event burgee venue burgee

2019 CORK International Regatta
Sail Canada Youth Championships
ILCA Laser Radial & 4.7

CORK/Sail Kingston

Results are final as of 16:22 on August 16, 2019

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
SailNo
# de voile
Helm
Barreur
Nat
Nat
  R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/F1 R6/F2 R7/F3 R8/F4 R9/F5 R10/F6 Total Net Club
1st 214028 Colin Davies CAN 5.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (38.0) 7.0 77.0 28.0 OST/RCYC
2nd 215862 Valerio Palamara ITA (19.0 ARB) (8.0) 1.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 62.0 35.0 CDS
3rd 215018 Harrison Bruce CAN 2.0 (16.0) (14.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 65.0 35.0 OST/PCYC
4th 192085 Hunter Dejean CAN 3.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 (14.0) 1.0 8.0 2.0 (11.0) 5.0 61.0 36.0 ABYC/OST
5th 209339 Aidan Dennis CAN 7.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 (22.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 1.0 79.0 44.0 PCYC
6th 210626 Kelley Poole CAN 8.0 4.0 4.0 (27.0) 8.0 (59.0 UFD) 3.0 7.0 16.0 2.0 138.0 52.0 RVICYC
7th 214652 Fraser Buck CAN 16.0 7.0 (59.0 UFD) (34.0) 3.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 1.0 9.0 149.0 56.0  
8th 209350 Benjamin George CAN 6.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 (49.0) (32.0) 13.0 18.0 3.0 150.0 69.0 RNSYS/SMSC
9th 210622 Fergus Murdoch CAN 4.0 13.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 (17.0) (15.0) 11.0 107.0 75.0 KYC
10th 210106 Jeb Bechtel USA 1.0 2.0 11.0 31.0 7.0 13.0 1.0 11.0 (32.0) (37.0) 146.0 77.0 CYC
11th 214043 Braden Johnson CAN 8.0 14.0 2.0 13.0 15.0 (17.0) 15.0 4.0 10.0 (18.0) 116.0 81.0 FBYC
12th 210679 Luke Vincent CAN 10.0 10.0 3.0 (19.0) 10.0 (31.0) 18.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 133.0 83.0 RVICYC
13th 209710 Alex Macquarrie CAN 17.0 (27.0) 13.0 3.0 (21.0) 12.0 13.0 21.0 2.0 4.0 133.0 85.0 BHYC/OST
14th 215649 Lucas Fogh CAN 13.0 12.0 1.0 18.0 (29.0) 11.0 (52.0) 8.0 5.0 21.0 170.0 89.0 PCYC
15th 206104 Aethan Cubitt CAN 2.0 15.0 15.0 5.0 (39.0) (33.0) 4.0 18.0 12.0 20.0 163.0 91.0 BYC
16th 204327 Trevor Davis CAN 3.0 19.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 16.0 (20.0) 12.0 (22.0) 10.0 143.0 101.0 ROYAL VICTORIA
17th 199376 Oliver Van Rossem CAN 9.0 8.0 (25.0) 17.0 20.0 8.0 12.0 16.0 (24.0) 14.0 153.0 104.0 ABYC
18th 195586 kayra E-A CAN 11.0 16.0 12.0 18.0 (19.0) 9.0 7.0 (20.0) 19.0 16.0 147.0 108.0 BRITANNIA YACHT
19th 214543 Philippe Delangis CAN 14.0 18.0 9.0 5.0 24.0 10.0 16.0 19.0 (25.0) (27.0) 167.0 115.0 RSTLYC
20th 215655 Blair Treadwell CAN 7.0 9.0 6.0 21.0 11.0 (59.0 UFD) 34.0 25.0 3.0 (43.0) 218.0 116.0 RCYC
21st 199772 Owen Maloney CAN 20.0 18.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 25.0 (59.0 BFD) (36.0) 17.0 23.0 216.0 121.0 RSTLYC
22nd 215062 Matthew Stranaghan CAN 16.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 13.0 6.0 25.0 (59.0 RET) (45.0) 39.0 228.0 124.0 WVYC
23rd 200201 Theo Spooren CAN 12.0 26.0 30.0 1.0 (32.0) 26.0 11.0 14.0 (56.0) 17.0 225.0 137.0 CVDM
24th 152994 Jordan Oszlak CAN 4.0 17.0 8.0 29.0 16.0 15.0 (40.0) 15.0 33.0 (41.0) 218.0 137.0 RCYC
25th 212436 Billy Vogel USA 11.0 7.0 8.0 23.0 (30.0) 22.0 21.0 24.0 (43.0) 24.0 213.0 140.0 GPYC
26th 198333 Francis Charland CAN 12.0 3.0 13.0 10.0 25.0 28.0 29.0 22.0 (37.0) (44.0) 223.0 142.0 CVDM
27th 193295 Logan Bickerton CAN 18.0 25.0 20.0 16.0 17.0 29.0 (31.0) (40.0) 6.0 25.0 227.0 156.0 OST
28th 215654 Nicholas Spears CAN (59.0 BFD) 6.0 18.0 16.0 26.0 27.0 19.0 30.0 (31.0) 19.0 251.0 161.0 RCYC/OST
29th 197565 Samuel Wittmann CAN 23.0 14.0 16.0 9.0 (40.0) 20.0 17.0 (45.0) 30.0 35.0 249.0 164.0 BYC
30th 211608 Jasper Waldman CAN 23.0 9.0 CHK10 18.0 13.0 18.0 18.0 33.0 (50.0) 35.0 (46.0) 263.0 167.0 CYC
31st 203682 Romy Craig-Maheu CAN 6.0 11.0 38.0 ARB 28.0 (59.0 DNC) (43.0) 43.0 32.0 14.0 12.0 286.0 184.0 RSTLYC
32nd 196071 Christopher Mouland CAN 21.0 12.0 31.0 27.0 5.0 21.0 42.0 (44.0) (58.0 CHK10) 32.0 293.0 191.0 TS&CC
33rd 157851 Katherine Weaver CAN (31.0) 22.0 11.0 23.0 27.0 24.0 (44.0) 31.0 28.0 26.0 267.0 192.0 KYC
34th 187381 Tristan Mcdonald USA 30.0 (37.0) 26.0 19.0 (45.0) 23.0 24.0 26.0 29.0 15.0 274.0 192.0 LFS
35th 170768 Ellen Juhasz CAN 10.0 32.0 40.0 1.0 (42.0) 32.0 23.0 34.0 (59.0 DSQ) 22.0 295.0 194.0 OST
36th 209067 Rafael Hebert CAN (59.0 DSQ) 11.0 21.0 8.0 36.0 39.0 30.0 (55.0) 26.0 28.0 313.0 199.0 BYC
37th 203632 Cailem Austin CAN 25.0 21.0 19.0 4.0 28.0 42.0 28.0 37.0 (54.0) (59.0 BFD) 317.0 204.0 HYC
38th 164384 Allister Roy CAN 13.0 13.0 22.0 20.0 (52.0) (52.0) 22.0 35.0 47.0 36.0 312.0 208.0 RNSYS
39th 209308 Marek Beylich CAN 22.0 6.0 24.0 6.0 48.0 34.0 (59.0 BFD) 39.0 36.0 (57.0) 331.0 215.0 RSTLYC
40th 167831 Matthew Burbidge CAN 18.0 28.0 22.0 12.0 31.0 41.0 (54.0) (54.0) 41.0 30.0 331.0 223.0 TSCC
41st 171660 Jiarui (jerry) Cao CAN 24.0 32.0 9.0 10.0 38.0 37.0 (46.0) 43.0 34.0 (53.0) 326.0 227.0 BHYC
42nd 201275 Malcolm Macgillivray CAN 17.0 (52.0) 37.0 8.0 (54.0) 46.0 27.0 29.0 39.0 31.0 340.0 234.0 NSC
43rd 182002 Benjamin Humer CAN 35.0 31.0 10.0 29.0 34.0 19.0 (56.0) (59.0 RET) 23.0 56.0 352.0 237.0 HSC
44th 205445 Thomas Plamondon CAN 15.0 31.0 19.0 17.0 41.0 40.0 (50.0) 33.0 (46.0) 42.0 334.0 238.0 RSTLYC
45th 179185 Calvin Groen CAN 37.0 27.0 24.0 26.0 35.0 30.0 (49.0) 41.0 (49.0) 29.0 347.0 249.0 TSCC
46th 198678 Luca Graham CAN 25.0 9.0 7.0 33.0 44.0 (50.0) 47.0 (59.0 UFD) 40.0 47.0 361.0 252.0 CYC
47th 199743 Matthew Lalonde CAN 37.0 24.0 27.0 22.0 (55.0) 48.0 36.0 (51.0) 27.0 33.0 360.0 254.0 PCYC
48th 168519 Taylor Knoll CAN 14.0 19.0 28.0 32.0 (53.0) 38.0 38.0 48.0 (55.0) 38.0 363.0 255.0 EYC
49th 174234 Mait Davis CAN 33.0 38.0 16.0 30.0 37.0 (51.0) (51.0) 42.0 20.0 40.0 CHK10 358.0 256.0 WVYC
50th 125057 Kyber Lovshin CAN 26.0 5.0 38.0 24.0 (49.0) 35.0 (48.0) 46.0 42.0 45.0 358.0 261.0 NSC
51st 211592 Owen Himsworth USA 22.0 15.0 44.0 25.0 50.0 (59.0 UFD) 37.0 (52.0) 21.0 48.0 373.0 262.0 LYC/BBYC
52nd 196058 Matthew Stevens CAN 33.0 38.0 27.0 15.0 51.0 47.0 (55.0) 47.0 8.0 (52.0) 373.0 266.0 RNSYS
53rd 200606 Mitchell Stewart CAN 31.0 23.0 14.0 37.0 (57.0) (54.0) 35.0 27.0 50.0 CHK10 49.0 377.0 266.0 WYC/OST
54th 196100 Sebastian Nagy CAN 30.0 34.0 17.0 35.0 33.0 36.0 (53.0) 28.0 53.0 (54.0) 373.0 266.0 EYC
55th 188716 Lara Vik CAN 27.0 20.0 36.0 32.0 (56.0) 45.0 39.0 23.0 50.0 (51.0) 379.0 272.0 EYC
56th 208747 Matthew Kwasniewski CAN 35.0 24.0 38.0 12.0 46.0 (59.0 UFD) 26.0 53.0 (57.0) 40.0 390.0 274.0 BRITANNIA YACHT
57th 198703 Aleks Sienkiewicz CAN 42.0 23.0 12.0 36.0 43.0 (53.0) 41.0 38.0 48.0 (50.0) 386.0 283.0 EYC
58th 198878 Finley Nakatsu CAN 24.0 20.0 32.0 34.0 47.0 44.0 45.0 49.0 (51.0) (55.0) 401.0 295.0 BBYC

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
SailNo
# de voile
Helm
Barreur
Nat
Nat
  R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/F1 R6/F2 R7/F3 R8/F4 R9/F5 Total Net Club
1st 210685 Erik Hou USA 2.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 48.0 37.0 NHYC/ABYC
2nd 206536 Noah Adler CAN 1.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 11.0 (21.0) 7.0 14.0 77.0 56.0 RNSYS
3rd 212766 Batbold Gruner GER (19.0) 2.0 12.0 7.0 2.0 17.0 6.0 18.0 1.0 84.0 65.0 ZSK
4th 187686 Peter Barnard USA 12.0 7.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 3.0 8.0 (35.0) 2.0 103.0 68.0 CHICAGO YACHT C
5th 191224 Julian Van Den Driessche ISV 11.0 (67.0 BFD) 5.0 10.0 1.0 8.0 11.0 16.0 8.0 137.0 70.0 ST THOMAS YACHT
6th 206112 Carling Davies CAN 3.0 (67.0 BFD) 10.0 15.0 3.0 20.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 148.0 81.0 RCYC
7th 189713 Jean Rene Kiekens Arana CAN 7.0 29.0 26.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 (32.0) 122.0 90.0 PCYC
8th 207119 Khamis Alhammadi UAE (67.0 BFD) 14.0 11.0 24.0 17.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 12.0 159.0 92.0  
9th 203712 Hugh O'Connor IRL 6.0 (24.0) 24.0 9.0 24.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 5.0 117.0 93.0 NATIONAL YACHT
10th 214550 Cruz Custodinho CAN (40.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 18.0 12.0 16.0 20.0 24.0 153.0 113.0 RVYC
11th 120912 Spencer Dominguez USA 16.0 (27.0) 16.0 16.0 14.0 2.0 27.0 9.0 14.0 CHK10 141.0 114.0 KBYC
12th 194982 Marilena Makri CYP (39.0) 1.0 19.0 27.0 7.0 4.0 15.0 30.0 13.0 155.0 116.0 FNC
13th 206606 Alexander Roy CAN 14.0 3.0 35.0 23.0 15.0 16.0 (67.0 UFD) 14.0 9.0 196.0 129.0 RNSYS
14th 194986 Sotiris Miltiadous CYP (42.0) 15.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 13.0 36.0 29.0 172.0 130.0 FNC
15th 204459 James Fair CAN (37.0) 6.0 15.0 14.0 30.0 22.0 4.0 34.0 11.0 CHK10 173.0 136.0 KYC
16th 207117 Zayed Aldahery UAE 4.0 (67.0 BFD) 3.0 67.0 RET 21.0 30.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 214.0 147.0 ABU DHABI YC
17th 182345 Taft Buckley USA 30.7 RDG 16.0 (40.0) 36.0 CHK10 25.0 19.0 1.0 17.0 6.0 190.7 150.7 ABYC
18th 216147 Stefano Caiafa URU 45.0 10.0 17.0 1.0 6.0 38.0 (67.0 UFD) 10.0 27.0 221.0 154.0 YCPE-NYC
19th 213508 Alana Coakley IRL 13.0 (67.0 BFD) 14.0 19.0 13.0 25.0 34.0 13.0 25.0 223.0 156.0 RSGYC
20th 201301 Spencer Hogaboam CAN 33.0 19.0 28.0 3.0 9.0 24.0 (67.0 UFD) 28.0 21.0 232.0 165.0 WHITBY YACHT CL
21st 215734 Daniel Connors CAN 27.0 17.0 36.0 11.0 23.0 14.0 19.0 (38.0) 31.0 216.0 178.0 RNSYS
22nd 209629 Ayrton Stein CAN 5.0 28.0 18.0 (43.0) 22.0 31.0 36.0 11.0 30.0 224.0 181.0 RNSYS
23rd 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes IRL (67.0 BFD) 4.0 37.0 21.0 16.0 18.0 25.0 21.0 40.0 249.0 182.0 GREYSTONES/RSGY
24th 215738 Jacob Zils USA 18.0 (40.0) 20.0 17.0 31.0 29.0 28.0 26.0 15.0 224.0 184.0 LAKE GENEVA YAC
25th 205383 Josh Edwards CAN (32.0) 32.0 30.0 28.0 19.0 26.0 10.0 23.0 20.0 220.0 188.0 RNSYS/HSC
26th 152907 Amy Glennie CAN 20.0 13.0 25.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 (67.0 UFD) 25.0 67.0 BFD 255.0 188.0 ABYC
27th 215481 Kevin Gosselin USA (49.0) 18.0 29.0 18.0 20.0 41.0 23.0 27.0 16.0 241.0 192.0 LAUDERDALE YACH
28th 212107 Christopher Kitson CAN 22.0 31.0 32.0 20.0 27.0 36.0 (67.0 UFD) 24.0 11.0 270.0 203.0 RCYC
29th 116639 Anna Parolin CAN 34.0 20.0 33.0 31.0 26.0 10.0 24.0 (37.0) 35.0 250.0 213.0 BRITANNIA YACHT
30th 187387 Deana Fedulova USA (67.0 DNC) 30.0 23.0 41.0 34.0 7.0 31.0 29.0 23.0 285.0 218.0 CHICAGO YACHT C
31st 215652 Jack Schauer CAN 24.0 (67.0 BFD) 31.0 39.0 32.0 21.0 26.0 22.0 28.0 290.0 223.0 RCYC
32nd 207118 Salama Almansoori UAE 29.0 34.0 38.0 (40.0) 37.0 33.0 18.0 12.0 26.0 267.0 227.0  
33rd 196087 Sullivan Nakatsu CAN 17.0 12.0 43.0 22.0 35.0 42.0 30.0 (47.0) 33.0 281.0 234.0 BBYC
34th 190447 Connor Rust USA 30.0 21.0 (67.0 UFD) 67.0 UFD 67.0 UFD 27.0 17.0 5.0 19.0 320.0 253.0 SYC/TMHSC
35th 194030 Tuskar Lordly CAN 25.0 22.0 42.0 (48.0) 38.0 40.0 29.0 32.0 36.0 312.0 264.0 RNSYS
36th 161956 Tommy Mccormick USA 51.0 43.0 22.0 36.0 28.0 28.0 (54.0) 6.0 54.0 CHK10 322.0 268.0 KBYC
37th 199548 Livi Allen CAN 21.0 49.0 49.0 (52.0) 29.0 39.0 20.0 42.0 22.0 323.0 271.0 RNSYS/RNYC
38th 214036 Maia Kazmer-Shishis CAN 47.0 23.0 (50.0) 34.0 36.0 15.0 39.0 50.0 34.0 328.0 278.0 BYC
39th 177338 Zoe Folsetter CAN 35.0 42.0 (58.0) 25.0 49.0 35.0 44.0 33.0 18.0 339.0 281.0 RHYC / PCYC
40th 187230 Annalise Balasubramanian CAN 23.0 45.0 21.0 38.0 33.0 46.0 37.0 46.0 (49.0 CHK10) 338.0 289.0 RCYC
41st 187417 Lauren Burns CAN 46.0 35.0 44.0 46.0 44.0 43.0 22.0 (48.0) 44.0 372.0 324.0 BSSC
42nd 201882 Charlie Simms CAN (67.0 BFD) 41.0 56.0 50.0 39.0 37.0 45.0 19.0 38.0 392.0 325.0 RNSYS
43rd 196134 Geoffrey Norris CAN (67.0 BFD) 38.0 34.0 37.0 46.0 49.0 35.0 39.0 49.0 394.0 327.0 BBYC
44th 214552 Chase Custodinho CAN 10.0 26.0 39.0 51.0 41.0 54.0 50.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 405.0 338.0 RVYC
45th 162063 Marieve Perrault Rocheleau CAN 43.0 25.0 57.0 47.0 52.0 32.0 43.0 (67.0 UFD) 39.0 405.0 338.0  
46th 16438 Jessica Roy CAN 28.0 48.0 (53.0) 35.0 45.0 52.0 48.0 49.0 37.0 395.0 342.0 RNSYS
47th 124655 Dale Smith CAN (67.0 DSQ) 36.0 51.0 53.0 67.0 UFD 34.0 32.0 40.0 41.0 421.0 354.0 RNSYS
48th 193945 Sophia Debs USA 53.0 39.0 45.0 (56.0) 50.0 44.0 38.0 41.0 45.0 411.0 355.0 IHYC
49th 182391 Hannah White CAN 38.0 44.0 52.0 32.0 54.0 (59.0) 47.0 53.0 43.0 422.0 363.0 WYC
50th 210324 Ava Fewster CAN 31.0 47.0 48.0 33.0 42.0 50.0 49.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 434.0 367.0 GSC
51st 218324 Lucas Gitt CAN 36.0 51.0 54.0 44.0 40.0 (56.0) 52.0 45.0 51.0 429.0 373.0 WVYC
52nd 214585 Tim Mendham CAN 50.0 5.0 27.0 26.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 443.0 376.0 RVYC
53rd 181207 Charles Williams CAN 56.0 33.0 47.0 45.0 47.0 51.0 33.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 446.0 379.0 PCYC
54th 17733 Stefan Mayer CAN 44.0 56.0 55.0 (58.0) 51.0 48.0 41.0 31.0 54.0 438.0 380.0 PCYC
55th 191887 Alessandro Bassi CAN 26.0 53.0 41.0 54.0 43.0 (58.0) 53.0 54.0 57.0 CHK10 439.0 381.0 PCYC
56th 213418 Nicholas Dixon CAN 41.0 37.0 46.0 30.0 (67.0 DNC) 55.0 42.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 452.0 385.0 RVYC
57th 188646 Antonin Rivard-Menegoz CAN 55.0 52.0 (61.0) 55.0 57.0 45.0 40.0 43.0 46.0 454.0 393.0 CVDM
58th 5 Nicola Gilmour CAN 52.0 46.0 (60.0) 42.0 48.0 47.0 55.0 52.0 53.0 455.0 395.0 GRYC
59th 182833 Yogev Alcalay ISR 8.0 (67.0 DNC) 1.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 478.0 411.0  
60th 159525 Neta Gino ISR 9.0 (67.0 DNC) 9.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 487.0 420.0  
61st 214787 Nitay Zrihen ISR 15.0 (67.0 DNC) 4.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 488.0 421.0  
62nd 577 Hunter Parks CAN 48.0 55.0 (67.0 UFD) 67.0 DNC 55.0 53.0 51.0 44.0 48.0 488.0 421.0 FBYC
63rd 215638 Samuel Nash GBR (67.0 DNC) 50.0 59.0 57.0 53.0 60.0 46.0 51.0 52.0 495.0 428.0 RHYC
64th 210716 Olivia Robin CAN 54.0 54.0 62.0 49.0 56.0 57.0 56.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 522.0 455.0 RSTLYC
65th 206751 Evie Saunders AUS (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 14.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 550.0 483.0 RSYS
66th 1 Alex Whitmarsh CAN (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 603.0 536.0 KYC

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
SailNo
# de voile
Helm
Barreur
Nat
Nat
  R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/F1 R6/F2 R7/F3 R8/F4 R9/F5 R10/F6 Total Net Club
1st 182788 Noah Hastings CAN 21.0 (42.0) (59.0 UFD) 14.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 165.0 64.0 FBYC
2nd 209386 Nathan Latka CAN 5.0 1.0 (59.0 UFD) (59.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0 2.0 58.0 UFD 1.0 2.0 189.0 71.0 ABYC
3rd 189763 Victoria Dickson CAN 20.0 (40.0) (34.0) 25.0 21.0 10.0 11.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 176.0 102.0 FBYC
4th 214037 Ian Craig CAN (39.0) 33.0 17.0 (43.0) 3.0 2.0 9.0 17.0 4.0 20.0 187.0 105.0 BYC
5th 177676 Leo Kumar USA (49.0) 39.0 10.0 (45.0) 5.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 23.0 199.0 105.0 LAKE FOREST SAI
6th 184429 Guillaume Labrecque CAN (59.0 BFD) 29.0 (59.0 UFD) 21.0 9.0 14.0 13.0 7.0 16.0 8.0 235.0 117.0 PCYC
7th 196061 Alexander Lyakishev CAN 9.0 (47.0) 30.0 (46.0) 23.0 17.0 24.0 1.0 13.0 6.0 216.0 123.0 EYC
8th 192556 Liam Gavin USA (40.0) (52.0) 21.0 28.0 6.0 24.0 6.0 6.0 22.0 16.0 221.0 129.0 CPYC
9th 197586 Madison Fertile CAN 29.0 29.0 (59.0 UFD) (48.0) 7.0 9.0 5.0 27.0 5.0 22.0 240.0 133.0 FBYC
10th 194522 Mikhail Lavrenov CAN 32.0 33.0 (35.0) (37.0) 20.0 11.0 4.0 3.0 23.0 9.0 207.0 135.0 BYC
11th 194158 Kofi Dinel CAN (39.0) 25.0 34.0 (41.0) 8.0 19.0 7.0 29.0 CHK10 2.0 12.0 216.0 136.0 RSTLYC / BLBC
12th 193298 Madeleine Schropp CAN (59.0 BFD) 28.0 (59.0 UFD) 11.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 58.0 RET 31.0 4.0 258.0 140.0 FBYC
13th 209616 Yanna Garnier CAN (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 26.0 42.0 27.0 5.0 16.0 13.0 11.0 3.0 261.0 143.0 CVDM
14th 203942 Cameron Lynn CAN (34.0) 17.0 23.0 (59.0 UFD) 24.0 20.0 28.0 21.0 15.0 10.0 251.0 158.0 BHYC/OST/RHYC
15th 171149 Keagan Valentine CAN 28.0 39.0 (41.0) (47.0) 14.0 28.0 8.0 15.0 17.0 11.0 248.0 160.0 ABYC
16th 213056 Connor Quinlan CAN 32.0 (42.0) 28.0 (39.0) 31.0 15.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 25.0 246.0 165.0 NSC
17th 196054 Helios He CAN 27.0 34.0 (51.0) (40.0) 28.0 39.0 25.0 2.0 14.0 1.0 261.0 170.0 OYS
18th 194165 Peter Alberti CAN 26.0 26.0 33.0 (44.0) 12.0 8.0 23.0 16.0 27.0 (37.0) 252.0 171.0 RCYC
19th 184535 Aidan Young USA (43.0) 35.0 23.0 (40.0) 16.0 26.0 14.0 24.0 25.0 13.0 259.0 176.0 BUFFALO CANOE C
20th 187275 William Askew CAN 19.0 (46.0) 29.0 24.0 18.0 18.0 (31.0) 30.0 9.0 30.0 254.0 177.0 OYS
21st 210718 Isabel Foy CAN 28.0 (36.0) 31.0 26.0 17.0 30.0 15.0 18.0 (32.0) 14.0 247.0 179.0 BRITANNIA YACHT
22nd 173983 Rachael Susman CAN (36.0) (41.0) 29.0 20.0 19.0 13.0 27.0 25.0 21.0 33.0 264.0 187.0 FBYC
23rd 195966 Rory Scott-Black CAN (41.0) 21.0 35.0 (59.0 UFD) 29.0 33.0 18.0 12.0 8.0 32.0 288.0 188.0 RNSYS
24th 209696 Spencer Rankin CAN (44.0) (44.0) 42.0 38.0 10.0 23.0 21.0 11.0 36.0 17.0 286.0 198.0 EYC
25th 198359 Tomas Green CAN 15.0 45.0 (49.0) (49.0) 30.0 34.0 32.0 8.0 24.0 26.0 312.0 214.0 VBYC
26th 210530 Adam Cotton CAN 34.0 30.0 (36.0) 35.0 26.0 12.0 22.0 31.0 26.0 (46.0) 298.0 216.0 CVGR
27th 159794 Matthew Dunford CAN (41.0) 37.0 39.0 38.0 11.0 6.0 (45.0) 37.0 33.0 19.0 306.0 220.0 SLYC
28th 187143 Simon Deschesnes CAN 42.0 43.0 (47.0) 9.0 32.0 (58.0 UFD) 20.0 35.0 18.0 21.0 325.0 220.0 CVDM
29th 203404 Jonah Friesen CAN (46.0) 22.0 (37.0) 36.0 15.0 27.0 35.0 26.0 34.0 31.0 309.0 226.0 PYC
30th 214038 Linus Schweizer CAN 19.0 (45.0) 39.0 (41.0) 37.0 36.0 19.0 29.0 35.0 15.0 315.0 229.0 WSC
31st 185886 Katie Brickell CAN 38.0 30.0 (59.0 UFD) 30.0 35.0 21.0 34.0 28.0 (42.0) 27.0 344.0 243.0 WYC
32nd 214046 Daniella Woodbridge CAN (46.0) 43.0 25.0 33.0 25.0 16.0 (44.0) 34.0 29.0 40.0 335.0 245.0 OYS
33rd 198062 Vincent Polan CAN 38.0 (46.0) 33.0 (50.0) 33.0 32.0 17.0 33.0 20.0 41.0 343.0 247.0  
34th 182819 Elspeth Simms CAN 36.0 36.0 (42.0) (44.0) 13.0 35.0 33.0 36.0 28.0 39.0 342.0 256.0 RNSYS
35th 108902 Trevor Szymczyk CAN 29.0 (41.0) 40.0 (42.0) 34.0 29.0 37.0 41.0 16.0 CHK10 36.0 345.0 262.0 WYC
36th 188651 Conal Walls CAN (52.0) 35.0 45.0 (49.0) 38.0 25.0 38.0 20.0 38.0 24.0 364.0 263.0 TS&CC
37th 199395 Simon Spoor CAN (47.0) 40.0 41.0 (47.0) 22.0 22.0 36.0 39.0 ARB 45.0 29.0 368.0 274.0 KYC
38th 131486 Owsten Holderness CAN 45.0 (48.0) 47.0 (53.0) 39.0 31.0 26.0 14.0 30.0 44.0 377.0 276.0 FBYC
39th 199382 Kyloc Kwan CAN 45.0 (47.0) 32.0 31.0 40.0 40.0 (46.0) 32.0 39.0 42.0 394.0 301.0 WYC
40th 204468 Thea Cheeseman CAN 49.0 (50.0) 48.0 (52.0) 41.0 38.0 47.0 19.0 37.0 28.0 409.0 307.0 EYC
41st 198042 Florence Leprohon CAN (59.0 BFD) (49.0) 45.0 48.0 42.0 46.0 29.0 42.0 19.0 38.0 417.0 309.0 CVGR
42nd 132598 Emile Bernard CAN 48.0 48.0 46.0 22.0 (50.0) 48.0 43.0 45.0 (49.0) 18.0 417.0 318.0  
43rd 187115 Vivian Shaw CAN (48.0) (54.0) 43.0 43.0 43.0 37.0 40.0 39.0 41.0 35.0 423.0 321.0 BROCKVILLE YC
44th 2044 Matthew Stansfield CAN 44.0 53.0 44.0 39.0 36.0 (58.0 RET) (54.0 CHK10) 38.0 40.0 45.0 451.0 339.0 BYC
45th 195928 Ruby Ferris CAN (53.0) 44.0 43.0 (46.0) 46.0 41.0 39.0 43.0 43.0 43.0 441.0 342.0 BYC
46th 162395 Simon Von Cramon CAN 47.0 (51.0) 50.0 (51.0) 44.0 47.0 30.0 44.0 47.0 34.0 445.0 343.0 BYC
47th 183916 Brianna Ritchie CAN (51.0) 49.0 46.0 (50.0) 49.0 42.0 41.0 40.0 44.0 48.0 460.0 359.0 SYC
48th 200548 Emile Belanger CAN 50.0 (51.0) (53.0) 45.0 47.0 44.0 42.0 46.0 46.0 47.0 471.0 367.0 CVDM
49th 187702 Francois Doucet CAN 54.0 50.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 51.0 45.0 49.0 47.0 48.0 50.0 512.0 394.0 NSC
50th 176009 India Quick CAN 40.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 48.0 43.0 52.0 48.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 524.0 406.0 TS&CC
51st 6643 Carson Wright CAN (55.0) 55.0 52.0 (59.0 DNC) 52.0 50.0 51.0 50.0 50.0 49.0 523.0 409.0 BYC
52nd 192028 Stirling Scott CAN 43.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 45.0 49.0 50.0 49.0 58.0 RET 58.0 DNC 529.0 411.0 TS&CC
53rd 193300 Robert Nicholson CAN (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 584.0 466.0 OYS
53rd 206101 William Fellows CAN (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 584.0 466.0 OYS
53rd 210108 Cole Ashley CAN (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 584.0 466.0 RVYC
53rd 209708 Oleksa Zobkiv USA (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 584.0 466.0 LFS
53rd 215647 Joe Taylor GBR (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 584.0 466.0 OYS

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
ARB30% penalty under Appendix T, T1 (b) Varies
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
CHK10Scoring penalty under rule 44.3 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 30.7
RETRetired Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

http://www.cork.org/
sail@cork.org

http://www.cork.org/2019-cork-international-sail-canada-youth-championships/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com