
114   Male 00:26:16 0:23:02 0:00:00 114 1.0
2 207494 TBA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Jack Graves
118.5 SSCBC Male 00:27:19 0:23:03 0:00:01 118.557 2.0
3 214456 No Name Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Steve Gunther
114   Male 00:26:20 0:23:06 0:00:04 114.289 3.0
4 14   Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Cam Scott
114   Male 00:26:30 0:23:15 0:00:14 115.013 4.0
5 211488 Rhett's Rig Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Rhett Gowans
118.5   Male 00:27:59 0:23:37 0:00:41 121.451 5.0
6 208537 Spindrift Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Brody Riley
118.5   Male 00:28:10 0:23:46 0:00:52 122.246 6.0
7 216200 WCPGW Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Robert Jeffreys
118.5   Male 00:29:00 0:24:28 0:01:42 125.863 7.0
8 206042 GA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial George Aulich
118.5   Female 00:29:01 0:24:29 0:01:43 125.935 8.0
9 208808 Coconut Telegraph Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Tony Mcphail
118.5   Male 00:29:02 0:24:30 0:01:44 126.008 9.0
10 202943 Dry White Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Stephen Griffiths
118.5   Male 00:29:17 0:24:43 0:01:59 127.093 10.0
11 193101 Fake News Laser 4.7 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Hamish Cowell
125   Male 00:31:55 0:25:32 0:03:07 138.522 11.0
12 209262 South Sea Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Crawshaw
118.5   Male 00:30:50 0:26:01 0:03:32 133.82 12.0
13 214413 Zephyr Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Camilla Graves
118.5   Female 00:32:04 0:27:04 0:04:46 139.173 13.0
14 192580 Zero Balance Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Broderick Lang
118.5   Male 00:32:28 0:27:24 0:05:10 140.909 14.0
15 154300 TBA Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Tim Williams
114   Male 00:34:40 0:30:25 0:08:24 150.457 15.0

Race 2
25 Aug 2019 - 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 193101 Fake News Laser 4.7 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Hamish Cowell
125   Male 00:28:23 0:22:42 0:00:00 125 1.0
2 214456 No Name Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Steve Gunther
114   Male 00:33:53 0:29:43 0:08:00 149.222 2.0
3 209563 TBA Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Robinson
114   Male 00:34:01 0:29:50 0:08:08 149.809 3.0
4 211488 Rhett's Rig Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Rhett Gowans
118.5   Male 00:35:35 0:30:02 0:08:41 156.709 4.0
5 207494 TBA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Jack Graves
118.5 SSCBC Male 00:36:25 0:30:44 0:09:31 160.379 5.0
6 208537 Spindrift Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Brody Riley
118.5   Male 00:36:31 0:30:49 0:09:37 160.819 6.0
7 206042 GA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial George Aulich
118.5   Female 00:36:50 0:31:05 0:09:56 162.214 7.0
8 214413 Zephyr Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Camilla Graves
118.5   Female 00:37:14 0:31:25 0:10:20 163.975 8.0
9 14   Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Cam Scott
114   Male 00:36:54 0:32:22 0:11:01 162.507 9.0
10 208808 Coconut Telegraph Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Tony Mcphail
118.5   Male 00:38:49 0:32:45 0:11:55 170.948 10.0
11 180195 Tangled Ferret Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Damon Cook
118.5 SYC Male 00:38:57 0:32:52 0:12:03 171.536 11.0
12 209262 South Sea Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Crawshaw
118.5   Male 00:39:04 0:32:58 0:12:10 172.049 12.0
13 202943 Dry White Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Stephen Griffiths
118.5   Male 00:39:25 0:33:16 0:12:31 173.591 13.0
14 192580 Zero Balance Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Broderick Lang
118.5   Male 00:41:24 0:34:56 0:14:30 182.325 14.0
15 216200 WCPGW Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Robert Jeffreys
118.5   Male BFD       16.0

Race 3
15 Sep 2019 - 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 209262 South Sea Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Crawshaw
118.5   Male 00:28:54 0:24:23 0:00:00 118.5 1.0
2 180195 Tangled Ferret Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Damon Cook
118.5 SYC Male 00:29:29 0:24:53 0:00:35 120.892 2.0
3 202943 Dry White Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Stephen Griffiths
118.5   Male 00:29:34 0:24:57 0:00:40 121.234 3.0

Race 4
15 Sep 2019 - 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 209262 South Sea Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Crawshaw
118.5   Male 00:37:00 0:31:13 0:00:00 118.5 1.0
2 202943 Dry White Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Stephen Griffiths
118.5   Male DNF       4.0
2 180195 Tangled Ferret Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Damon Cook
118.5 SYC Male RET       4.0

Race 1
25 Aug 2019 - 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 208809 Hammer Time Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Edward Warner
125   Male 00:26:59 0:21:35 0:00:00 125 1.0
2 3149 Ghost Pepper 125 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Michael Arnold
123 AYC Male 00:27:41 0:22:30 0:01:08 128.243 2.0
3 2733 Spyderboat Pacer 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Darren Sherriff
127.5 PYC Male 00:30:42 0:24:05 0:03:11 142.217 3.0
4 206380AG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Angelique Gleeson
125 SSCBC Female 00:31:04 0:24:51 0:04:05 143.916 4.0
5 193412 Nice Move Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Orlando Yen
125   Male OCS       6.0

Race 2
25 Aug 2019 - 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 208809 Hammer Time Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Edward Warner
125   Male 00:24:57 0:19:58 0:00:00 125 1.0
2 193412 Nice Move Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Orlando Yen
125   Male 00:26:11 0:20:57 0:01:14 131.179 2.0
3 2733 Spyderboat Pacer 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Darren Sherriff
127.5 PYC Male 00:28:12 0:22:07 0:02:45 141.283 3.0
4 206380AG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Angelique Gleeson
125 SSCBC Female 00:27:40 0:22:08 0:02:43 138.611 4.0

Race 3
15 Sep 2019 - 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2094 Maybe Not Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Alan Riley
127   Male 00:29:39 0:23:21 0:00:00 127 1.0
2 1653 TBA Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Michael Arnold
127   Male 00:30:16 0:23:50 0:00:37 129.641 2.0
3 206380SG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Sarah Gleeson
125   Female 00:32:07 0:25:42 0:02:56 137.565 3.0
4 193412 Nice Move Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Orlando Yen
125   Male 00:32:22 0:25:54 0:03:11 138.636 4.0
5 2733 Spyderboat Pacer 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Darren Sherriff
127.5 PYC Male 00:36:12 0:28:24 0:06:26 155.056 5.0

Race 4
15 Sep 2019 - 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 206380SG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Sarah Gleeson
125   Female 00:26:08 0:20:54 0:00:00 125 1.0
2 193412 Nice Move Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Orlando Yen
125   Male 00:27:20 0:21:52 0:01:12 130.74 2.0
3 2094 Maybe Not Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Alan Riley
127   Male 00:28:18 0:22:17 0:01:45 135.364 3.0
4 1653 TBA Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Michael Arnold
127   Male 00:29:36 0:23:18 0:03:03 141.582 4.0
5 2733 Spyderboat Pacer 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Darren Sherriff
127.5 PYC Male 00:35:09 0:27:34 0:08:30 168.128 5.0

Race 1
25 Aug 2019 - 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Zoom8 Zoom 8 O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 James Lee
153.3   Male 00:30:50 0:20:07 0:00:00 153.3 1.0
2 9338 Gary O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Lucas James
153.3   Male 00:31:12 0:20:21 0:00:22 155.123 2.0
3 10261 Bicsaway O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Ellie Cowell
153.3   Female 00:31:22 0:20:28 0:00:32 155.952 3.0
4 3630 Terable Disaster RS TERA SPORT 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Jessica Lowe
153.9 SBSC Female 00:34:41 0:22:32 0:03:44 172.442 4.0
5 7820 Aqua Sled O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Riley Corneilius
153.3 MSC Male 00:37:09 0:24:14 0:06:19 184.706 5.0
6 7463 Sea Wolf O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Zac Lowe
153.3 SBSC Male 00:37:23 0:24:23 0:06:33 185.866 6.0
7 7401 TBA O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Harry Robinson
153.3 MSC Male 00:37:59 0:24:47 0:07:09 188.849 7.0

Race 2
25 Aug 2019 - 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7820 Aqua Sled O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Riley Corneilius
153.3 MSC Male 00:25:57 0:16:56 0:00:00 153.3 1.0
2 9338 Gary O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Lucas James
153.3   Male 00:31:08 0:20:19 0:05:11 183.921 2.0
3 Zoom8 Zoom 8 O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 James Lee
153.3   Male 00:31:38 0:20:38 0:05:41 186.874 3.0
4 7463 Sea Wolf O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Zac Lowe
153.3 SBSC Male 00:31:41 0:20:40 0:05:44 187.17 4.0
5 10261 Bicsaway O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Ellie Cowell
153.3   Female 00:32:59 0:21:31 0:07:02 194.85 5.0
6 3630 Terable Disaster RS TERA SPORT 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Jessica Lowe
153.9 SBSC Female 00:36:39 0:23:49 0:10:36 216.51 6.0

Race 3
15 Sep 2019 - 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Place Points
1 7820 Aqua Sled O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Riley Corneilius
153.3 MSC Male DNF 3.0
1 7401 TBA O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Harry Robinson
153.3 MSC Male DNS 3.0

Race 1
25 Aug 2019 - 9 - Wind Surfers Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 390 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Will Grimshaw
112   Male 00:24:11 0:21:36 0:00:00 112 1.0
2 181 WS181 Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers TBA
112 PYC Male 00:25:15 0:22:33 0:01:04 116.94 2.0
3 8 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Paul Grimshaw
112   Male 00:26:36 0:23:45 0:02:25 123.192 3.0
4 391 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Jude Smale
112   Male 00:29:46 0:26:35 0:05:35 137.858 4.0

Race 2
25 Aug 2019 - 9 - Wind Surfers Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 181 WS181 Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers TBA
112 PYC Male 00:26:42 0:23:50 0:00:00 112 1.0
2 8 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Paul Grimshaw
112   Male 00:28:56 0:25:50 0:02:14 121.368 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 16
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 6
RETRetired Varies

http://www.mordiallocsc.com.au
msc@mordiallocsc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com