event burgee

2018 Great Western Challenge

Minnesota

Results are final as of 10:52 on December 2, 2018

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 26, Scoring system: DN Race System
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st US44 RON SHERRY 1 1 1 1 (12) 16.0 4.0
2nd M53 PETER HAMRAK 2 2 (3) 2 3 12.0 9.0
3rd US4691 JOHN DENNIS (13) 3 2 5 2 25.0 12.0
4th US807 ROBERT FRANCIS 3 5 (7) 3 4 22.0 15.0
5th US5166 CHRIS BERGER 6 (7) 4 6 1 24.0 17.0
6th US4975 ROBBIE EVANS (11) 10 5 4 6 36.0 25.0
7th S713 RICHARD GUSTRING 5 6 (8) 8 8 35.0 27.0
8th US5432 MIKE BLOOM 8 8 6 7 (10) 39.0 29.0
9th US2500 ERIC SMITH 4 4 (DNS) 17 7 59.0 32.0
10th US4487 CHAD ATKINS 7 9 (13) 9 11 49.0 36.0
11th US5219 KENT BAKER (19) 13 10 12 5 59.0 40.0
12th G107 BERND ZEIGER (14) 11 14 10 13 62.0 48.0
13th KC5514 JOHN CURTIS 9 14 12 (16) 14 65.0 49.0
14th Z102 ARNAUD L'HUILLER 10 16 9 (18) 16 69.0 51.0
15th US216 RICHARD POTCOVA 18 15 11 11 (DNS) 82.0 55.0
16th US5508 TIM SUGAR 12 12 (18) 15 18 75.0 57.0
17th US4923 JEFFREY SOLUM 17 17 (19) 14 15 82.0 63.0
18th US637 JOSEPH MEADE 15 (20) 15 19 17 86.0 66.0
19th US5298 SCOTT BROWN (DNS) 18 16 13 19 93.0 66.0
20th KC2766 PETER VAN ROSSEM (22) 22 17 20 9 90.0 68.0
21st US5602 TOM MEYER (23) 21 22 21 22 109.0 86.0
22nd US5510 HUGH SUGAR (24) 23 21 22 21 111.0 87.0
23rd US4868 JULIE RICHARDS 21 24 20 (DNS) DNS 119.0 92.0
24th US5214 JOHN MCONOUGH (DNS) 19 DNS DNS 20 120.0 93.0
25th US4482 RICHARD WOLLMAN 16 (DNS) DNS DNS DNS 124.0 97.0
26th US1610 BRUCE BROWN 20 (DNS) DNS DNS DNS 128.0 101.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: DN Race System
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st US5369 MIKE MILLER 1 4 (DNS) 3 1 40.0 9.0
2nd US582 CHRIS GORDON 3 3 2 (5) 3 16.0 11.0
3rd US5498 RICHARD GORDON (11) 2 6 7 2 28.0 17.0
4th US111 MATTHEW KOCH 6 (11) 3 4 9 33.0 22.0
5th US4203 PAT FITZGERALD 4 (20) 4 10 4 42.0 22.0
6th US4490 MIKE MADGE 5 (8) 5 6 8 32.0 24.0
7th US5420 MICHAEL DEYE 7 7 8 8 (11) 41.0 30.0
8th US5486 DAVE ELSMO 2 1 (DNS) 1 DNS 66.0 35.0
9th US1277 HAL BOWMAN 8 (16) 15 9 5 53.0 37.0
10th US5526 DAVE GLUEK 12 9 12 (14) 6 53.0 39.0
11th US5608 NICK HOVLAND (DNS) 15 7 11 7 71.0 40.0
12th US5517 JASON THOMPSON 13 5 10 17 (DNS) 76.0 45.0
13th US4137 KEN MOYER 16 (17) 14 15 10 72.0 55.0
14th US1576 BRIAN JONES (18) 18 13 13 13 75.0 57.0
15th US5158 JOHN BUSHEY 9 6 (DNS) 16 DNS 93.0 62.0
16th US5050 TIM OELSCHLAGER (21) 14 16 20 15 86.0 65.0
17th US4249 DAVE GLICK (DNS) DNS 1 2 DNS 96.0 65.0
18th US1313 BOB RAST 15 10 11 (DNS) DNS 98.0 67.0
19th KC5493 ROBIN WYNNE-EDWARDS (22) 19 17 18 14 90.0 68.0
20th US445 BOB CAVE 10 12 (DNS) DNS DNS 115.0 84.0
21st US3433 ROBERT CUMMINS 14 (DNS) 9 DNS DNS 116.0 85.0
22nd US5603 BENJAMIN WITMAN (DNS) DNS DNS 19 12 124.0 93.0
23rd US2360 PETE JOHNS 19 13 (DNS) DNS DNS 125.0 94.0
24th US5627 JONATHAN THICKENS 23 (DNS) DNS 12 DNS 128.0 97.0
25th US4987 DOUG KOLNER 17 (DNS) DNF DNS DNS 141.0 110.0
26th US294 LOU LOENNEKE 20 (DNS) DNS DNS DNS 144.0 113.0
27th US3535 JEFF KENT (DNS) DNS DNS DNS DNS 155.0 124.0
27th US3576 BRUCE JONES (DNS) DNS DNS DNS DNS 155.0 124.0
27th KC5457 COLIN DUNCAN (DNS) DNS DNS DNS DNS 155.0 124.0
27th P71 LESZEK ZIOLKOWSKI (DNS) DNS DNS DNS DNS 155.0 124.0


http://iceboating.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com