event burgee venue burgee

2019 Sail East

Shediac Bay Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:30 on August 4, 2019

29er Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Net
1 451 Louis LeBlond
andre lirette
2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2 444 Domenic Theriault
Ben Cripton
1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3 1260 Macy Cudmore
Makena Cudmore
3.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 15.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Net
1 177018 jeff boudreau
1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
2 131052 Chris Legg
2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 21.0 16.0
3 199546 Danny Mosher
3.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 19.0
4 167177 Christian Vienneau
4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 28.0 22.0
5 183787 Daniel Rainham
5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 30.0 24.0
6 140767 David Cripton
(10.0 UFD) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 30.0
7 924 Alex Samuel
6.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 49.0 39.0
8 180147 Ed Trevors
(10.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 52.0
9 3900 Joe Just
7.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 67.0 57.0

Club 420 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Net
1 5867 Ben Mowatt
John Mowatt
(1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2 24 Matthew Ford
Eli Ford
2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 15.0 12.0
3 4109 Michael Smith
8.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 2.0 38.0 25.0
4 4843 Rafael Pedro
Tatum Arcon
3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 33.0 25.0
5 1997 Olivia Kikkert
Nuala Murphy
4.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0 RET) 8.0 5.0 4.0 43.0 30.0
6 5453 Ross Daigle
Malcolm Dunphy
6.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 39.0 32.0
7 4108 Max Page
Nate Williams
5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 48.0 35.0
8 5 Rosalie Allard
JǸrǸmy Lapointe
9.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 62.0 51.0
9 10 JǸrǸmi Gallant-Lupien
Florence Marquis
7.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 66.0 53.0
10 8 Lara Ingles
Jackie Belliveau
(13.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 67.0 54.0
11 1052 Paxton Kilburn
Nick Haslett
10.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 65.0 54.0
12 01 Ben Pelletier
Hughie Murphy
(13.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 10.0 76.0 63.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Net
1 187186 tim woodford
(4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
2 185888 LǸo Roy
3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 20.0 16.0
3 203632 Jean Rene Kiekens-Arana
(8.0) 8.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 21.0
4 184440 Connor Sullivan
7.0 4.0 (16.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 47.0 31.0
5 195669 John Roberts
6.0 3.0 4.0 (13.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 46.0 33.0
6 199408 Nick Williams
1.0 (13.0) 12.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 47.0 34.0
7 207256 Ywan Cohonner
2.0 (14.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0 14.0 12.0 56.0 42.0
8 198678 Nicholas Harris
12.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 (16.0) 69.0 53.0
9 187128 Jean Kassis
(16.0) 5.0 11.0 11.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 71.0 55.0
10 783787 Tara Macaulay
5.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 10.0 11.0 68.0 55.0
11 204773 John Hayden
11.0 11.0 9.0 (14.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 70.0 56.0
12 204403 Wyatt Thompson
10.0 10.0 13.0 15.0 (16.0) 6.0 5.0 75.0 59.0
13 215734 Daniel Connors
(23.0) 16.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 15.0 9.0 87.0 64.0
14 181278 Bronwyn Legg
14.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 17.0 13.0 (20.0) 90.0 70.0
15 2111 Lucie-Maude LǸpine Landry
9.0 (18.0) 17.0 18.0 14.0 11.0 13.0 100.0 82.0
16 311 Aristides Love
13.0 12.0 14.0 (26.0 RET) 20.0 16.0 14.0 115.0 89.0
17 86 Dale Smith
22.0 17.0 (26.0 UFD) 8.0 15.0 19.0 15.0 122.0 96.0
18 187996 ETHAN STRUGNELL
(19.0) 15.0 18.0 16.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 121.0 102.0
19 86175 Holland Belyea
18.0 21.0 (26.0 RET) 19.0 11.0 21.0 17.0 133.0 107.0
20 164338 Samantha Brown
15.0 (24.0) 19.0 20.0 19.0 20.0 21.0 138.0 114.0
21 97963 Michael Boudreau
24.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 21.0 (26.0 RET) 26.0 DNC 148.0 122.0
22 129564 Madeline Singer
25.0 20.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 RET 22.0 18.0 19.0 156.0 130.0
23 89 Stella Cripton
17.0 23.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 170.0 144.0
24 125145 gundel tonutti
20.0 22.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 172.0 146.0
25 189754 jules Garon-Deschenes
21.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 177.0 151.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Net
1 1315 maxwell chapman
2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2 1737 Finlay Macaulay
1.0 3.0 (18.0 UFD) 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 35.0 17.0
3 1775 Wyatt Rainham
3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 23.0 17.0
4 1317 Riley Macaulay
5.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
5 21214 theodore chapman
(4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 24.0 20.0
6 702 Jonathan Cook
6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 49.0 38.0
7 1685 Zachary Harris
8.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (12.0) 7.0 54.0 42.0
8 1227 OphǸlie Boudreau
(10.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 56.0 46.0
9 1678 Samuel O'Blenes
7.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 72.0 54.0
10 1 Desmond Murphy
9.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 (18.0 UFD) 13.0 13.0 80.0 62.0
11 007 Maxwell Van Loon
12.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 76.0 62.0
12 12 Ellis Starkes
14.0 8.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNS 8.0 11.0 87.0 69.0
13 1586 Michael Young
13.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 91.0 73.0
14 1241 Catherine Roberts
16.0 14.0 (18.0 UFD) 12.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 95.0 77.0
15 1807 Frankie Kerr
(15.0) 15.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 98.0 83.0
16 69 Lydia Cook
11.0 13.0 (18.0 RET) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 114.0 96.0
17 1532 Charlie Drew
(18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 108.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 18
RETRetired Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

http://sbyc.ca/
club@sbyc.ca

http://sailing.ca/
sailcanada@sailing.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.27.0
www.sailwave.com