venue burgee

Winter Series 2019

Mordialloc Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:32 on March 3, 2020

Contents

1 - Cats up to 89 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS high point scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Race 1
25 Aug 2019
Race 2
25 Aug 2019
Race 3
15 Sep 2019
Race 4
15 Sep 2019
Nett
1st 1757 Bucken Hell Mosquito Cat + Spin 1 - Cats up to 89 Pete Kiely
77   Male 86.1 86.1 (82.4 DNS) 86.1 258.3

4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS high point scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Race 1
25 Aug 2019
Race 2
25 Aug 2019
Race 3
15 Sep 2019
Race 4
15 Sep 2019
Nett
1st 847 Nut Huggerz Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Tom Trotman
95   Male (55.5) 89.1 96.2 89.1 274.4
2nd 519 Willipower Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 David Williamson
106   Male 96.2 (50.9) 71.8 81.5 249.5
3rd 15027 The Grey Ghost Fireball 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Phil Peverell
101   Male 39.3 (27.9) 88.1 96.8 224.2
4th 818 Pork Sword Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 TBA
95   Male 31.1 81.5 79.9 (20.3 DNF) 192.5
5th 777 Fig Jam Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Nick Major
95   Male 79.9 58.5 (23.0 RET) 50.9 189.3
6th 2 Take Two RS 400 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Elizabeth Nicol
Alistair Finlay.
99.6 PAYC Mixed 63.7 (35.6) 47.4 58.5 169.6
7th AUS738 Screaming Eagle Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 C Dale
95 MSC Male 71.8 73.8 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 145.6
8th 9115 Dance Don't Walk 505 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Steven Howden
97.5   Male 47.4 96.8 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 144.2
9th 414 Nine RS 100 10.2 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Brett Bourk
103 RBYC Male 88.1 43.2 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 131.3
10th 439 Bewitched Too Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Mark Boswell
106   Male (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 63.7 66.2 129.9
11th 890 The Bear Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Madeline Salter
95   Female (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 55.5 73.8 129.3
12th 775 Jurassic Ark Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Craig Mac Aulay
95   Male (0.0 DNC) 66.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.2
13th 840 Furnace Of Affliction Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Jon Emonson
95   Male (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 23.0 RET 20.3 DNF 43.3
14th 835 Psycho Therapy Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Grant Nichols
95   Male (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 20.3 DNF 20.3

5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CHIPS high point scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Race 1
25 Aug 2019
Race 2
25 Aug 2019
Race 3
15 Sep 2019
Race 4
15 Sep 2019
Nett
1st 590 Walley Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Matt Kiely
118.5 SGYC Male 90.0 91.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 181.5
2nd 2675 Aero2675 Rs Aero 5 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Sophie Jackson
116.8   Female (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 86.1 86.1 172.2
3rd 719 Quicksilver Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Glenn Collings
118.5 MCCYC Male 65.0 80.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 145.0
4th 2776 Rastafarian Rocket Tasar 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Gareth Evans
108 SYC Male 77.5 57.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 134.5
5th 567 Orange Roughy Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Henry Mueller
118.5   Male (0.0 DNC) 68.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.5

6 - Laser & Laser Radial Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS high point scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Race 1
25 Aug 2019
Race 2
25 Aug 2019
Race 3
15 Sep 2019
Race 4
15 Sep 2019
Nett
1st 209262 South Sea Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Crawshaw
118.5   Male 34.9 (31.3) 90.0 90.0 214.9
2nd 209563 TBA Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Robinson
114   Male 98.6 86.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 184.7
3rd 214456 No Name Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Steve Gunther
114   Male 87.0 92.2 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 179.2
4th 180195 Tangled Ferret Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Damon Cook
118.5 SYC Male (0.0 DNC) 37.4 77.5 52.6 RET 167.5
5th 207494 TBA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Jack Graves
118.5 SSCBC Male 92.8 73.9 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 166.7
6th 202943 Dry White Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Stephen Griffiths
118.5   Male 46.5 (25.2) 65.0 52.6 DNF 164.1
7th 211488 Rhett's Rig Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Rhett Gowans
118.5   Male 75.4 80.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 155.4
8th 193101 Fake News Laser 4.7 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Hamish Cowell
125   Male 40.7 98.3 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 139.0
9th 208537 Spindrift Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Brody Riley
118.5   Male 69.6 67.8 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 137.4
10th 14   Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Cam Scott
114   Male 81.2 49.6 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 130.8
11th 206042 GA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial George Aulich
118.5   Female 58.1 61.7 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 119.8
12th 208808 Coconut Telegraph Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Tony Mcphail
118.5   Male 52.3 43.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 95.8
13th 214413 Zephyr Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Camilla Graves
118.5   Female 29.1 55.7 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 84.8
14th 216200 WCPGW Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Robert Jeffreys
118.5   Male 63.9 13.0 BFD (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 76.9
15th 192580 Zero Balance Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Broderick Lang
118.5   Male 23.4 19.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 42.5
16th 154300 TBA Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Tim Williams
114   Male 17.6 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 17.6

7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS high point scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Race 1
25 Aug 2019
Race 2
25 Aug 2019
Race 3
15 Sep 2019
Race 4
15 Sep 2019
Nett
1st 193412 Nice Move Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Orlando Yen
125   Male (45.5 OCS) 80.0 60.7 82.1 222.8
2nd 2733 Spyderboat Pacer 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Darren Sherriff
127.5 PYC Male 68.5 68.5 (50.1) 50.1 187.1
3rd 208809 Hammer Time Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Edward Warner
125   Male 91.5 91.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 183.0
4th 206380SG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Sarah Gleeson
125   Female (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 71.4 92.7 164.1
5th 2094 Maybe Not Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Alan Riley
127   Male (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 92.7 71.4 164.1
6th 1653 TBA Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Michael Arnold
127   Male (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 82.1 60.7 142.8
7th 206380AG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Angelique Gleeson
125 SSCBC Female 57.0 57.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 114.0
8th 3149 Ghost Pepper 125 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Michael Arnold
123 AYC Male 80.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.0

8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: CHIPS high point scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Race 1
25 Aug 2019
Race 2
25 Aug 2019
Race 3
15 Sep 2019
Nett
1st 7820 Aqua Sled O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Riley Corneilius
153.3 MSC Male 57.7 93.8 70.8 DNF 222.3
2nd 9338 Gary O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Lucas James
153.3   Male 85.5 83.9 0.0 DNC 169.4
3rd Zoom8 Zoom 8 O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 James Lee
153.3   Male 94.8 74.0 0.0 DNC 168.8
4th 10261 Bicsaway O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Ellie Cowell
153.3   Female 76.2 54.1 0.0 DNC 130.3
5th 7463 Sea Wolf O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Zac Lowe
153.3 SBSC Male 48.4 64.0 0.0 DNC 112.4
6th 3630 Terable Disaster RS TERA SPORT 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Jessica Lowe
153.9 SBSC Female 66.9 44.2 0.0 DNC 111.1
7th 7401 TBA O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Harry Robinson
153.3 MSC Male 39.1 0.0 DNC 70.8 DNS 109.9

9 - Wind Surfers Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CHIPS high point scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Race 1
25 Aug 2019
Race 2
25 Aug 2019
Nett
1st 181 WS181 Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers TBA
112 PYC Male 80.0 88.2 168.2
2nd 8 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Paul Grimshaw
112   Male 68.5 74.6 143.1
3rd 390 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Will Grimshaw
112   Male 91.5 0.0 DNC 91.5
4th 391 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Jude Smale
112   Male 57.0 0.0 DNC 57.0

Race 1
25 Aug 2019 - 1 - Cats up to 89 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1757 Bucken Hell Mosquito Cat + Spin 1 - Cats up to 89 Pete Kiely
77   Male 00:24:39 0:32:01 0:00:00 77 86.1

Race 2
25 Aug 2019 - 1 - Cats up to 89 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1757 Bucken Hell Mosquito Cat + Spin 1 - Cats up to 89 Pete Kiely
77   Male 00:29:48 0:38:42 0:00:00 77 86.1

Race 3
15 Sep 2019 - 1 - Cats up to 89 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Place Points
1 1757 Bucken Hell Mosquito Cat + Spin 1 - Cats up to 89 Pete Kiely
77   Male DNS 82.4

Race 4
15 Sep 2019 - 1 - Cats up to 89 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1757 Bucken Hell Mosquito Cat + Spin 1 - Cats up to 89 Pete Kiely
77   Male 00:22:54 0:29:44 0:00:00 77 86.1

Race 1
25 Aug 2019 - 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 519 Willipower Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 David Williamson
106   Male 00:23:45 0:22:24 0:00:00 106 96.2
2 414 Nine RS 100 10.2 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Brett Bourk
103 RBYC Male 00:26:10 0:25:24 0:03:05 116.786 88.1
3 777 Fig Jam Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Nick Major
95   Male 00:26:33 0:27:57 0:05:16 118.497 79.9
4 AUS738 Screaming Eagle Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 C Dale
95 MSC Male 00:26:42 0:28:06 0:05:25 119.166 71.8
5 2 Take Two RS 400 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Elizabeth Nicol
Alistair Finlay.
99.6 PAYC Mixed 00:28:05 0:28:12 0:05:46 125.34 63.7
6 847 Nut Huggerz Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Tom Trotman
95   Male 00:26:59 0:28:24 0:05:42 120.431 55.5
7 9115 Dance Don't Walk 505 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Steven Howden
97.5   Male 00:27:47 0:28:30 0:05:56 124.001 47.4
8 15027 The Grey Ghost Fireball 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Phil Peverell
101   Male 00:29:44 0:29:26 0:07:06 132.705 39.3
9 818 Pork Sword Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 TBA
95   Male 00:29:47 0:31:21 0:08:30 132.928 31.1

Race 2
25 Aug 2019 - 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 9115 Dance Don't Walk 505 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Steven Howden
97.5   Male 00:30:49 0:31:36 0:00:00 97.5 96.8
2 847 Nut Huggerz Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Tom Trotman
95   Male 00:31:22 0:33:01 0:01:20 99.24 89.1
3 818 Pork Sword Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 TBA
95   Male 00:32:50 0:34:34 0:02:48 103.88 81.5
4 AUS738 Screaming Eagle Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 C Dale
95 MSC Male 00:33:12 0:34:57 0:03:10 105.041 73.8
5 775 Jurassic Ark Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Craig Mac Aulay
95   Male 00:34:07 0:35:55 0:04:05 107.941 66.2
6 777 Fig Jam Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Nick Major
95   Male 00:34:12 0:36:00 0:04:10 108.204 58.5
7 519 Willipower Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 David Williamson
106   Male 00:38:22 0:36:12 0:04:52 121.387 50.9
8 414 Nine RS 100 10.2 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Brett Bourk
103 RBYC Male 00:38:46 0:37:38 0:06:13 122.653 43.2
9 2 Take Two RS 400 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Elizabeth Nicol
Alistair Finlay.
99.6 PAYC Mixed 00:40:27 0:40:37 0:08:58 127.979 35.6
10 15027 The Grey Ghost Fireball 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Phil Peverell
101   Male 00:45:28 0:45:01 0:13:33 143.851 27.9

Race 3
15 Sep 2019 - 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 847 Nut Huggerz Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Tom Trotman
95   Male 00:25:42 0:27:03 0:00:00 95 96.2
2 15027 The Grey Ghost Fireball 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Phil Peverell
101   Male 00:28:27 0:28:10 0:01:08 105.165 88.1
3 818 Pork Sword Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 TBA
95   Male 00:27:20 0:28:46 0:01:38 101.038 79.9
4 519 Willipower Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 David Williamson
106   Male 00:30:45 0:29:01 0:02:04 113.667 71.8
5 439 Bewitched Too Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Mark Boswell
106   Male 00:33:13 0:31:20 0:04:32 122.785 63.7
6 890 The Bear Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Madeline Salter
95   Female 00:29:57 0:31:32 0:04:15 110.71 55.5
7 2 Take Two RS 400 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Elizabeth Nicol
Alistair Finlay.
99.6 PAYC Mixed 00:41:15 0:41:25 0:14:18 152.481 47.4
8 777 Fig Jam Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Nick Major
95   Male RET       23.0
8 840 Furnace Of Affliction Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Jon Emonson
95   Male RET       23.0

Race 4
15 Sep 2019 - 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 15027 The Grey Ghost Fireball 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Phil Peverell
101   Male 00:29:18 0:29:01 0:00:00 101 96.8
2 847 Nut Huggerz Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Tom Trotman
95   Male 00:28:38 0:30:08 0:01:04 98.702 89.1
3 519 Willipower Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 David Williamson
106   Male 00:33:44 0:31:49 0:02:59 116.282 81.5
4 890 The Bear Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Madeline Salter
95   Female 00:30:21 0:31:57 0:02:47 104.619 73.8
5 439 Bewitched Too Rs100 8.4 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Mark Boswell
106   Male 00:35:31 0:33:30 0:04:46 122.429 66.2
6 2 Take Two RS 400 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Elizabeth Nicol
Alistair Finlay.
99.6 PAYC Mixed 00:40:03 0:40:13 0:11:09 138.056 58.5
7 777 Fig Jam Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Nick Major
95   Male 00:38:23 0:40:24 0:10:49 132.311 50.9
8 818 Pork Sword Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 TBA
95   Male DNF       20.3
8 840 Furnace Of Affliction Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Jon Emonson
95   Male DNF       20.3
8 835 Psycho Therapy Sharpie 4 - Non Skiff mono up to 106 Grant Nichols
95   Male DNF       20.3

Race 1
25 Aug 2019 - 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 590 Walley Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Matt Kiely
118.5 SGYC Male 00:29:58 0:25:17 0:00:00 118.5 90.0
2 2776 Rastafarian Rocket Tasar 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Gareth Evans
108 SYC Male 00:27:21 0:25:19 0:00:02 108.153 77.5
3 719 Quicksilver Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Glenn Collings
118.5 MCCYC Male 00:30:24 0:25:39 0:00:26 120.214 65.0

Race 2
25 Aug 2019 - 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 590 Walley Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Matt Kiely
118.5 SGYC Male 00:37:58 0:32:02 0:00:00 118.5 91.5
2 719 Quicksilver Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Glenn Collings
118.5 MCCYC Male 00:38:12 0:32:14 0:00:14 119.228 80.0
3 567 Orange Roughy Impulse 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Henry Mueller
118.5   Male 00:42:08 0:35:33 0:04:10 131.505 68.5
4 2776 Rastafarian Rocket Tasar 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Gareth Evans
108 SYC Male 00:46:28 0:43:01 0:11:52 145.03 57.0

Race 3
15 Sep 2019 - 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2675 Aero2675 Rs Aero 5 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Sophie Jackson
116.8   Female 00:37:34 0:32:10 0:00:00 116.8 86.1

Race 4
15 Sep 2019 - 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2675 Aero2675 Rs Aero 5 5 - Mono 106.5 - 119 Sophie Jackson
116.8   Female 00:40:25 0:34:36 0:00:00 116.8 86.1

Race 1
25 Aug 2019 - 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 209563 TBA Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Robinson
114   Male 00:26:16 0:23:02 0:00:00 114 98.6
2 207494 TBA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Jack Graves
118.5 SSCBC Male 00:27:19 0:23:03 0:00:01 118.557 92.8
3 214456 No Name Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Steve Gunther
114   Male 00:26:20 0:23:06 0:00:04 114.289 87.0
4 14   Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Cam Scott
114   Male 00:26:30 0:23:15 0:00:14 115.013 81.2
5 211488 Rhett's Rig Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Rhett Gowans
118.5   Male 00:27:59 0:23:37 0:00:41 121.451 75.4
6 208537 Spindrift Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Brody Riley
118.5   Male 00:28:10 0:23:46 0:00:52 122.246 69.6
7 216200 WCPGW Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Robert Jeffreys
118.5   Male 00:29:00 0:24:28 0:01:42 125.863 63.9
8 206042 GA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial George Aulich
118.5   Female 00:29:01 0:24:29 0:01:43 125.935 58.1
9 208808 Coconut Telegraph Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Tony Mcphail
118.5   Male 00:29:02 0:24:30 0:01:44 126.008 52.3
10 202943 Dry White Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Stephen Griffiths
118.5   Male 00:29:17 0:24:43 0:01:59 127.093 46.5
11 193101 Fake News Laser 4.7 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Hamish Cowell
125   Male 00:31:55 0:25:32 0:03:07 138.522 40.7
12 209262 South Sea Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Crawshaw
118.5   Male 00:30:50 0:26:01 0:03:32 133.82 34.9
13 214413 Zephyr Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Camilla Graves
118.5   Female 00:32:04 0:27:04 0:04:46 139.173 29.1
14 192580 Zero Balance Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Broderick Lang
118.5   Male 00:32:28 0:27:24 0:05:10 140.909 23.4
15 154300 TBA Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Tim Williams
114   Male 00:34:40 0:30:25 0:08:24 150.457 17.6

Race 2
25 Aug 2019 - 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 193101 Fake News Laser 4.7 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Hamish Cowell
125   Male 00:28:23 0:22:42 0:00:00 125 98.3
2 214456 No Name Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Steve Gunther
114   Male 00:33:53 0:29:43 0:08:00 149.222 92.2
3 209563 TBA Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Robinson
114   Male 00:34:01 0:29:50 0:08:08 149.809 86.1
4 211488 Rhett's Rig Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Rhett Gowans
118.5   Male 00:35:35 0:30:02 0:08:41 156.709 80.0
5 207494 TBA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Jack Graves
118.5 SSCBC Male 00:36:25 0:30:44 0:09:31 160.379 73.9
6 208537 Spindrift Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Brody Riley
118.5   Male 00:36:31 0:30:49 0:09:37 160.819 67.8
7 206042 GA Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial George Aulich
118.5   Female 00:36:50 0:31:05 0:09:56 162.214 61.7
8 214413 Zephyr Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Camilla Graves
118.5   Female 00:37:14 0:31:25 0:10:20 163.975 55.7
9 14   Laser 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Cam Scott
114   Male 00:36:54 0:32:22 0:11:01 162.507 49.6
10 208808 Coconut Telegraph Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Tony Mcphail
118.5   Male 00:38:49 0:32:45 0:11:55 170.948 43.5
11 180195 Tangled Ferret Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Damon Cook
118.5 SYC Male 00:38:57 0:32:52 0:12:03 171.536 37.4
12 209262 South Sea Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Crawshaw
118.5   Male 00:39:04 0:32:58 0:12:10 172.049 31.3
13 202943 Dry White Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Stephen Griffiths
118.5   Male 00:39:25 0:33:16 0:12:31 173.591 25.2
14 192580 Zero Balance Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Broderick Lang
118.5   Male 00:41:24 0:34:56 0:14:30 182.325 19.1
15 216200 WCPGW Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Robert Jeffreys
118.5   Male BFD       13.0

Race 3
15 Sep 2019 - 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 209262 South Sea Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Crawshaw
118.5   Male 00:28:54 0:24:23 0:00:00 118.5 90.0
2 180195 Tangled Ferret Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Damon Cook
118.5 SYC Male 00:29:29 0:24:53 0:00:35 120.892 77.5
3 202943 Dry White Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Stephen Griffiths
118.5   Male 00:29:34 0:24:57 0:00:40 121.234 65.0

Race 4
15 Sep 2019 - 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 209262 South Sea Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Andrew Crawshaw
118.5   Male 00:37:00 0:31:13 0:00:00 118.5 90.0
2 180195 Tangled Ferret Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Damon Cook
118.5 SYC Male RET       52.6
2 202943 Dry White Laser Radial 6 - Laser & Laser Radial Stephen Griffiths
118.5   Male DNF       52.6

Race 1
25 Aug 2019 - 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 208809 Hammer Time Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Edward Warner
125   Male 00:26:59 0:21:35 0:00:00 125 91.5
2 3149 Ghost Pepper 125 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Michael Arnold
123 AYC Male 00:27:41 0:22:30 0:01:08 128.243 80.0
3 2733 Spyderboat Pacer 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Darren Sherriff
127.5 PYC Male 00:30:42 0:24:05 0:03:11 142.217 68.5
4 206380AG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Angelique Gleeson
125 SSCBC Female 00:31:04 0:24:51 0:04:05 143.916 57.0
5 193412 Nice Move Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Orlando Yen
125   Male OCS       45.5

Race 2
25 Aug 2019 - 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 208809 Hammer Time Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Edward Warner
125   Male 00:24:57 0:19:58 0:00:00 125 91.5
2 193412 Nice Move Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Orlando Yen
125   Male 00:26:11 0:20:57 0:01:14 131.179 80.0
3 2733 Spyderboat Pacer 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Darren Sherriff
127.5 PYC Male 00:28:12 0:22:07 0:02:45 141.283 68.5
4 206380AG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Angelique Gleeson
125 SSCBC Female 00:27:40 0:22:08 0:02:43 138.611 57.0

Race 3
15 Sep 2019 - 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2094 Maybe Not Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Alan Riley
127   Male 00:29:39 0:23:21 0:00:00 127 92.7
2 1653 TBA Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Michael Arnold
127   Male 00:30:16 0:23:50 0:00:37 129.641 82.1
3 206380SG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Sarah Gleeson
125   Female 00:32:07 0:25:42 0:02:56 137.565 71.4
4 193412 Nice Move Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Orlando Yen
125   Male 00:32:22 0:25:54 0:03:11 138.636 60.7
5 2733 Spyderboat Pacer 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Darren Sherriff
127.5 PYC Male 00:36:12 0:28:24 0:06:26 155.056 50.1

Race 4
15 Sep 2019 - 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 206380SG   Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Sarah Gleeson
125   Female 00:26:08 0:20:54 0:00:00 125 92.7
2 193412 Nice Move Laser 4.7 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Orlando Yen
125   Male 00:27:20 0:21:52 0:01:12 130.74 82.1
3 2094 Maybe Not Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Alan Riley
127   Male 00:28:18 0:22:17 0:01:45 135.364 71.4
4 1653 TBA Sabre 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Michael Arnold
127   Male 00:29:36 0:23:18 0:03:03 141.582 60.7
5 2733 Spyderboat Pacer 7 - Mono 120 to 135 inc 4.7 Darren Sherriff
127.5 PYC Male 00:35:09 0:27:34 0:08:30 168.128 50.1

Race 1
25 Aug 2019 - 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Zoom8 Zoom 8 O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 James Lee
153.3   Male 00:30:50 0:20:07 0:00:00 153.3 94.8
2 9338 Gary O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Lucas James
153.3   Male 00:31:12 0:20:21 0:00:22 155.123 85.5
3 10261 Bicsaway O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Ellie Cowell
153.3   Female 00:31:22 0:20:28 0:00:32 155.952 76.2
4 3630 Terable Disaster RS TERA SPORT 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Jessica Lowe
153.9 SBSC Female 00:34:41 0:22:32 0:03:44 172.442 66.9
5 7820 Aqua Sled O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Riley Corneilius
153.3 MSC Male 00:37:09 0:24:14 0:06:19 184.706 57.7
6 7463 Sea Wolf O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Zac Lowe
153.3 SBSC Male 00:37:23 0:24:23 0:06:33 185.866 48.4
7 7401 TBA O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Harry Robinson
153.3 MSC Male 00:37:59 0:24:47 0:07:09 188.849 39.1

Race 2
25 Aug 2019 - 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7820 Aqua Sled O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Riley Corneilius
153.3 MSC Male 00:25:57 0:16:56 0:00:00 153.3 93.8
2 9338 Gary O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Lucas James
153.3   Male 00:31:08 0:20:19 0:05:11 183.921 83.9
3 Zoom8 Zoom 8 O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 James Lee
153.3   Male 00:31:38 0:20:38 0:05:41 186.874 74.0
4 7463 Sea Wolf O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Zac Lowe
153.3 SBSC Male 00:31:41 0:20:40 0:05:44 187.17 64.0
5 10261 Bicsaway O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Ellie Cowell
153.3   Female 00:32:59 0:21:31 0:07:02 194.85 54.1
6 3630 Terable Disaster RS TERA SPORT 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Jessica Lowe
153.9 SBSC Female 00:36:39 0:23:49 0:10:36 216.51 44.2

Race 3
15 Sep 2019 - 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Place Points
1 7820 Aqua Sled O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Riley Corneilius
153.3 MSC Male DNF 70.8
1 7401 TBA O'Pen Bic 8 - Junior Classes 136 - 170 Harry Robinson
153.3 MSC Male DNS 70.8

Race 1
25 Aug 2019 - 9 - Wind Surfers Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 390 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Will Grimshaw
112   Male 00:24:11 0:21:36 0:00:00 112 91.5
2 181 WS181 Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers TBA
112 PYC Male 00:25:15 0:22:33 0:01:04 116.94 80.0
3 8 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Paul Grimshaw
112   Male 00:26:36 0:23:45 0:02:25 123.192 68.5
4 391 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Jude Smale
112   Male 00:29:46 0:26:35 0:05:35 137.858 57.0

Race 2
25 Aug 2019 - 9 - Wind Surfers Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Division Crew Yardstick Club Gender Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 181 WS181 Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers TBA
112 PYC Male 00:26:42 0:23:50 0:00:00 112 88.2
2 8 TBA Windsurfer 9 - Wind Surfers Paul Grimshaw
112   Male 00:28:56 0:25:50 0:02:14 121.368 74.6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 13
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 45.5
RETRetired Varies

http://www.mordiallocsc.com.au
msc@mordiallocsc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com