event burgee venue burgee

2019 ILCA Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships

CORK/Sail Kingston

Results are provisional as of 14:29 on August 19, 2019

Boys Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 117, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Sail
#de voile
Helm
Barreur
Nat   Group R1/Q1 Total Net
1st 213171 Dmitry Golovkin RUS   1.0 1.0 1.0
1st 212245 Roko Stipanovic CRO   1.0 1.0 1.0
3rd 213893 Niccolo Nordera ITA   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 212050 Alexandros Papadimitriou GRE   2.0 2.0 2.0
5th 204884 Uygar Kizilkaya TUR   3.0 3.0 3.0
5th 193818 Alican Uurlu TUR   3.0 3.0 3.0
7th 209042 Jonathan Lio SGP   4.0 4.0 4.0
7th 212369 Derin Baytur TUR U16 4.0 4.0 4.0
9th 200478 Stefano Viale PER   5.0 5.0 5.0
9th 190958 Adolfo Virgili Pasqual Del Riquelme ESP   5.0 5.0 5.0
11th 214689 Gasper Strahovnik SLO   6.0 6.0 6.0
11th 215291 Ludovico Cornaro SUI U16 6.0 6.0 6.0
13th 208782 Mariano Cebrian ESP U16 7.0 7.0 7.0
13th 181087 Sotiris Miltiadous CYP U16 7.0 7.0 7.0
15th 215739 Marco Lombardo ITA   8.0 8.0 8.0
15th 201130 Attila Kovacs HUN   8.0 8.0 8.0
17th 208815 Iasonas Kefallonitis GRE   9.0 9.0 9.0
17th 211558 Batu Ozonur TUR   9.0 9.0 9.0
19th 207678 David Ponseti Mesquida ESP U16 10.0 10.0 10.0
19th 213089 Lluis Fargas Cendra ESP   10.0 10.0 10.0
21st 213951 Nicklas Hst-Verbraak NOR U16 11.0 11.0 11.0
21st 191224 Julian Van Den Driessche ISV   11.0 11.0 11.0
23rd 133203 Domenico Lamante ITA U16 12.0 12.0 12.0
23rd 213501 Umut Eyriparmak TUR   12.0 12.0 12.0
25th 194830 Daniel Cante SLO U16 13.0 13.0 13.0
25th 186750 Matthias Lin Tze Kai SGP   13.0 13.0 13.0
27th 201496 Matteo Bertacchi ITA U16 14.0 14.0 14.0
27th 199702 William Risselin POR   14.0 14.0 14.0
29th 196701 Eliott Raison SUI U16 15.0 15.0 15.0
29th 205823 Josh Morgan GBR   15.0 15.0 15.0
31st 182833 Yogev Alcalay ISR U16 16.0 16.0 16.0
31st 209948 Patrick Ziteng Feng CHN U16 16.0 16.0 16.0
33rd 212766 Batbold Gruner GER U16 17.0 17.0 17.0
33rd 212362 Ali Berk Birer TUR U16 17.0 17.0 17.0
35th 215909 Jens Kaastad rjavik NOR U16 18.0 18.0 18.0
35th 206748 Alexander Whitnall AUS U16 18.0 18.0 18.0
37th 190447 Connor Rust USA U16 19.0 19.0 19.0
37th 216147 Stefano Caiafa URU   19.0 19.0 19.0
39th 207119 Khamees Al Hammadi UAE   20.0 20.0 20.0
39th 214565 Benjamin Dufour SUI U16 20.0 20.0 20.0
41st 215054 Oliver Gordon AUS   21.0 21.0 21.0
41st 213900 Marco Gambelli ITA U16 21.0 21.0 21.0
43rd 199612 Calle Lindbom SWE   22.0 22.0 22.0
43rd 194177 Andreas Steinitz CAN U16 22.0 22.0 22.0
45th 214787 Nitai Zrihan ISR U16 23.0 23.0 23.0
45th 214235 Darius Lee Kheng Wee SGP U16 23.0 23.0 23.0
47th 197420 Samuel Hung Boon Hay SGP   24.0 24.0 24.0
47th 211083 Gregorio De Urdanibia ESP   24.0 24.0 24.0
49th 215740 Francesco De Felice ITA U16 25.0 25.0 25.0
49th 202558 Charles Smith AUS   25.0 25.0 25.0
51st 213573 Joo Pontes POR U16 26.0 26.0 26.0
51st 156119 Hanto Motoo JPN   26.0 26.0 26.0
53rd 206001 Toby Coote AUS U16 27.0 27.0 27.0
53rd 209185 Christoffer Hallin SWE   27.0 27.0 27.0
55th 197998 Sebastian Medina PUR   28.0 28.0 28.0
55th 210685 Erik Hou USA   28.0 28.0 28.0
57th 212487 Giovanni Malfassi ITA   29.0 29.0 29.0
57th 215860 Stefano Palamara ITA   29.0 29.0 29.0
59th 209946 Lumiere Tsz-Yat Ng HKG   30.0 30.0 30.0
59th 120912 Spencer Dominguez USA U16 30.0 30.0 30.0
61st 214585 Timothy Mendham CAN U16 31.0 31.0 31.0
61st 189713 Jean-Ren Kiekens Arana CAN U16 31.0 31.0 31.0
63rd 207259 Teddy Martin USA U16 32.0 32.0 32.0
63rd 214569 Loic Oddin SUI   32.0 32.0 32.0
65th 179829 Jeremy Ma HKG U16 33.0 33.0 33.0
65th 214924 Ben Defonzo USA U16 33.0 33.0 33.0
67th 203712 Hugh O'Connor IRL   34.0 34.0 34.0
67th 196489 Sora Okada JPN   34.0 34.0 34.0
69th 182345 Taft Buckley USA   35.0 35.0 35.0
69th 112071 Jose Arturo Diaz San Antonio PUR   35.0 35.0 35.0
71st 207117 Zayed Aldhaheri UAE U16 36.0 36.0 36.0
71st 215863 Louis Oldani SUI   36.0 36.0 36.0
73rd 206536 Noah Adler CAN U16 37.0 37.0 37.0
73rd 209339 Aidan Dennis CAN   37.0 37.0 37.0
75th 211449 Raffaele Milano ITA U16 38.0 38.0 38.0
75th 206904 Yuso Teshima JPN U16 38.0 38.0 38.0
77th 211658 Bincker Uiterwaal HKG U16 39.0 39.0 39.0
77th 213887 Athanasios Stamatiou GRE   39.0 39.0 39.0
79th 161167 Patrick Dolan USA   40.0 40.0 40.0
79th 176228 Ryan Ehnot USA U16 40.0 40.0 40.0
81st 198333 Francis Charland CAN   41.0 41.0 41.0
81st 194030 Tuskar Lordly CAN U16 41.0 41.0 41.0
83rd 205383 Josh Edwards CAN   42.0 42.0 42.0
83rd 214240 Dylan Fang SGP U16 42.0 42.0 42.0
85th 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes IRL   43.0 43.0 43.0
85th 214501 Manuel Cadarso USA U16 43.0 43.0 43.0
87th 214036 James Fair CAN U16 44.0 44.0 44.0
87th 209950 Wai Lam Tsui HKG   44.0 44.0 44.0
89th 215738 Jacob Zils USA U16 45.0 45.0 45.0
89th 212107 Christopher Kitson CAN   45.0 45.0 45.0
91st 213418 Nicholas Dixon CAN U16 46.0 46.0 46.0
91st 214550 Cruz Custodinho CAN   46.0 46.0 46.0
93rd 179955 Michael Kirkman USA   47.0 47.0 47.0
93rd 196087 Sullivan Nakatsu CAN U16 47.0 47.0 47.0
95th 191142 Tibor Devaud SUI U16 48.0 48.0 48.0
95th 206606 Alex Roy CAN   48.0 48.0 48.0
97th 214552 Chase Custodinho CAN U16 49.0 49.0 49.0
97th 164043 Luis Antonio Plata COL   49.0 49.0 49.0
99th 208184 Christopher Marsh THA U16 50.0 50.0 50.0
99th 209629 Ayrton Stein CAN U16 50.0 50.0 50.0
101st 215652 Jack Schauer CAN U16 51.0 51.0 51.0
101st 215259 Rasmus Wannfors SWE U16 51.0 51.0 51.0
103rd 156950 Conor Kellett USA U16 52.0 52.0 52.0
103rd 161956 Tommy McCormick USA U16 52.0 52.0 52.0
105th 207865 Ian Louis AUS   53.0 53.0 53.0
105th 215734 Daniel Connors CAN U16 53.0 53.0 53.0
107th 179862 Long Hei Brian Fung HKG   54.0 54.0 54.0
107th 201882 Charlie Simms CAN U16 54.0 54.0 54.0
109th 181207 Charles Williams CAN U16 55.0 55.0 55.0
109th 211592 Owen Himsworth USA   55.0 55.0 55.0
111th 201301 Spencer Hogaboam CAN U16 56.0 56.0 56.0
111th 188795 Xavier McLachlan AUS   56.0 56.0 56.0
113th 188126 Evan Dibbley BER U16 57.0 57.0 57.0
113th 200136 Theo Spooren CAN U16 57.0 57.0 57.0
115th 198057 Andrew Giacomuzzo CAN   58.0 58.0 58.0
116th 211887 Jose Tomas Cardemil Milla CHI   60.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
116th 214084 Benjamin Scharbert SUI U16 60.0 UFD 60.0 60.0

Girls Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Sail
#de voile
Helm
Barreur
Nat   Group R1/Q1 Total Net
1st 213624 Marilena Makri CYP   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 213170 Sara Savelli ITA   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 213150 Elizabeth Beardsall GBR   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 214372 Lara Himmes ESP   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 214696 Anja Von Allmen SUI   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 198832 Mara Martinez ESP   6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 214005 Abigail Childerley GBR U16 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 206751 Evie Saunders AUS U16 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th 213678 Coco Barrett GBR   9.0 9.0 9.0
10th 213508 Alana Coakley IRL   10.0 10.0 10.0
11th 213810 Georgia Georgostathi GRE   11.0 11.0 11.0
12th 190381 Zlal Alev Erkan TUR   12.0 12.0 12.0
13th 210247 Asli Akbeniz TUR   13.0 13.0 13.0
14th 213051 Keelin Greene GBR   14.0 14.0 14.0
15th 213164 Alina Iuorio ITA U16 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th 210974 Cristina Vilario ESP U16 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th 164196 Lisa Nukui JPN   17.0 17.0 17.0
18th 213533 Catie Warburton GBR   18.0 18.0 18.0
19th 212941 Jade Gavin SUI   19.0 19.0 19.0
20th 210744 Nika Manestar CRO   20.0 20.0 20.0
21st 175087 Leonor Dutra POR   21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd 211882 Ursula Balas CRO   22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd 215242 Karolin Hrm EST U16 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th 202620 Ayaka Yamazaki JPN   24.0 24.0 24.0
25th 159525 Neta Gino ISR   25.0 25.0 25.0
26th 208996 Charlotte Videlo GBR   26.0 26.0 26.0
27th 206112 Carling Davies CAN   27.0 27.0 27.0
28th 208963 Taemi Otsuki JPN   28.0 28.0 28.0
29th 214378 Laura Pedraza ESP U16 29.0 29.0 29.0
30th 211557 Mia Lovelady AUS   30.0 30.0 30.0
31st 203682 Romy Craig-Maheu CAN   31.0 31.0 31.0
32nd 214595 Kirstine Roper ESP U16 32.0 32.0 32.0
33rd 213557 Saphia Joy Hodeib ESP   33.0 33.0 33.0
34th 197983 Jennifer Mcqueeny PUR U16 34.0 34.0 34.0
35th 199672 Nina Parodi SUI U16 35.0 35.0 35.0
36th 210740 Audrey Deryckere SUI U16 36.0 36.0 36.0
37th 207118 Salama Al Mansoori UAE   37.0 37.0 37.0
38th 202468 Ana Clavero ESP   38.0 38.0 38.0
39th 209561 Bayley Taylor AUS U16 39.0 39.0 39.0
40th 210904 Sofia Paradisi ITA   40.0 40.0 40.0
41st 212527 Galini Kalaitzoglidou GRE   41.0 41.0 41.0
42nd 214156 Giorgia Deuringer ITA   42.0 42.0 42.0
43rd 202058 Emilie Tschanz SUI   43.0 43.0 43.0
44th 187230 Annalise Balasubramanian CAN U16 44.0 44.0 44.0
45th 193945 Sophia Debs USA U16 45.0 45.0 45.0
46th 215221 Ana Jovanovic SRB   46.0 46.0 46.0
47th 214046 Daniella Woodbridge CAN U16 47.0 47.0 47.0
48th 213180 Joelle Lio SGP U16 48.0 48.0 48.0
49th 172196 Marta Lazaran ESP   49.0 49.0 49.0
50th 203290 Jennifer Wesley GBR   50.0 50.0 50.0
51st 199548 Livi Allen CAN   51.0 51.0 51.0
52nd 201229 Isabel Foy CAN U16 52.0 52.0 52.0
53rd 187387 Deana Fedulova USA U16 53.0 53.0 53.0
54th 177338 Zoe Folsetter CAN U16 54.0 54.0 54.0
55th 209385 Anna Carron USA   55.0 55.0 55.0
56th 182787 Abigail Grandin USA U16 56.0 56.0 56.0
57th 162063 Marive Perrault Rocheleau CAN   57.0 57.0 57.0
58th 182819 Elspeth Simms CAN U16 58.0 58.0 58.0
59th 210324 Ava Fewster CAN   59.0 59.0 59.0
60th 152907 Amy Glennie CAN U16 64.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
60th 210716 Olivia Robin CAN U16 64.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
60th 209680 Carol Davis USA U16 64.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
60th 194072 Kelsea Cook USA U16 64.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Laser 4.7 Youth World Champion Boys1st 
Laser 4.7 Youth Under 16 Boys1stBlue - RUS - 213171 Dmitry Golovkin
Laser 4.7 Youth World Champion Girls1st 
Laser 4.7 Youth Under 16 Girls1stBlue - RUS - 213171 Dmitry Golovkin

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 60

http://www.cork.org/
sail@cork.org

https://sailing.laserinternational.org/public/site/event-site/107

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com