event burgee venue burgee

2018 ISCA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Carolina Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:52 on October 8, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 78, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sailno Name Nat Photo R1 Total Nett
1st 4818 Jean Paul de Trazegnies
1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 4843 Eric Oetgen
2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 4829 David Hernandez
3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 4803 Martin Alsogaray
4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 4814 Alonso Collantes
5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 4839 David Mendelblatt
6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 4810 Conner Blouin
7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 4846 Eugene Schmitt
8.0 8.0 8.0
9th 4867 Jonathan Martinetti
9.0 9.0 9.0
10th 4873 Caterina Romero
10.0 10.0 10.0
11th 4878 John Birkett
11.0 11.0 11.0
12th 4865 Alex Zimmermann
12.0 12.0 12.0
13th 4844 Paul-Jon Patin
13.0 13.0 13.0
14th 4808 Darius Berenos
14.0 14.0 14.0
15th 4804 Ignacio Antequera Erro
15.0 15.0 15.0
16th 4801 Gustavo Alayon
16.0 16.0 16.0
17th 4849 Diego Silvestre
17.0 17.0 17.0
18th 4828 Simon Gomez Ortiz
18.0 18.0 18.0
19th 4868 Alejandro Mago
19.0 19.0 19.0
20th 4817 Luigi De Luca
20.0 20.0 20.0
21st 4870 Matthew Burns
21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd 4851 Malcolm Smith
22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd 4861 Glenn Walker
23.0 23.0 23.0
24th 4845 Hank Saurage
24.0 24.0 24.0
25th 4872 Esteban Montalbetti
25.0 25.0 25.0
26th 4833 Jeff Linton
26.0 26.0 26.0
27th 4866 Nicholas Patin
27.0 27.0 27.0
28th 4863 Martin Willard
28.0 28.0 28.0
29th 4837 Brian McGinnis
29.0 29.0 29.0
30th 4858 James Torres
30.0 30.0 30.0
31st 4842 Lee Montes
31.0 31.0 31.0
32nd 4822 Stewart Draheim
32.0 32.0 32.0
33rd 4806 Andrew Bates
33.0 33.0 33.0
34th 4802 Thomas Allen
34.0 34.0 34.0
35th 4860 Mateo Vega
35.0 35.0 35.0
36th 4834 Antonio Liotta
36.0 36.0 36.0
37th 4835 Ivan Mazzeo
37.0 37.0 37.0
38th 4812 Guillermo Cappelleti
38.0 38.0 38.0
39th 4850 Javier Silvestre
39.0 39.0 39.0
40th 4848 William Sesack
40.0 40.0 40.0
41st 4838 Ronald McHenry
41.0 41.0 41.0
42nd 4879 Donald Martinborough
42.0 42.0 42.0
43rd 4823 Dave Dunn
43.0 43.0 43.0
44th 4811 John Butine
44.0 44.0 44.0
45th 4852 William Smith
45.0 45.0 45.0
46th 4874 Bill Raney
46.0 46.0 46.0
47th 4876 Fernanda San Roman
47.0 47.0 47.0
48th 4820 Alex Dean
48.0 48.0 48.0
49th 4871 Gonzalo Calle
49.0 49.0 49.0
50th 4819 William Deale
50.0 50.0 50.0
51st 4864 Daniel Wilson
51.0 51.0 51.0
52nd 4857 David Thompson
52.0 52.0 52.0
53rd 4816 Robert Creighton
53.0 53.0 53.0
54th 4856 Coleman Terrell
54.0 54.0 54.0
55th 4853 Brad Southerland
55.0 55.0 55.0
56th 4847 Francesco Scuderi
57.0 TLE 57.0 57.0
56th 4825 Ricky Evans
57.0 TLE 57.0 57.0
58th 4824 Mark Evans
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4826 John Fonesca
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4827 John Fragakis
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4830 Nancy Jaywork
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4831 Tom Katterheinrich
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4832 Agustin Lazaro-Lugo
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4836 Matthew McCoy
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4840 Reynolds Miars
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4815 John Condon
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4821 Sonya Dean
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4805 William Atkins
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4807 Dana Beery
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4809 Simon Bertocci
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4841 Kenneth Mockridge
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4854 Larry Suter
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4855 Marco Teixidor
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4859 Gail Turluck
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4862 Paul Welles
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4869 Fernanda Higueras
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4875 Kai Kromhout
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
58th 4877 James Koehler
79.0 DNC 79.0 79.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 79
TLEStarted but did not finish 57

https://www.carolinayachtclub.org/
Sterlingpowell@carolinayachtclub.org

https://www.sunfishclass.org/regattas/regatta-details/1728/
sunfishoff@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com