event burgee venue burgee

Laser Masters World Championships 2013

Al-Mussanah Sports City, Oman

Results are final as of December 7

Radial Apprentice Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Age Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 201509 Jon Emmett 36 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (8.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 41.0 21.0
2nd 159615 Fabio Suyama Ramos 41 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 47.0 28.0
3rd 202441 Edmund Tam 42 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0) 4.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 44.0 29.0
4th 200510 Ian Gregory 42 4.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 44.0 32.0
5th 192463 Niall Peelo 39 3.0 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 53.0 38.0
6th 194577 Kimberly Couranz 43 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 65.0 49.0
7th 197078 Fabio Simoni Da Silva 42 6.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 81.0 57.0
8th 159674 Nalton Coelho 40 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 82.0 63.0
9th 165733 Sébastien Baudier 44 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 104.0 84.0
10th 197096 Swanson Hei Chan 39 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 116.0 94.0
11th 174893 Alexandra Weihrauch 42 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0 UFD) (11.0) 11.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 120.0 97.0

Radial Master Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Age Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 182990 Ian Jones 45 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 50.0 18.0
2nd 182619 Joao Ramos 50 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 48.0 27.0
3rd 202325 Martin Van Olffen 52 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 55.0 36.0
4th 200077 Matthias Bruehl 45 5.0 2.0 (10.0) (10.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 56.0 36.0
5th 198962 Robert Cage 54 15.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 UFD) 6.0 1.0 4.0 90.0 58.0
6th 173910 Carlos Palombo 52 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0) 4.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 81.0 60.0
7th 205325 Agneta Jonsson 49 7.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 (12.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 2.0 85.0 61.0
8th 199101 David Early 48 4.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0) (12.0) 8.0 90.0 65.0
9th 202689 Roger Winton 53 (12.0) 10.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 97.0 74.0
10th 193063 Hamish Atkinson 52 (11.0) 11.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 9.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 109.0 85.0
11th 202968 Diane Sissingh 47 3.0 4.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 (16.0 UFD) 11.0 6.0 (13.0) 116.0 87.0
12th 184274 Eduardo Branz 53 14.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 7.0 (16.0 UFD) 14.0 12.0 (16.0 DSQ) 4.0 10.0 12.0 135.0 103.0
13th 200859 Martien Zeegers-nouwen 50 8.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0) (16.0 BFD) 13.0 9.0 13.0 8.0 10.0 13.0 SCP 7.0 137.0 106.0
14th 202911 Lindsay Whitton 49 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 13.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 (16.0 UFD) 12.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 157.0 126.0
15th 197313 Carlo Brenco 50 9.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 (16.0 BFD) 14.0 15.0 (16.0 UFD) 11.0 15.0 13.0 10.0 160.0 128.0

Radial Grand Master Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Age Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 199098 Vanessa Dudley 55 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (24.0 DNC) 52.0 23.0
2nd 159089 Bruce Martinson 58 3.0 2.0 1.0 (19.0) 3.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 50.0 24.0
3rd 203065 Michael Pridham 61 4.0 (15.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 54.0 30.0
4th 195708 Doug Peckover 63 (15.0) 6.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (11.0) 6.0 70.0 44.0
5th 198139 Bo Johannisson 55 1.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 14.0 (16.0) (19.0) 4.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 81.0 46.0
6th 197763 Alan Tarrant 55 6.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 (21.0) (24.0 UFD) 7.0 4.0 109.0 64.0
7th 200520 Max Hunt 56 7.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 (17.0) 4.0 8.0 (13.0) 5.0 2.0 8.0 96.0 66.0
8th 198964 John Reay 58 8.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 (17.0) 9.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 (16.0) 114.0 81.0
9th 198180 Jaap Mazereeuw 64 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 12.0 (24.0 UFD) 10.0 11.0 125.0 88.0
10th 187422 Ryo Miyoshi 61 13.0 18.0 (21.0) 13.0 7.0 3.0 (24.0 UFD) 10.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 134.0 89.0
11th 206004 John Ryan 64 10.0 4.0 9.0 (16.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 15.0 11.0 16.0 (18.0) 14.0 137.0 103.0
12th 202478 Falque Olivier 59 (20.0) 8.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 16.0 11.0 (21.0) 7.0 146.0 105.0
13th 150159 Takafumi Nishino 56 5.0 13.0 11.0 (18.0) 18.0 (22.0) 10.0 7.0 15.0 8.0 13.0 9.0 149.0 109.0
14th 187896 John Bacon 55 (16.0) 12.0 (19.0) 9.0 8.0 13.0 14.0 16.0 9.0 12.0 6.0 12.0 146.0 111.0
15th 179185 Paul Muldoon 57 11.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 (15.0) 14.0 7.0 12.0 (19.0) 15.0 12.0 13.0 154.0 120.0
16th 181969 Bruce Jones 59 14.0 16.0 16.0 14.0 17.0 11.0 9.0 (19.0) 7.0 9.0 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 171.0 128.0
17th 193740 Jean Philippe Galle 60 19.0 (22.0) 12.0 5.0 13.0 19.0 (24.0 UFD) 24.0 DNE 10.0 17.0 14.0 10.0 189.0 143.0
18th 204480 Robert Hodson 58 17.0 14.0 (20.0) 17.0 16.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 14.0 18.0 16.0 (19.0) 202.0 163.0
19th 201073 Glyn Purnell 61 (22.0) 19.0 17.0 15.0 20.0 6.0 20.0 17.0 (22.0) 13.0 20.0 18.0 209.0 165.0
20th 196227 Mikael Stamming 61 12.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 (21.0) (21.0) 13.0 21.0 18.0 19.0 17.0 15.0 215.0 173.0
21st 152201 John-bernard Duler 56 18.0 17.0 (22.0) (21.0) 19.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 17.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 222.0 179.0
22nd 198852 Pierre Gosselin 59 21.0 21.0 15.0 22.0 22.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 20.0 20.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 234.0 186.0
23rd 199063 Takeshi Watanabe 55 (24.0 DNF) 23.0 23.0 (24.0 DNC) 23.0 23.0 21.0 22.0 23.0 21.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 275.0 227.0

Radial Great Grand Master Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Age Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 189811 Peter Seidenberg 76 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 (11.0) 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 43.0 26.0
2nd 206225 Keith Wilkins 69 (14.0) (15.0) 2.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 74.0 45.0
3rd 180602 Henk Wittenberg 67 (12.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 12.0 (17.0) 7.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 76.0 47.0
4th 204121 Michael Kinnear 69 10.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0) 2.0 7.0 8.0 (19.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 84.0 52.0
5th 167395 Steve Avery 71 1.0 7.0 9.0 (39.0 UFD) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (18.0) 5.0 3.0 9.0 109.0 52.0
6th 191608 Lew Verdon 70 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 5.0 9.0 3.0 (13.0) 4.0 7.0 79.0 55.0
7th 203323 Kevin Pearson 67 2.0 (16.0) 10.0 9.0 3.0 (22.0) 5.0 10.0 6.0 15.0 1.0 99.0 61.0
8th 202701 Kerry Waraker 74 9.0 9.0 12.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 12.0 2.0 (21.0) 11.0 (18.0) 107.0 68.0
9th 197530 Robert Lowndes 66 18.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (39.0 BFD) 1.0 16.0 (39.0 UFD) 2.0 14.0 10.0 149.0 71.0
10th 198810 Wolf-Peter Niessen 68 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (39.0 BFD) (15.0) 2.0 13.0 15.0 1.0 15.0 125.0 71.0
11th 216017 Kevin Phillips 70 3.0 19.0 (21.0) 12.0 10.0 2.0 11.0 4.0 8.0 (20.0) 19.0 129.0 88.0
12th 178145 Peter Dietmueller 72 5.0 13.0 17.0 18.0 13.0 17.0 10.0 9.0 (19.0) (21.0) 3.0 145.0 105.0
13th 179336 Haruyoshi Kimura 81 15.0 12.0 11.0 4.0 18.0 (24.0) (39.0 UFD) 5.0 7.0 13.0 20.0 168.0 105.0
14th 174236 Jacques Kerrest 67 (21.0) 18.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 18.0 12.0 16.0 (27.0) 14.0 161.0 113.0
15th 195680 Tamio Meguro 66 16.0 11.0 (39.0 DSQ) 11.0 (39.0 BFD) 13.0 22.0 8.0 11.0 18.0 22.0 210.0 132.0
16th 174693 Roger Williams 71 13.0 22.0 23.0 19.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 (39.0 UFD) 4.0 (34.0) 13.0 211.0 138.0
17th 200727 Louis Marcon 68 (29.0) 20.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 20.0 (26.0) 22.0 17.0 7.0 17.0 199.0 144.0
18th 197375 Ian Rawet 68 8.0 10.0 22.0 16.0 19.0 23.0 23.0 (39.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (33.0) 217.0 145.0
19th 198911 Hilary Thomas 68 25.0 21.0 16.0 22.0 9.0 10.0 (32.0) (28.0) 14.0 16.0 12.0 205.0 145.0
20th 181966 Tom Speed 78 19.0 17.0 15.0 (23.0) 21.0 14.0 20.0 15.0 (22.0) 19.0 6.0 191.0 146.0
21st 174171 Gordon Bell 69 11.0 33.0 20.0 (39.0 UFD) 15.0 (39.0 UFD) 3.0 26.0 27.0 9.0 23.0 245.0 167.0
22nd 201002 Denis Osullivan 76 20.0 14.0 19.0 20.0 16.0 28.0 19.0 (39.0 DNC) (32.0) 31.0 11.0 249.0 178.0
23rd 199207 Jay Winberg 68 22.0 (34.0) 24.0 (28.0) 25.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 23.0 17.0 26.0 250.0 188.0
24th 176743 Peter Whipp 65 17.0 5.0 13.0 17.0 (39.0 BFD) 8.0 31.0 21.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 268.0 190.0
25th 196221 Lars Westerlind 65 27.0 (32.0) 26.0 26.0 (39.0 BFD) 25.0 4.0 16.0 20.0 30.0 25.0 270.0 199.0
26th 196907 Dave Kershaw 67 (36.0) (36.0) 27.0 32.0 17.0 18.0 33.0 11.0 18.0 22.0 21.0 271.0 199.0
27th 173354 Robin Jones 70 (33.0) 31.0 (39.0 DNC) 21.0 26.0 30.0 24.0 23.0 29.0 8.0 16.0 280.0 208.0
28th 197152 Jacques Perret 65 23.0 (29.0) 18.0 25.0 (39.0 BFD) 21.0 21.0 27.0 26.0 26.0 27.0 282.0 214.0
29th 191344 Helio Araujo 65 (30.0) 25.0 29.0 14.0 23.0 (31.0) 27.0 20.0 24.0 24.0 29.0 276.0 215.0
30th 202969 Peter Craig 75 (28.0) 28.0 25.0 24.0 20.0 27.0 28.0 24.0 (36.0) 23.0 24.0 287.0 223.0
31st 202677 David Wyllie 71 26.0 27.0 30.0 27.0 24.0 29.0 13.0 (32.0) 30.0 28.0 (32.0) 298.0 234.0
32nd 197215 Josef Maurer 68 24.0 24.0 (35.0) 30.0 30.0 34.0 29.0 14.0 28.0 (37.0) 31.0 316.0 244.0
33rd 198299 Ruedi Corbelli 67 (31.0) 30.0 31.0 29.0 22.0 (32.0) 30.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 28.0 308.0 245.0
34th 201582 Claude Tigier 78 (39.0 DSQ) 23.0 28.0 31.0 28.0 35.0 (39.0 UFD) 29.0 31.0 35.0 30.0 348.0 270.0
35th 181606 Rene Bright 73 35.0 26.0 (36.0) 34.0 (39.0 BFD) 26.0 25.0 31.0 34.0 29.0 36.0 351.0 276.0
36th 203014 Robin Stenhouse 76 32.0 (39.0 RET) 32.0 33.0 29.0 33.0 34.0 30.0 (35.0) 33.0 35.0 365.0 291.0
37th 165829 Elaine Capps 67 34.0 (35.0) 34.0 35.0 27.0 (37.0) 35.0 33.0 33.0 32.0 34.0 369.0 297.0
38th 138051 Olli T Turunen 74 (37.0) (37.0) 33.0 36.0 31.0 36.0 36.0 34.0 37.0 36.0 37.0 390.0 316.0

Standard Apprentice Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Age Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 202850 Scott Leith 41 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
2nd 204669 Niklas Edler 41 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 33.0 24.0
3rd 197804 Alastair Tate 38 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (19.0 UFD) 7.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 64.0 37.0
4th 199238 Kris Decke 38 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 1.0 5.0 55.0 38.0
5th 199765 Allan Coutts 39 (11.0) 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 58.0 39.0
6th 202549 Orlando Gledhill 42 2.0 1.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 59.0 40.0
7th 200697 Martin Wigforss 40 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 64.0 46.0
8th 197921 Roger O'Gorman 38 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0) 8.0 87.0 65.0
9th 188531 Vitaly Sheludyakov 43 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 (19.0 DSQ) 4.0 10.0 95.0 66.0
10th 200698 Fredrik Appelberg 41 8.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 (19.0 UFD) 9.0 110.0 80.0
11th 143806 Henrique Anjos 36 9.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 (16.0) 121.0 92.0
12th 193059 Kent Copplestone 38 (13.0) 12.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 (16.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 128.0 99.0
13th 197540 Jules Hall 38 12.0 (15.0) 14.0 13.0 15.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 (19.0 UFD) 15.0 155.0 121.0
14th 196410 Rob Woodward 44 16.0 (18.0) 16.0 15.0 (18.0) 16.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 163.0 127.0
15th 174375 Gianluca Ruggiero 38 15.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 (17.0) 12.0 12.0 (19.0 UFD) 17.0 163.0 127.0
16th 178979 Stefan Magnei 40 14.0 (17.0) (17.0) 16.0 17.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 13.0 13.0 166.0 132.0
17th 159516 Alvaro Bastos 36 17.0 16.0 15.0 (18.0) 13.0 15.0 14.0 (18.0) 16.0 14.0 14.0 170.0 134.0
18th 166432 Thomas White 35 (18.0) 13.0 (18.0) 17.0 14.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 15.0 18.0 180.0 144.0

Standard Master Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Age Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 197053 Al Clark 53 (7.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 42.0 25.0
2nd 183548 Arnoud Hummel 53 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 (12.0) 3.0 5.0 45.0 26.0
3rd 203764 Chris Dawson 52 5.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 1.0 57.0 36.0
4th 199146 Benoit Meesemaecker 49 (11.0) (11.0) 3.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 60.0 38.0
5th 198522 Torbjorn Jonsson 51 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 (9.0) 61.0 42.0
6th 194512 Ted Morgan 45 2.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 (15.0 SCP) 5.0 8.0 71.0 46.0
7th 199216 Andrew Dellabarca 47 (12.0) 4.0 2.0 7.0 (14.0) 12.0 3.0 10.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 76.0 50.0
8th 203047 Stefan Nordstrom 49 6.0 9.0 (13.0) 5.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 1.0 6.0 87.0 62.0
9th 195168 Javier Munoz Criado 52 9.0 12.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 (31.0 BFD) 13.0 8.0 11.0 (14.0) 2.0 116.0 71.0
10th 193281 Mike Matan 49 (14.0) 10.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 5.0 (22.0) 7.0 3.0 11.0 14.0 116.0 80.0
11th 201385 Dirk Glinkowski 53 4.0 8.0 (17.0) 14.0 (20.0) 7.0 15.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 135.0 98.0
12th 194315 Markus Ochs 50 10.0 15.0 (19.0) 11.0 13.0 (17.0) 8.0 16.0 6.0 9.0 13.0 137.0 101.0
13th 203546 Lars Widebeck 50 3.0 13.0 15.0 18.0 12.0 (20.0) 7.0 19.0 (31.0 BFD) 19.0 3.0 160.0 109.0
14th 205330 Urban Hagelin 48 15.0 16.0 11.0 (21.0) 10.0 11.0 20.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 (23.0) 161.0 117.0
15th 193900 Anders Thorlaksen 47 18.0 14.0 18.0 (20.0) (19.0) 10.0 18.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 17.0 165.0 126.0
16th 203193 Hector David 49 (23.0) 18.0 6.0 19.0 11.0 22.0 10.0 14.0 22.0 (31.0 DNC) 21.0 197.0 143.0
17th 205001 Andrew Simpson 50 19.0 22.0 16.0 9.0 (23.0) 13.0 17.0 18.0 15.0 (31.0 BFD) 19.0 202.0 148.0
18th 197829 Shin Suenaga 51 13.0 7.0 20.0 15.0 22.0 (31.0 BFD) 25.0 21.0 18.0 (31.0 BFD) 16.0 219.0 157.0
19th 197463 Giuseppe Cavalli 53 16.0 (26.0) 14.0 24.0 18.0 19.0 24.0 15.0 (27.0) 16.0 11.0 210.0 157.0
20th 202199 Emmanouil Manolis Trigonis 49 20.0 19.0 12.0 13.0 21.0 (25.0) (23.0) 22.0 16.0 18.0 22.0 211.0 163.0
21st 196910 Nicholas Place 52 17.0 21.0 21.0 (28.0) (28.0) 16.0 14.0 25.0 20.0 17.0 15.0 222.0 166.0
22nd 202123 Francois Meesemaecker 53 21.0 17.0 (23.0) 22.0 15.0 21.0 12.0 (23.0) 21.0 22.0 18.0 215.0 169.0
23rd 186681 Kevin Currier 49 (26.0) 24.0 22.0 26.0 (27.0) 14.0 26.0 17.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 241.0 188.0
24th 205989 Michael Osborne 54 25.0 20.0 24.0 23.0 (26.0) 24.0 19.0 24.0 17.0 23.0 (27.0) 252.0 199.0
25th 95247 Takafumi Nagaoka 54 22.0 27.0 28.0 27.0 16.0 (31.0 BFD) 16.0 26.0 25.0 21.0 (29.0) 268.0 208.0
26th 202200 Barry Jarman 45 (29.0) 23.0 (29.0) 17.0 29.0 18.0 27.0 20.0 24.0 24.0 26.0 266.0 208.0
27th 202510 Jonathan Edwards 53 24.0 (30.0) 26.0 25.0 24.0 23.0 29.0 28.0 (31.0 BFD) 15.0 24.0 279.0 218.0
28th 200936 Nils Joninger 54 28.0 25.0 27.0 16.0 17.0 15.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 283.0 221.0
29th 205744 Ubel Van Der Werff 48 27.0 (29.0) 25.0 (30.0) 25.0 26.0 21.0 27.0 23.0 25.0 25.0 283.0 224.0
30th 197532 Bruce Wymond 49 (30.0) 28.0 (30.0) 29.0 30.0 27.0 28.0 29.0 26.0 26.0 28.0 311.0 251.0

Standard Grand Master Division

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Age Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 202630 Greg Adams 55 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 13.0
2nd 162576 Terry Scutcher 55 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 9.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 44.0 22.0
3rd 193065 Wolfgang Gerz 61 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 6.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 1.0 (40.0 BFD) 86.0 35.0
4th 195867 Tim Law 57 (9.0) 4.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (14.0) 4.0 2.0 9.0 61.0 38.0
5th 204401 Robert Britten 58 3.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 4.0 (13.0) 6.0 8.0 (40.0 BFD) 99.0 46.0
6th 201021 Tomas Franzen 55 10.0 12.0 (14.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 (19.0) 4.0 8.0 84.0 51.0
7th 171729 André Martinie 57 8.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 7.0 (29.0) (14.0) 6.0 7.0 101.0 58.0
8th 202594 Timothy Alexander 64 6.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 (20.0) 15.0 (18.0) 9.0 9.0 11.0 109.0 71.0
9th 171392 Hector Longarela 55 11.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 (19.0) (15.0) 5.0 10.0 107.0 73.0
10th 199187 Tracy Usher 56 13.0 7.0 9.0 12.0 (15.0) (40.0 BFD) 11.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 131.0 76.0
11th 187150 Charles Campion 59 (26.0) 15.0 19.0 8.0 (22.0) 13.0 7.0 3.0 14.0 4.0 131.0 83.0
12th 171513 Alexander Nikolaev 55 7.0 (20.0) 17.0 10.0 (19.0) 14.0 6.0 8.0 17.0 5.0 123.0 84.0
13th 197458 David Giles 57 12.0 10.0 4.0 (40.0 UFD) 2.0 23.0 8.0 12.0 23.0 (40.0 BFD) 174.0 94.0
14th 151751 Frits Bus 58 5.0 8.0 12.0 (18.0) 18.0 (20.0) 10.0 17.0 10.0 14.0 132.0 94.0
15th 184800 Jan Larkens 56 14.0 17.0 (32.0) 14.0 (25.0) 21.0 5.0 22.0 11.0 3.0 164.0 107.0
16th 199093 Jeff Loosemore 61 16.0 (22.0) 13.0 19.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 16.0 18.0 (40.0 BFD) 174.0 112.0
17th 190794 Malcolm Courts 57 17.0 14.0 5.0 26.0 10.0 (34.0) 9.0 20.0 16.0 (40.0 BFD) 191.0 117.0
18th 203313 Michael Hicks 60 19.0 13.0 15.0 23.0 6.0 16.0 (26.0) (28.0) 15.0 13.0 174.0 120.0
19th 198107 Nick Page 57 (28.0) 16.0 18.0 11.0 7.0 (40.0 BFD) 20.0 11.0 19.0 19.0 189.0 121.0
20th 195769 Jean-luc Dreyer 60 20.0 (23.0) 22.0 13.0 14.0 9.0 16.0 13.0 (25.0) 21.0 176.0 128.0
21st 184290 Hugo Longarela 55 15.0 (26.0) 25.0 (33.0) 21.0 11.0 17.0 23.0 22.0 18.0 211.0 152.0
22nd 196700 Regis Berenguier 59 27.0 24.0 16.0 25.0 (30.0) 24.0 (32.0) 7.0 24.0 17.0 226.0 164.0
23rd 202966 Michael Obrien 63 (29.0) 25.0 23.0 22.0 (29.0) 12.0 15.0 25.0 20.0 22.0 222.0 164.0
24th 173667 Phil Paxton 59 22.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 17.0 18.0 24.0 (27.0) (29.0) 25.0 221.0 165.0
25th 199001 Lasse Wastesson 61 24.0 18.0 (33.0) 17.0 26.0 17.0 21.0 (36.0) 12.0 40.0 DNE 244.0 175.0
26th 200570 Francois de Corlieu 59 21.0 (30.0) 24.0 27.0 (28.0) 28.0 28.0 24.0 21.0 6.0 237.0 179.0
27th 184304 Reint Bakema 56 18.0 28.0 29.0 24.0 16.0 27.0 (30.0) 18.0 (33.0) 24.0 247.0 184.0
28th 197058 Walt Spevak 59 25.0 21.0 (34.0) 16.0 27.0 25.0 22.0 29.0 (31.0) 20.0 250.0 185.0
29th 173988 Jorge Abreu 60 (33.0) (32.0) 31.0 30.0 23.0 31.0 23.0 21.0 27.0 16.0 267.0 202.0
30th 184306 Philip Betts 57 (31.0) 31.0 21.0 21.0 24.0 22.0 31.0 30.0 28.0 (40.0 BFD) 279.0 208.0
31st 205005 David Rosenthall 56 (34.0) 29.0 27.0 (34.0) 32.0 19.0 25.0 32.0 34.0 15.0 281.0 213.0
32nd 100027 Omar Bros 55 30.0 (33.0) 26.0 28.0 31.0 29.0 33.0 (34.0) 26.0 23.0 293.0 226.0
33rd 165580 Stephen Lugemwa Luswata 58 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 28.0 29.0 34.0 33.0 27.0 26.0 32.0 26.0 315.0 235.0
34th 197695 Atle Lohrmann 55 32.0 27.0 (35.0) 35.0 33.0 30.0 34.0 33.0 (36.0) 27.0 322.0 251.0
35th 199653 Pierre Nove-josserand 56 23.0 (40.0 DSQ) 30.0 31.0 40.0 DNE 26.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 350.0 270.0
36th 168679 John Hunt 57 35.0 34.0 (37.0) 36.0 (37.0) 35.0 36.0 31.0 37.0 28.0 346.0 272.0
37th 73498 Garry Cotter 58 37.0 35.0 36.0 32.0 36.0 32.0 (38.0) 35.0 30.0 (40.0 BFD) 351.0 273.0
38th 203222 Kim Stewart 60 36.0 36.0 (38.0) (37.0) 35.0 36.0 35.0 37.0 35.0 29.0 354.0 279.0
39th 165863 John Hayward 59 (38.0) 37.0 (39.0) 38.0 38.0 37.0 37.0 38.0 38.0 30.0 370.0 293.0

Standard Great Grand Master Division

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Age Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 205022 Mark Bethwaite 65 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd 196411 Robert Blakey 68 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 26.0 17.0
3rd 202817 John Roberson 66 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 40.0 26.0
4th 188808 Sandy Grigg 73 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 51.0 37.0
5th 206041 Stephen Wawn 66 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) (9.0) 53.0 37.0
6th 192622 Geoffrey Lucas 74 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 50.0 37.0
7th 203319 Christopher Fyans 66 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 62.0 44.0
8th 188874 David Elliott 69 5.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 75.0 55.0
9th 202507 Blake Redding 67 9.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 92.0 70.0
10th 197555 Neil Feller 65 10.0 10.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 95.0 73.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Laser Radial Grand Master Women1stAUS - Radial Grand Master 199098 Vanessa Dudley
Laser Radial Master Women1stSWE - Radial Master 205325 Agneta Jonsson
Laser Radial Great Grand Master Women1stGBR - Radial Great Grand Master 198911 Hilary Thomas
Laser Radial Amazing Great Grand Master1stUSA - Radial Great Grand Master 189811 Peter Seidenberg
Laser Radial Apprentice Women1stUSA - Radial Apprentice 194577 Kimberly Couranz
Laser Radial Apprentice1stGBR - Radial Apprentice 201509 Jon Emmett
Laser Radial Apprentice2ndBRA - Radial Apprentice 159615 Fabio Suyama Ramos
Laser Radial Master1stGBR - Radial Master 182990 Ian Jones
Laser Radial Master2ndBRA - Radial Master 182619 Joao Ramos
Laser Radial Grand Master1stAUS - Radial Grand Master 199098 Vanessa Dudley
Laser Radial Grand Master2ndUSA - Radial Grand Master 159089 Bruce Martinson
Laser Radial Grand Master3rdGBR - Radial Grand Master 203065 Michael Pridham
Laser Radial Great Grand Master1stUSA - Radial Great Grand Master 189811 Peter Seidenberg
Laser Radial Great Grand Master2ndGBR - Radial Great Grand Master 206225 Keith Wilkins
Laser Radial Great Grand Master3rdNED - Radial Great Grand Master 180602 Henk Wittenberg
Laser Radial Great Grand Master4thGBR - Radial Great Grand Master 204121 Michael Kinnear
Laser Radial Great Grand Master5thUSA - Radial Great Grand Master 167395 Steve Avery
Laser Standard Apprentice1stNZL - Standard Apprentice 202850 Scott Leith
Laser Standard Apprentice2ndSWE - Standard Apprentice 204669 Niklas Edler
Laser Standard Master1stCAN - Standard Master 197053 Al Clark
Laser Standard Master2ndNED - Standard Master 183548 Arnoud Hummel
Laser Standard Master3rdAUS - Standard Master 203764 Chris Dawson
Laser Standard Master4thFRA - Standard Master 199146 Benoit Meesemaecker
Laser Standard Grand Master1stAUS - Standard Grand Master 202630 Greg Adams
Laser Standard Grand Master2ndGBR - Standard Grand Master 162576 Terry Scutcher
Laser Standard Grand Master3rdGER - Standard Grand Master 193065 Wolfgang Gerz
Laser Standard Grand Master4thGBR - Standard Grand Master 195867 Tim Law
Laser Standard Great Grand Master1stAUS - Standard Great Grand Master 205022 Mark Bethwaite
Laser Standard Great Grand Master2ndNZL - Standard Great Grand Master 196411 Robert Blakey

http://www.omansail.com/
on@omansail.com

http://omanlaserworlds2013.com/eng/championship.php?id=24
enquiries@omanlaserworlds2013.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.13.3
www.sailwave.com