Sailwave Training Session 2

BYC Dinning Room

Contents

Laser Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Nat HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser B102 Jim Ennis CAN 20 (35.0) 18.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 90.0 55.0
2nd Laser B6 Jeff Beukeboom CAN 22 4.0 10.0 22.0 (32.0) 1.0 15.0 8.0 92.0 60.0
3rd Laser B115 Steve Graves CAN 23 11.0 (33.0) 2.0 20.0 18.0 10.0 14.0 108.0 75.0
4th Laser B19 Normand Lacombe CAN 23 8.0 17.0 (38.0) 35.0 4.0 11.0 2.0 115.0 77.0
5th Laser B10 Esa Tikkanen FIN 23 2.0 22.0 6.0 14.0 15.0 18.0 (28.0) 105.0 77.0
6th Laser B27 Ron Shudra CAN 20 12.0 13.0 (25.0) 18.0 25.0 6.0 6.0 105.0 80.0
7th Laser B37 Tom McMurchy CAN 24 1.0 (36.0) 8.0 7.0 35.0 29.0 1.0 117.0 81.0
8th Laser B118 Craig Simpson CAN 20 16.0 (34.0) 17.0 13.0 13.0 2.0 23.0 118.0 84.0
9th Laser B16 Kelly Buchberger CAN 21 (38.0) 27.0 26.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 17.0 123.0 85.0
10th Laser B20 Steve Dykstra CAN 25 23.0 16.0 (40.0) 8.0 5.0 23.0 13.0 128.0 88.0
11th Laser B14 Craig MacTavish CAN 29 34.0 (35.0) 29.0 16.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 126.0 91.0
12th Laser B130 Bill Ranford CAN 21 7.0 15.0 10.0 6.0 20.0 (38.0) 35.0 131.0 93.0
13th Laser B15 Geoff Courtnall CAN 25 20.0 (40.0) 23.0 1.0 21.0 24.0 7.0 136.0 96.0
14th Laser B34 Dave Donnelly CAN 25 18.0 (32.0) 28.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 21.0 128.0 96.0
15th Laser B33 Marty McSorley CAN 24 15.0 20.0 14.0 11.0 17.0 20.0 (26.0) 123.0 97.0
16th Laser B134 Scott Metcalfe CAN 21 3.0 (38.0) 35.0 17.0 19.0 8.0 18.0 138.0 100.0
17th Laser B26 Mike Krushelnyski CAN 27 31.0 1.0 33.0 (40.0) 26.0 1.0 11.0 143.0 103.0
18th Laser B9 Glenn Anderson CAN 27 6.0 30.0 15.0 (37.0) 29.0 17.0 9.0 143.0 106.0
19th Laser B22 Charlie Huddy CAN 28 32.0 8.0 (36.0) 22.0 9.0 5.0 32.0 144.0 108.0
20th Laser B17 Jari Kurri FIN 27 17.0 3.0 12.0 (34.0) 32.0 33.0 12.0 143.0 109.0
21st Laser B12 Dave Hannan CAN 26 10.0 11.0 (37.0) 26.0 14.0 26.0 22.0 146.0 109.0
22nd Laser B21 Randy Gregg CAN 31 22.0 24.0 21.0 (28.0) 12.0 28.0 4.0 139.0 111.0
23rd Laser B11 Mark Messier CAN 27 19.0 2.0 30.0 24.0 24.0 13.0 (37.0) 149.0 112.0
24th Laser B5 Steve Smith GBR 24 30.0 4.0 (39.0) 19.0 7.0 37.0 15.0 151.0 112.0
25th Laser B28 Craig Muni CAN 25 27.0 (29.0) 5.0 3.0 28.0 27.0 25.0 144.0 115.0
26th Laser B32 Jim Wiemer CAN 27 26.0 6.0 20.0 15.0 (34.0) 14.0 34.0 149.0 115.0
27th Laser B29 Daryl Reaugh CAN 22 14.0 28.0 1.0 33.0 (39.0) 30.0 10.0 155.0 116.0
28th Laser B99 Wayne Gretzky (C) CAN 27 13.0 23.0 4.0 30.0 22.0 (39.0) 24.0 155.0 116.0
29th Laser B18 Mark Lamb CAN 23 24.0 25.0 11.0 2.0 36.0 (40.0) 20.0 158.0 118.0
30th Laser B112 Dave Hunter CAN 30 21.0 14.0 31.0 5.0 (40.0) 31.0 16.0 158.0 118.0
31st Laser B30 Warren Skorodenski CAN 27 5.0 (39.0) 3.0 29.0 33.0 22.0 27.0 158.0 119.0
32nd Laser B220 Keith Acton CAN 29 29.0 19.0 7.0 (31.0) 27.0 12.0 29.0 154.0 123.0
33rd Laser B24 Kevin McClelland CAN 25 25.0 21.0 18.0 23.0 6.0 34.0 (36.0) 163.0 127.0
34th Laser B2 Chris Joseph CAN 18 28.0 7.0 19.0 36.0 11.0 32.0 (38.0) 171.0 133.0
35th Laser B23 Moe Lemay CAN 25 (33.0) 31.0 27.0 9.0 16.0 19.0 33.0 168.0 135.0
36th Laser B36 Selmar Odelein CAN 21 9.0 37.0 32.0 (39.0) 30.0 16.0 19.0 182.0 143.0
37th Laser B4 Kevin Lowe CAN 28 (36.0) 12.0 9.0 27.0 31.0 36.0 31.0 182.0 146.0
38th Laser B8 John Miner CAN 22 37.0 9.0 16.0 25.0 37.0 25.0 (40.0) 189.0 149.0
39th Laser B120 Moe Mantha USA 27 (40.0) 5.0 24.0 38.0 23.0 35.0 30.0 195.0 155.0
40th Laser B31 Grant Fuhr CAN 25 (39.0) 26.0 34.0 21.0 38.0 21.0 39.0 218.0 179.0

RSX Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Nat HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RSX 2 Luke Richardson CAN 18 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 1.0 13.0 (23.0) 55.0 32.0
2nd RSX 35 Marty Dallman CAN 24 5.0 17.0 11.0 1.0 17.0 (19.0) 4.0 74.0 55.0
3rd RSX 25 Mike Stothers CAN 25 4.0 18.0 9.0 (32.0) 10.0 1.0 16.0 90.0 58.0
4th RSX 17 Wendel Clark CAN 21 11.0 4.0 14.0 (26.0) 9.0 8.0 22.0 94.0 68.0
5th RSX 34 Ted Fauss USA 26 15.0 7.0 5.0 (34.0) 26.0 10.0 6.0 103.0 69.0
6th RSX 1 Jeff Reese CAN 21 (17.0) 12.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 12.0 10.0 94.0 77.0
7th RSX 33 Al Iafrate USA 21 12.0 15.0 4.0 20.0 24.0 (31.0) 2.0 108.0 77.0
8th RSX 16 Ed Olczyk USA 21 21.0 20.0 1.0 13.0 3.0 (29.0) 21.0 108.0 79.0
9th RSX 8 Mike Allison CAN 26 (27.0) 6.0 24.0 11.0 5.0 20.0 18.0 111.0 84.0
10th RSX 128 Brian Curran CAN 24 14.0 (30.0) 10.0 6.0 12.0 18.0 25.0 115.0 85.0
11th RSX 4 Rick Lanz CZE 26 24.0 (28.0) 16.0 4.0 28.0 9.0 5.0 114.0 86.0
12th RSX 108 Sean McKenna CAN 25 9.0 5.0 27.0 (28.0) 21.0 25.0 1.0 116.0 88.0
13th RSX 14 Miroslav Frycer CZE 28 13.0 26.0 13.0 2.0 4.0 30.0 (34.0) 122.0 88.0
14th RSX 18 Peter Ihnacak CZE 30 (25.0) 8.0 23.0 21.0 14.0 15.0 9.0 115.0 90.0
15th RSX 9 Russ Courtnall CAN 22 7.0 14.0 7.0 22.0 8.0 (33.0) 33.0 124.0 91.0
16th RSX 3 Dale DeGray CAN 24 (35.0) 11.0 17.0 10.0 19.0 22.0 12.0 126.0 91.0
17th RSX 30 Allan Bester CAN 23 19.0 10.0 (28.0) 16.0 18.0 7.0 24.0 122.0 94.0
18th RSX 28 Leigh Verstraete CAN 26 6.0 24.0 31.0 23.0 (32.0) 2.0 8.0 126.0 94.0
19th RSX 27 Dave Semenko CAN 30 30.0 16.0 19.0 12.0 (34.0) 4.0 13.0 128.0 94.0
20th RSX 232 Chris McRae CAN 22 23.0 (34.0) 6.0 7.0 27.0 17.0 15.0 129.0 95.0
21st RSX 22 Mike Blaisdell CAN 28 10.0 (33.0) 25.0 3.0 6.0 28.0 26.0 131.0 98.0
22nd RSX 32 Wes Jarvis CAN 29 8.0 (32.0) 18.0 29.0 25.0 6.0 17.0 135.0 103.0
23rd RSX 23 Todd Gill CAN 22 3.0 25.0 (33.0) 27.0 7.0 24.0 19.0 138.0 105.0
24th RSX 24 Dan Daoust CAN 27 (32.0) 3.0 26.0 19.0 13.0 16.0 30.0 139.0 107.0
25th RSX 31 Ken Wregget CAN 23 34.0 29.0 3.0 17.0 (35.0) 21.0 3.0 142.0 107.0
26th RSX 26 Chris Kotsopoulos CAN 29 29.0 13.0 (30.0) 30.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 138.0 108.0
27th RSX 11 Gary Leeman CAN 23 2.0 9.0 29.0 18.0 20.0 (35.0) 35.0 148.0 113.0
28th RSX 7 Greg Terrion CAN 27 20.0 (35.0) 8.0 9.0 30.0 23.0 28.0 153.0 118.0
29th RSX 132 Derek Laxdal CAN 21 22.0 19.0 (35.0) 33.0 2.0 32.0 11.0 154.0 119.0
30th RSX 12 Mark Osborne CAN 26 (33.0) 21.0 20.0 5.0 33.0 14.0 27.0 153.0 120.0
31st RSX 21 Borje Salming SWE 36 26.0 22.0 (34.0) 31.0 31.0 5.0 7.0 156.0 122.0
32nd RSX 20 Al Secord CAN 29 16.0 (31.0) 22.0 8.0 22.0 26.0 29.0 154.0 123.0
33rd RSX 10 Vincent Damphousse CAN 20 28.0 27.0 21.0 25.0 (29.0) 3.0 20.0 153.0 124.0
34th RSX 19 Tom Fergus USA 25 (31.0) 23.0 15.0 24.0 15.0 27.0 31.0 166.0 135.0
35th RSX 15 Ken Yaremchuk CAN 24 18.0 2.0 32.0 (35.0) 23.0 34.0 32.0 176.0 141.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Top 5 Laser1stCAN - Laser B102 Jim Ennis
Top 5 Laser2ndCAN - Laser B6 Jeff Beukeboom
Top 5 Laser3rdCAN - Laser B115 Steve Graves
Top 5 Laser4thCAN - Laser B19 Normand Lacombe
Top 5 Laser5thFIN - Laser B10 Esa Tikkanen
Top 5 RSX1stCAN - RSX 2 Luke Richardson
Top 5 RSX2ndCAN - RSX 35 Marty Dallman
Top 5 RSX3rdCAN - RSX 25 Mike Stothers
Top 5 RSX4thCAN - RSX 17 Wendel Clark
Top 5 RSX5thUSA - RSX 34 Ted Fauss
Top CAN over 251stCAN - Laser B102 Jim Ennis
Top CAN over 252ndCAN - RSX 2 Luke Richardson
Top CAN over 253rdCAN - Laser B6 Jeff Beukeboom
Top CAN over 254thCAN - RSX 35 Marty Dallman
Top CAN over 255thCAN - Laser B115 Steve Graves


gnsracing.com
gns@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com