event burgee venue burgee

2015 Laser Radial Youth World Championships

CORK Sail/Kingston

Girls Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat Nat Group Q1/R1 Q2/R2 Q3/R3 Q4/R4 Q5/R5 Q6/R6 Q7/R7 F1/R8 F2/R9 F3/R10 Total Nett
1st 207272 Mária Érdi HUN   1.0 1.0 (12.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 37.0 12.0
2nd 196957 Dolores Moreira URU U17 2.0 (13.0) 1.0 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 45.0 22.0
3rd 207574 Magdalena Kwasna POL   (16.0) 2.0 3.0 13.0 3.0 5.0 (21.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 78.0 41.0
4th 204919 Francesca Bergamo ITA   (34.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (18.0) 4.0 6.0 1.0 16.0 98.0 46.0
5th 204314 Carolina Albano ITA   (35.0) 6.0 (43.0) 5.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 137.0 59.0
6th 202444 Aisling Keller IRL   6.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 4.0 (18.0) 4.0 14.0 (22.0) 125.0 85.0
7th 188663 Anna Weis USA   (25.0) 10.0 18.0 12.0 5.0 17.0 22.0 3.0 8.0 (26.0) 146.0 95.0
8th 208335 Elyse Ainsworth AUS U17 20.0 4.0 9.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 (40.0) 15.0 (24.0) 7.0 163.0 99.0
9th 204587 Gabriella Kidd BRA   8.0 12.0 (25.0) 4.0 4.0 11.0 (36.0) 25.0 18.0 21.0 164.0 103.0
10th 197044 Carly Broussard USA   3.0 19.0 8.0 10.0 18.0 7.0 (34.0) 21.0 (54.0 DSQ) 23.0 197.0 109.0
11th 203632 Coralie Vittecoq CAN   (33.0) 17.0 24.0 7.0 21.0 16.0 10.0 (27.0) 11.0 5.0 171.0 111.0
12th 169852 Karyna Manuel GBR   (28.0) 23.0 15.0 (29.0) 20.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 17.0 8.0 174.0 117.0
13th 206059 Talia Toland USA   (31.0) 11.0 (33.0) 19.0 17.0 25.0 19.0 18.0 7.0 3.0 183.0 119.0
14th 199355 Hannah Steadman USA   4.0 16.0 11.0 (30.0) 8.0 30.0 1.0 (42.0) 41.0 9.0 192.0 120.0
15th 179329 Nicole Hemeryck IRL   12.0 27.0 17.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 (35.0) 16.0 25.0 (54.0 BFD) 211.0 122.0
16th 180087 Christina Sakellaris USA   27.0 25.0 22.0 18.0 11.0 (31.0) 11.0 8.0 2.0 (54.0 BFD) 209.0 124.0
17th 204345 Julia Kuehn GER   (24.0) 21.0 4.0 11.0 16.0 3.0 7.0 (54.0 BFD) 12.0 54.0 BFD 206.0 128.0
18th 195892 Sophia Reineke USA   10.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 (26.0) 6.0 17.0 (26.0) 54.0 DNE 11.0 181.0 129.0
19th 208425 Mirthe Akkerman NED   22.0 18.0 6.0 (54.0 BFD) 15.0 13.0 16.0 11.0 31.0 (54.0 DNC) 240.0 132.0
20th 205770 Aoife Hopkins IRL   19.0 8.0 (37.0) 8.0 (34.0) 23.0 31.0 12.0 19.0 18.0 209.0 138.0
21st 208336 Jacinta Ainsworth AUS   26.0 (34.0) 20.0 21.0 (45.0) 12.0 30.0 10.0 6.0 14.0 218.0 139.0
22nd 195060 Ilaria Rochelli ITA   15.0 36.0 2.0 22.0 13.0 (54.0 BFD) 3.0 (37.0) 33.0 19.0 234.0 143.0
23rd 196848 Charlotte Rose THA U17 13.0 20.0 (38.0) 14.0 22.0 24.0 20.0 23.0 16.0 (32.0) 222.0 152.0
24th 206954 Hanna Brant GBR   (40.0) 14.0 16.0 25.0 35.0 14.0 6.0 20.0 (38.0) 25.0 233.0 155.0
25th 202603 Kana Hayashi JPN   9.0 (37.0) 10.0 33.0 24.0 19.0 28.0 (36.0) 36.0 4.0 236.0 163.0
26th 206030 Alexandra Nightingale NZL   29.0 (43.0) 19.0 20.0 (37.0) 32.0 23.0 5.0 13.0 29.0 250.0 170.0
27th 208712 Clementine Thompson GBR   43.0 7.0 30.0 28.0 7.0 29.0 (45.0) 13.0 28.0 (54.0 BFD) 284.0 185.0
28th 204787 Cecilia Wollmann BER   5.0 32.0 (45.0) 34.0 19.0 26.0 9.0 32.0 30.0 (54.0 BFD) 286.0 187.0
29th 206093 Florence Allan CAY   7.0 22.0 21.0 (54.0 BFD) 32.0 (54.0 BFD) 26.0 40.0 32.0 12.0 300.0 192.0
30th 205458 Gabrielle Rizika USA   (45.0) 29.0 7.0 (40.0) 25.0 27.0 29.0 35.0 21.0 20.0 278.0 193.0
31st 208388 Claire Havig USA   21.0 26.0 26.0 26.0 (31.0) 21.0 27.0 (38.0) 20.0 27.0 263.0 194.0
32nd 209111 Erica Ruigrok IRL   32.0 (35.0) 35.0 17.0 27.0 22.0 25.0 17.0 22.0 (54.0 BFD) 286.0 197.0
33rd 199342 Jessica Mcjones USA   36.0 28.0 (44.0) 37.0 28.0 (38.0) 8.0 28.0 37.0 6.0 290.0 208.0
34th 207786 Ellie Brown GBR   11.0 40.0 28.0 (41.0) 41.0 (54.0 BFD) 24.0 29.0 27.0 15.0 310.0 215.0
35th 200123 Kelly Cole USA   18.0 (38.0) 29.0 27.0 33.0 (34.0) 32.0 33.0 29.0 24.0 297.0 225.0
36th 195548 Olivia Christie NZL U17 (42.0) 31.0 34.0 32.0 (38.0) 37.0 33.0 22.0 15.0 30.0 314.0 234.0
37th 202753 Carissa Bridge AUS   (39.0) 30.0 36.0 31.0 29.0 28.0 (37.0) 30.0 26.0 28.0 314.0 238.0
38th 187760 Emily Wright USA   14.0 41.0 40.0 35.0 (44.0) (42.0) 14.0 41.0 39.0 17.0 327.0 241.0
39th 203681 Chiara Avanzi ITA   38.0 (42.0) 27.0 36.0 30.0 35.0 (42.0) 19.0 23.0 36.0 328.0 244.0
40th 207839 Marlena Berzins AUS U17 (48.0) 24.0 31.0 23.0 42.0 39.0 47.0 34.0 9.0 (54.0 BFD) 351.0 249.0
41st 204773 Antonia Lewin-LaFrance CAN   23.0 3.0 23.0 24.0 (39.0) 33.0 39.0 (54.0 RET) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 346.0 253.0
42nd 207583 Dina Victorri FRA   (47.0) 33.0 42.0 45.0 36.0 20.0 (48.0) 39.0 35.0 39.0 384.0 289.0
43rd 185438 Paige Clarke ISV U17 (44.0) 44.0 39.0 39.0 40.0 41.0 15.0 43.0 (46.0) 31.0 382.0 292.0
44th 171711 Gillian Tan SIN   17.0 39.0 41.0 38.0 43.0 (54.0 BFD) 43.0 (44.0) 42.0 33.0 394.0 296.0
45th 207851 Megan Thomson NZL   49.0 45.0 47.0 44.0 23.0 40.0 (50.0) 31.0 34.0 (54.0 DNC) 417.0 313.0
46th 195294 Iona Dixon GBR   46.0 46.0 46.0 42.0 (48.0) 36.0 (49.0) 24.0 40.0 35.0 412.0 315.0
47th 161151 Kelly Gonzalez CHI U17 (51.0) 47.0 32.0 46.0 47.0 43.0 38.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 34.0 446.0 341.0
48th 168695 Lisa Akamatsu JPN U17 30.0 (51.0) 49.0 43.0 (50.0) 45.0 46.0 48.0 44.0 37.0 443.0 342.0
49th 186745 Jiayi Chua SIN   37.0 (48.0) (48.0) 47.0 46.0 44.0 41.0 45.0 48.0 38.0 442.0 346.0
50th 125147 Kimberley Kirkpatrick CAN U17 50.0 (54.0 DSQ) 50.0 49.0 49.0 47.0 (51.0) 47.0 45.0 40.0 482.0 377.0
51st 201301 Cecilia Pierobon CAN U17 (52.0) 50.0 (52.0) 48.0 52.0 48.0 52.0 46.0 43.0 42.0 485.0 381.0
52nd 206113 Sarah Gardiner CAN   (54.0 UFD) 49.0 51.0 50.0 51.0 46.0 53.0 (54.0 BFD) 47.0 41.0 496.0 388.0
53rd 193288 Claire Sears CAN   41.0 (54.0 DNF) (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNF 54.0 DNF 54.0 BFD 44.0 54.0 RET 54.0 DNF 54.0 BFD 517.0 409.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat Nat Group Q1/R1 Q2/R2 Q3/R3 Q4/R4 Q5/R5 Q6/R6 Q7/R7 F1/R8 F2/R9 F3/R10 Total Nett
1st 202777 Conor Nicholas AUS   1.0 3.0 (22.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 11.0 (13.0) 61.0 26.0
2nd 202261 Gianmarco Planchestainer ITA   (12.0) 7.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 (22.0) 61.0 27.0
3rd 190253 Nic Baird USA   2.0 (13.0) 6.0 7.0 (14.0) 1.0 8.0 6.0 1.0 10.0 68.0 41.0
4th 203356 Paolo Giargia ITA   1.0 4.0 4.0 (22.0) 2.0 4.0 18.0 (22.0) 6.0 3.0 86.0 42.0
5th 203053 Umberto José Varbaro ITA   5.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 12.0 (30.0) 15.0 (25.0) 4.0 102.0 47.0
6th 206393 Finnian Alexander AUS   22.0 8.0 (25.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 12.0 3.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 138.0 64.0
7th 206918 Jack Cookson GBR   10.0 (24.0) (20.0) 6.0 11.0 3.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 8.0 108.0 64.0
8th 207763 Bernie Chin SIN U17 7.0 9.0 6.0 (12.0) 5.0 10.0 10.0 (18.0) 16.0 2.0 95.0 65.0
9th 179946 Henry Marshall USA U17 (49.0 UFD) 6.0 14.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 164.0 66.0
10th 204019 Jamie Calder GBR   20.0 (21.0) 7.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 20.0 5.0 8.0 (33.0) 124.0 70.0
11th 204537 Daniel Whiteley GBR   12.0 11.0 19.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0) (42.0) 3.0 11.0 134.0 71.0
12th 208550 Matti Muru CAN   4.0 (9.0) 7.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 16.0 34.0 (37.0) 119.0 73.0
13th 204424 Scott Rasmussen USA   19.0 13.0 5.0 (22.0) 17.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 (25.0) 121.0 74.0
14th 207307 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat ARG   3.0 12.0 13.0 5.0 11.0 (16.0) 13.0 7.0 13.0 (24.0) 117.0 77.0
15th 203816 Justin Chew SIN   8.0 6.0 (24.0) 19.0 10.0 7.0 1.0 23.0 (37.0) 5.0 140.0 79.0
16th 206568 Reece Myerscough CAN   9.0 8.0 3.0 (14.0) 8.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 33.0 (49.0 BFD) 144.0 81.0
17th 206471 Matt Whitfield GBR   (28.0) 18.0 13.0 1.0 (21.0) 12.0 1.0 21.0 4.0 15.0 134.0 85.0
18th 207800 Ewan McMahon IRL U17 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 3.0 11.0 9.0 2.0 19.0 26.0 (35.0) 142.0 94.0
19th 205261 Matteo Sammarco ITA   (41.0) 4.0 18.0 8.0 6.0 (27.0) 19.0 11.0 15.0 17.0 166.0 98.0
20th 203855 Alexandre Boite FRA U17 15.0 2.0 16.0 11.0 7.0 (17.0) 4.0 38.0 (42.0) 7.0 159.0 100.0
21st 205230 Liam Glynn IRL   (28.0) 19.0 5.0 (36.0) 15.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 17.0 23.0 165.0 101.0
22nd 204374 Alexis Mégevand SUI   6.0 (19.0) 1.0 10.0 5.0 16.0 11.0 37.0 (49.0 BFD) 16.0 170.0 102.0
23rd 208851 Francesco Piro ITA   11.0 1.0 7.0 (20.0) 7.0 10.0 10.0 36.0 21.0 (49.0 BFD) 172.0 103.0
24th 195538 Tim Adair NZL   8.0 (21.0) 11.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 25.0 27.0 (31.0) 157.0 105.0
25th 204624 Maor Ben Harosh ISR U17 16.0 2.0 14.0 6.0 (49.0 DSQ) 4.0 2.0 30.0 (36.0) 34.0 193.0 108.0
26th 204697 Roberto Pollara ITA   24.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (49.0 BFD) 21.0 20.0 30.0 (36.0) 194.0 109.0
27th 207176 Lothar De Bruycker BEL   5.0 13.0 2.0 15.0 (30.0) 7.0 4.0 (45.0) 39.0 26.0 186.0 111.0
28th 158155 Ricardo Luz Bittencourt BRA   4.0 7.0 23.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 (37.0) 35.0 (40.0) 14.0 194.0 117.0
29th 198555 cian byrne IRL   (40.0) 31.0 10.0 4.0 10.0 15.0 7.0 17.0 24.0 (38.0) 196.0 118.0
30th 208221 Yuki Nishio JPN   (31.0) 20.0 8.0 12.0 17.0 7.0 20.0 (33.0) 28.0 6.0 182.0 118.0
31st 199944 Andrew Widmeier USA   11.0 5.0 (27.0) 18.0 19.0 23.0 12.0 (31.0) 23.0 9.0 178.0 120.0
32nd 205235 Luis Cabrera Pérez ESP   9.0 3.0 16.0 21.0 18.0 22.0 (29.0) (39.0) 12.0 20.0 189.0 121.0
33rd 208196 Ismael Iess Falcón ESP   4.0 (17.0) 1.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 14.0 (49.0 DNC) 32.0 49.0 BFD 188.0 122.0
34th 207850 Alastair Gifford NZL U17 10.0 26.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 (29.0) 14.0 (29.0) 29.0 19.0 184.0 126.0
35th 200213 William Marshall USA   2.0 35.0 8.0 18.0 12.0 18.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 BFD) 32.0 225.0 127.0
36th 206419 George Gautrey NZL   2.0 5.0 29.0 15.0 20.0 (49.0 BFD) 24.0 10.0 22.0 (39.0) 215.0 127.0
37th 208375 Jacob Farren-Price GBR   15.0 10.0 2.0 (32.0) (33.0) 13.0 21.0 26.0 14.0 29.0 195.0 130.0
38th 204446 Ignacio Rodriguez URU   20.0 23.0 (27.0) (26.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 24.0 18.0 18.0 183.0 130.0
39th 209668 Michael Wollmann BER U17 9.0 17.0 9.0 28.0 9.0 (49.0 RET) 4.0 (47.0) 44.0 12.0 228.0 132.0
40th 209375 Justin Vittecoq CAN U17 1.0 5.0 15.0 16.0 (30.0) 23.0 3.0 (41.0) 41.0 30.0 205.0 134.0
41st 204231 Joseph Hou USA U17 13.0 3.0 14.0 9.0 14.0 (18.0) 17.0 43.0 (45.0) 21.0 197.0 134.0
42nd 198482 Paolo Mavricic CRO   19.0 14.0 2.0 17.0 12.0 5.0 (34.0) 40.0 (43.0) 27.0 213.0 136.0
43rd 206904 Ichiro Teshima JPN   18.0 (31.0) 3.0 21.0 29.0 21.0 6.0 (46.0) 38.0 1.0 214.0 137.0
44th 207270 Marco Ghigi ITA   23.0 29.0 12.0 11.0 6.0 12.0 (38.0) 27.0 20.0 (42.0) 220.0 140.0
45th 157851 Leo Boucher USA U17 (27.0) 15.0 22.0 9.0 20.0 22.0 7.0 28.0 (31.0) 28.0 209.0 151.0
46th 205214 Scipio Houtman NED   6.0 16.0 23.0 16.0 12.0 16.0 (34.0) 32.0 35.0 (49.0 BFD) 239.0 156.0
47th 201291 Philippe Pasquin CAN   14.0 1.0 4.0 (34.0) 21.0 32.0 27.0 (44.0) 19.0 41.0 237.0 159.0
48th 207144 Chase Carraway USA U17 11.0 16.0 20.0 5.0 (34.0) 34.0 6.0 34.0 (49.0 BFD) 40.0 249.0 166.0

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat Nat Group Q1/R1 Q2/R2 Q3/R3 Q4/R4 Q5/R5 Q6/R6 Q7/R7 F1/R8 F2/R9 F3/R10 Total Nett
1st 197377 Loukianos Zamit GRE   (49.0 UFD) (44.0) 31.0 32.0 16.0 31.0 22.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 232.0 139.0
2nd 182123 Josko Galovic CRO   24.0 29.0 (41.0) 29.0 (39.0) 27.0 13.0 2.0 5.0 14.0 223.0 143.0
3rd 186596 John Owen CAN U17 15.0 (39.0) (43.0) 36.0 21.0 29.0 23.0 12.0 8.0 7.0 233.0 151.0
4th 160107 Scott Gittens BAR   5.0 35.0 33.0 32.0 40.0 (41.0) (43.0) 17.0 9.0 1.0 256.0 172.0
5th 207601 Luca Borsella SUI   34.0 34.0 31.0 21.0 29.0 (38.0) 19.0 5.0 (48.0 BFD) 4.0 263.0 177.0
6th 203636 Spencer Dalzell CAN U17 (45.0) 37.0 35.0 (43.0) 14.0 42.0 23.0 13.0 15.0 3.0 270.0 182.0
7th 195868 Liam Bruce CAN U17 10.0 33.0 40.0 (41.0) 36.0 40.0 8.0 11.0 (48.0 BFD) 5.0 272.0 183.0
8th 205212 Roei Nahari ISR   22.0 36.0 27.0 25.0 32.0 24.0 (39.0) (48.0 BFD) 4.0 23.0 280.0 193.0
9th 191901 Jules Mitchell ANT   35.0 8.0 33.0 31.0 27.0 30.0 (45.0) 9.0 (48.0 BFD) 21.0 287.0 194.0
10th 192878 Andres Boccalandro VEN   42.0 (43.0) 37.0 28.0 38.0 36.0 (44.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0 282.0 195.0
11th 190443 Matthew Priebe USA U17 38.0 (46.0) 29.0 19.0 40.0 33.0 9.0 (48.0 BFD) 11.0 16.0 289.0 195.0
12th 206067 Jack Hogan USA U17 18.0 25.0 39.0 (40.0) 37.0 (43.0) 27.0 25.0 20.0 8.0 282.0 199.0
13th 196309 Luc Chevrier LCA U17 29.0 34.0 35.0 35.0 31.0 (37.0) 31.0 (48.0 BFD) 6.0 6.0 292.0 207.0
14th 190252 Aleksander Magi CAN U17 25.0 40.0 34.0 40.0 (45.0) (45.0) 35.0 16.0 12.0 11.0 303.0 213.0
15th 207761 Tony Chen SIN U17 35.0 22.0 25.0 40.0 41.0 40.0 (46.0) (48.0 BFD) 3.0 9.0 309.0 215.0
16th 166913 Emmet Ward USA   (41.0) 38.0 32.0 39.0 29.0 19.0 28.0 20.0 (48.0 BFD) 19.0 313.0 224.0
17th 202204 Greg Bartlett GBR   31.0 36.0 33.0 (37.0) 31.0 35.0 34.0 6.0 (48.0 BFD) 26.0 317.0 232.0
18th 200600 Luka Kremic CAN   18.0 36.0 13.0 30.0 (41.0) 32.0 35.0 21.0 (48.0 BFD) 48.0 BFD 322.0 233.0
19th 198333 Justin Robichaud CAN   36.0 (42.0) 40.0 42.0 36.0 (43.0) 32.0 23.0 16.0 10.0 320.0 235.0
20th 207227 Norman Struthers CAN U17 29.0 34.0 (43.0) 38.0 31.0 34.0 39.0 19.0 (48.0 BFD) 13.0 328.0 237.0
21st 134163 Shawn Gershman CAN   31.0 43.0 37.0 35.0 34.0 (44.0) 31.0 (48.0 BFD) 10.0 17.0 330.0 238.0
22nd 196397 Errikos Stathis GRE   21.0 (45.0) 38.0 34.0 33.0 38.0 24.0 4.0 (48.0 BFD) 48.0 DNC 333.0 240.0
23rd 208458 Benjamin Rizika USA U17 40.0 41.0 38.0 39.0 (43.0) 30.0 (47.0) 10.0 19.0 25.0 332.0 242.0
24th 204459 Berg Ellemers CAN   27.0 (47.0) 41.0 38.0 39.0 28.0 33.0 15.0 (48.0 BFD) 22.0 338.0 243.0
25th 194166 Gerard Eastman USA   (49.0 UFD) 39.0 28.0 42.0 44.0 33.0 26.0 8.0 (48.0 BFD) 24.0 341.0 244.0
26th 147394 Alan Peoples USA U17 (47.0) 39.0 30.0 41.0 (43.0) 37.0 41.0 28.0 14.0 15.0 335.0 245.0
27th 195917 Rory Doyle CAN U17 41.0 43.0 (44.0) 37.0 34.0 23.0 42.0 14.0 13.0 (48.0 BFD) 339.0 247.0
28th 185434 Branden Sands BAH U17 (43.0) 38.0 30.0 42.0 37.0 42.0 36.0 22.0 (48.0 BFD) 20.0 358.0 267.0
29th 181855 John Kirkpatrick USA U17 35.0 21.0 (44.0) 36.0 39.0 39.0 44.0 7.0 (48.0 BFD) 48.0 BFD 361.0 269.0
30th 204470 Derin Bilgen CAN U17 32.0 41.0 (42.0) 35.0 37.0 31.0 22.0 (48.0 BFD) 48.0 BFD 28.0 364.0 274.0
31st 171060 Carter Cooper USA   33.0 (46.0) 42.0 41.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 30.0 17.0 (48.0 BFD) 377.0 283.0
32nd 209325 Truman Thompson CAN U17 39.0 40.0 (46.0) (46.0) 44.0 41.0 43.0 26.0 21.0 29.0 375.0 283.0
33rd 204461 Robert Juhasz CAN U17 (46.0) 33.0 41.0 38.0 38.0 37.0 43.0 (48.0 BFD) 7.0 48.0 BFD 379.0 285.0
34th 201205 Ian Doell CAN U17 30.0 27.0 24.0 43.0 (45.0) 39.0 28.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 380.0 287.0
35th 187336 Ryan Schack USA U17 38.0 45.0 (46.0) 44.0 43.0 46.0 (47.0) 24.0 22.0 30.0 385.0 292.0
36th 195592 Quinten Beelik CAN U17 39.0 40.0 45.0 (47.0) 46.0 44.0 18.0 (48.0 BFD) 18.0 48.0 BFD 393.0 298.0
37th 204460 Maximillian Grenke CAN U17 36.0 42.0 31.0 (46.0) 41.0 36.0 37.0 27.0 (48.0 BFD) 48.0 BFD 392.0 298.0
38th 207239 Henryk Luczynski CAN U17 (44.0) 37.0 39.0 44.0 44.0 41.0 44.0 33.0 (48.0 DNC) 18.0 392.0 300.0
39th 199535 William "Berky" Sutton IV USA U17 39.0 41.0 40.0 (47.0) 45.0 28.0 28.0 31.0 (48.0 BFD) 48.0 BFD 395.0 300.0
40th 198358 Frankie Doyle USA U17 44.0 42.0 37.0 (45.0) 42.0 39.0 32.0 18.0 (48.0 BFD) 48.0 BFD 395.0 302.0
41st 193956 Jacob Bell CAN U17 36.0 32.0 (43.0) 39.0 42.0 38.0 41.0 (48.0 BFD) 48.0 BFD 27.0 394.0 303.0
42nd 184486 Cochise Burrows BAH U17 (48.0) 15.0 35.0 45.0 47.0 43.0 46.0 32.0 (48.0 BFD) 48.0 BFD 407.0 311.0
43rd 204798 Damian Easton CAN   43.0 (44.0) 44.0 43.0 38.0 36.0 36.0 29.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 409.0 317.0
44th 199395 Jack Mandin CAN U17 40.0 37.0 (47.0) 44.0 42.0 45.0 38.0 (48.0 BFD) 48.0 BFD 48.0 DNC 437.0 342.0
45th 204465 Matthäus Grenke CAN   43.0 44.0 38.0 (46.0) 46.0 42.0 41.0 (48.0 BFD) 48.0 BFD 48.0 BFD 444.0 350.0
46th 209308 Zachary Steuer USA   45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 471.0 373.0
47th 191571 Lucas Jones CAN   (49.0 DNC) 48.0 48.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 485.0 387.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat Nat Group Q1/R1 Q2/R2 Q3/R3 Q4/R4 Q5/R5 Q6/R6 Q7/R7 F1/R8 F2/R9 F3/R10 Total Nett
1st 191518 Timoty Enaux FRA   (42.0) (38.0) 15.0 14.0 15.0 19.0 22.0 4.0 15.0 4.0 188.0 108.0
2nd 183231 Conor O'Beirne IRL   (34.0) 22.0 26.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 (30.0) 7.0 12.0 8.0 173.0 109.0
3rd 192999 Konstantinos Odysseas Chousiadas GRE U17 (37.0) 25.0 17.0 17.0 23.0 (32.0) 19.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 182.0 113.0
4th 206747 Noah Taylor AUS   25.0 7.0 4.0 30.0 (35.0) 24.0 (37.0) 9.0 13.0 5.0 189.0 117.0
5th 183948 Ross O Sullivan IRL   (33.0) 10.0 21.0 17.0 15.0 13.0 (25.0) 11.0 10.0 22.0 177.0 119.0
6th 195889 Patrick Shanahan USA   30.0 9.0 (34.0) 2.0 24.0 26.0 (33.0) 1.0 16.0 12.0 187.0 120.0
7th 201889 Arvid Nordquist SUI   16.0 24.0 (36.0) 22.0 27.0 6.0 5.0 20.0 (31.0) 1.0 188.0 121.0
8th 199123 Colin Brego ISV   14.0 20.0 26.0 23.0 24.0 (49.0 BFD) 2.0 8.0 4.0 (48.0 BFD) 218.0 121.0
9th 199544 Paul Didham USA   3.0 (35.0) 18.0 33.0 8.0 20.0 18.0 15.0 6.0 (48.0 BFD) 204.0 121.0
10th 207170 Bob Verhaagen BEL   32.0 10.0 24.0 4.0 27.0 5.0 (36.0) 3.0 17.0 (48.0 BFD) 206.0 122.0
11th 209133 George Ford GBR U17 24.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 (35.0) 25.0 (26.0) 16.0 1.0 19.0 188.0 127.0
12th 201986 Mehmet Duran Dinc TUR   13.0 (49.0 RET) 17.0 11.0 13.0 35.0 17.0 2.0 24.0 (48.0 BFD) 229.0 132.0
13th 194538 Jason Putley IVB   7.0 (30.0) (49.0 DNF) 29.0 17.0 15.0 11.0 28.0 21.0 6.0 213.0 134.0
14th 204792 Peter Dill BER   3.0 28.0 28.0 7.0 19.0 20.0 (31.0) 25.0 (45.0) 7.0 213.0 137.0
15th 189261 Konstantinos Stamatiou-Meraklis GRE   (42.0) 32.0 12.0 (37.0) 22.0 10.0 30.0 13.0 7.0 11.0 216.0 137.0
16th 206058 Fillah Karim CAN   8.0 6.0 (36.0) 33.0 25.0 22.0 11.0 30.0 3.0 (48.0 BFD) 222.0 138.0
17th 193052 James Jennings NZL   17.0 (30.0) (34.0) 23.0 3.0 21.0 25.0 10.0 18.0 23.0 204.0 140.0
18th 201997 Ozgur Daniel Foster TUR   19.0 (25.0) 49.0 DNE 15.0 20.0 14.0 7.0 6.0 (35.0) 10.0 200.0 140.0
19th 204101 Parker Hughes USA   25.0 22.0 9.0 (31.0) 19.0 26.0 26.0 (27.0) 2.0 16.0 203.0 145.0
20th 181162 Paul De Souza BAH U17 14.0 4.0 25.0 (27.0) 26.0 17.0 13.0 32.0 (40.0) 15.0 213.0 146.0
21st 201998 Chusitt Punjamala THA   22.0 20.0 (32.0) 8.0 7.0 28.0 16.0 24.0 23.0 (48.0 DNC) 228.0 148.0
22nd 207168 David Labrouche BEL   (38.0) 28.0 11.0 7.0 23.0 (49.0 BFD) 16.0 19.0 34.0 14.0 239.0 152.0
23rd 204485 Hiroki Kodama JPN   17.0 11.0 21.0 27.0 16.0 11.0 (33.0) 40.0 11.0 (48.0 BFD) 235.0 154.0
24th 190230 Noah Collinson CAN U17 6.0 (33.0) 11.0 (49.0 DNF) 33.0 14.0 25.0 23.0 27.0 21.0 242.0 160.0
25th 208578 Gage Wilson USA   21.0 (29.0) 21.0 18.0 28.0 14.0 15.0 (35.0) 26.0 18.0 225.0 161.0
26th 188155 Spencer Cartwright BAH U17 20.0 30.0 (39.0) 33.0 30.0 26.0 15.0 (37.0) 8.0 3.0 241.0 165.0
27th 208777 Oskar Hansen DEN U17 23.0 16.0 22.0 25.0 18.0 15.0 (38.0) 21.0 (41.0) 25.0 244.0 165.0
28th 191516 Maxime Chipotel FRA   26.0 15.0 10.0 27.0 32.0 (49.0 DSQ) (40.0) 39.0 9.0 9.0 256.0 167.0
29th 173623 Jean-Félix Forbin FRA   30.0 17.0 9.0 13.0 24.0 21.0 (35.0) (48.0 UFD) 25.0 28.0 250.0 167.0
30th 207630 Sebastiano Galeppi ITA   33.0 26.0 6.0 12.0 25.0 17.0 (49.0 DSQ) 26.0 (39.0) 26.0 259.0 171.0
31st 181964 Blake Woodfield NZL U17 12.0 11.0 17.0 26.0 28.0 33.0 (39.0) 14.0 (36.0) 30.0 246.0 171.0
32nd 208096 Leopoldo Seifert MEX   17.0 18.0 20.0 29.0 26.0 (30.0) 8.0 34.0 20.0 (48.0 DNC) 250.0 172.0
33rd 183915 Lucas Pierce USA   37.0 19.0 (49.0 DSQ) 30.0 16.0 18.0 6.0 (42.0) 32.0 20.0 269.0 178.0
34th 205706 Arthur Baudet SUI   28.0 14.0 23.0 (31.0) 25.0 29.0 17.0 29.0 (37.0) 13.0 246.0 178.0
35th 208790 Blake Selley AUS   21.0 23.0 19.0 16.0 4.0 (35.0) 29.0 (48.0 DNC) 19.0 48.0 BFD 262.0 179.0
36th 204410 Brandon Lee Kirby USA   27.0 18.0 29.0 20.0 (49.0 RET) 9.0 32.0 18.0 (43.0) 27.0 272.0 180.0
37th 187586 Fionn Conway IRL U17 (29.0) 23.0 19.0 25.0 26.0 27.0 23.0 22.0 (38.0) 17.0 249.0 182.0
38th 202643 Joachim D'hondt BEL   (44.0) 24.0 36.0 13.0 28.0 9.0 (42.0) 12.0 42.0 24.0 274.0 188.0
39th 206097 Chase Burwell USA U17 23.0 26.0 18.0 23.0 (32.0) 25.0 12.0 (48.0 BFD) 14.0 48.0 BFD 269.0 189.0
40th 207451 Stuart Plenderleith AUS   7.0 14.0 30.0 26.0 6.0 19.0 (34.0 10%) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 280.0 198.0
41st 169356 Max Mayol USA U17 26.0 (46.0) 28.0 19.0 35.0 25.0 15.0 (41.0) 22.0 31.0 288.0 201.0
42nd 203663 David Bezdek CZE   34.0 27.0 32.0 24.0 18.0 8.0 (42.0) (38.0) 28.0 32.0 283.0 203.0
43rd 208080 Santiago Diz URU   16.0 (49.0 DSQ) (49.0 UFD) 24.0 23.0 24.0 24.0 17.0 30.0 48.0 BFD 304.0 206.0
44th 180300 Sergi Bernal ESP   (46.0) 28.0 15.0 28.0 22.0 31.0 27.0 (36.0) 29.0 33.0 295.0 213.0
45th 204807 Aidan Lawford-Wickham CAN U17 32.0 31.0 10.0 34.0 (36.0) 34.0 16.0 33.0 (44.0) 29.0 299.0 219.0
46th 195960 Ted Bjerregaard USA U17 26.0 32.0 (42.0) 24.0 22.0 11.0 40.0 31.0 33.0 (48.0 BFD) 309.0 219.0
47th 204789 Malcolm Benn Smith BER U17 37.0 27.0 26.0 20.0 8.0 20.0 (45.0) (48.0 UFD) 46.0 48.0 DNC 325.0 232.0

www.cork.org
sail@cork.org

kingstonlaserworlds2015.com
events@cork.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com