event burgee venue burgee

Royal Canadian Yacht Club

2017 Optimist North American Championship

Results are final as of 9:51 on July 9, 2017

Yellow Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Helm . Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 Total Net
1st USA111 Stephan Baker 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
2nd USA21279 Thomas Kerrigan 3.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
3rd GRE1326 ANASTASIOS GKARIPIS 9.0 8.0 3.0 9.0 (11.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0 49.0 38.0
4th BRA4074 Lorenzo Balestrin 3.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 13.0 7.0 (30.0) 69.0 39.0
5th USA20005 Peter Foley 1.0 2.0 18.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (36.0) 8.0 79.0 43.0
6th BER2001 Rian GERAGHTY-MCDONNELL 12.0 (13.0) 1.0 11.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 12.0 62.0 49.0
7th MEX1007 SEBASTIAN RIQUELME BECKMANN 4.0 (22.0) 2.0 16.0 6.0 16.0 8.0 7.0 81.0 59.0
8th ISV642 Mia Nicolosi 5.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 5.0 21.0 11.0 (27.0) 96.0 69.0
9th AUS1635 James Bougher 1.0 (46.0) 12.0 6.0 19.0 22.0 4.0 9.0 119.0 73.0
10th USA19636 Tony Slowik 16.0 3.0 14.0 7.0 4.0 25.0 (44.0) 6.0 119.0 75.0
11th USA21133 Katharine Doble 17.0 16.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 (36.0) 10.0 22.0 114.0 78.0
12th USA19971 Samara Walshe 20.0 7.0 2.0 (47.0) 6.0 34.0 6.0 5.0 127.0 80.0
13th PER117 Diego Riofrio 37.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 14.0 (59.0) 4.0 140.0 81.0
14th BRA3885 Roberto Cardoso 4.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 14.0 19.0 27.0 (50.0) 135.0 85.0
15th MEX977 MATEO CORTES SUAREZ 7.0 (44.0) 8.0 27.0 12.0 5.0 13.0 18.0 134.0 90.0
16th ISV715 Caroline Sibilly 21.0 18.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 18.0 (50.0) 10.0 145.0 95.0
17th PER113 Adriana Sofia Ruales 8.0 1.0 20.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 40.0 (61.0 UFD) 157.0 96.0
18th USA18083 Owen Hennessey 2.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 22.0 37.0 (57.0) 19.0 155.0 98.0
19th NZL4561 Brayden Hamilton 28.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 2.0 (44.0) 23.0 14.0 145.0 101.0
20th BER1010 Sebastian KEMPE 18.0 28.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 (34.0) 34.0 136.0 102.0
21st USA22282 Connor Boland 10.0 29.0 19.0 8.0 5.0 17.0 17.0 (40.0) 145.0 105.0
22nd CHI520 NICOLAS HALLES 15.0 23.0 3.0 17.0 12.0 10.0 (29.0) 26.0 135.0 106.0
23rd USA21942 Vanessa Lahrkamp 5.0 4.0 11.0 (61.0 UFD) 9.0 40.0 26.0 11.0 167.0 106.0
24th ARG3666 Maylen Muscia 6.0 22.0 20.0 12.0 10.0 (43.0) 18.0 23.0 154.0 111.0
25th AUS1748 Finn McMahon 20.3 RDG 22.0 12.0 31.0 15.0 9.0 3.0 (55.0) 167.3 112.3
26th CAN1310 Jackson Macaulay 10.0 15.0 30.0 7.0 DPI2 6.0 7.0 42.0 (44.0) 161.0 117.0
27th BRA2528 Vinicius Koeche 7.0 29.0 6.0 3.0 13.0 39.0 21.0 (46.0) 164.0 118.0
28th SUI1775 Luis Zimmerli 24.0 5.0 23.0 20.0 4.0 11.0 31.0 (39.0) 157.0 118.0
29th USA17770 Scott Mather 8.0 17.0 (61.0 BFD) 4.0 2.0 15.0 24.0 53.0 184.0 123.0
30th BRA3235 Guido Hirth 13.0 23.0 15.0 8.0 3.0 (61.0 UFD) 14.0 47.0 184.0 123.0
31st SUI1750 Paul van der Klink 9.0 10.0 17.0 43.0 25.0 12.0 19.0 (49.0) 184.0 135.0
32nd CAN1726 John (Jack) Gogan 20.0 1.0 17.0 13.0 34.0 20.0 (47.0) 31.0 183.0 136.0
33rd USA17358 Chapman Petersen 2.0 4.0 29.0 21.0 9.0 28.0 43.0 (45.0) 181.0 136.0
34th AUS1766 Linus Talacko 1.0 21.0 33.0 10.0 18.0 (45.0) 22.0 33.0 183.0 138.0
35th BRA3639 Bernardo Martins 11.0 6.0 24.0 15.0 34.0 33.0 15.0 (59.0) 197.0 138.0
36th ARG3588 Juan Manuel Cura 12.0 26.0 29.0 13.0 14.0 30.0 (39.0) 16.0 179.0 140.0
37th ARG3478 Amparo Stupenengo Pefaur 11.0 19.0 16.0 29.0 28.0 (50.0) 20.0 21.0 194.0 144.0
38th AUS1720 Quinn Auricht 3.0 43.0 6.0 22.0 20.0 (57.0) 16.0 36.0 203.0 146.0
39th PER282 Nicole Urdaneta (55.0) 6.0 10.0 9.0 18.0 42.0 49.0 15.0 204.0 149.0
40th PER399 Cristobal Yzaga 18.0 16.0 23.0 14.0 24.0 31.0 (51.0) 25.0 202.0 151.0
41st MEX925 JAIME ZUNZUNEGUI ESCANDON 13.0 2.0 (61.0 BFD) 36.0 11.0 DPI2 41.0 30.0 20.0 214.0 153.0
42nd ARG3583 Federico Hugo Moretti Sanso 22.0 17.0 14.0 30.0 19.0 26.0 (41.0) 28.0 197.0 156.0
43rd PER268 Mateo Parodi 7.0 50.0 21.0 16.0 8.0 27.0 28.0 (56.0) 213.0 157.0
44th PER116 Sophie Zimmermann 19.0 5.0 46.0 20.0 21.0 35.0 12.0 (51.0) 209.0 158.0
45th PER237 Piero Castaneda 27.0 14.0 15.0 (35.0) 16.0 29.0 33.0 24.0 193.0 158.0
46th USA22278 Leopold Seuss 23.0 13.0 5.0 15.0 36.0 24.0 (53.0) 43.0 212.0 159.0
47th BRA3683 Mathias Crespo 12.0 31.0 16.0 23.0 17.0 32.0 (45.0) 29.0 205.0 160.0
48th USA20647 Jonathan Siegel 39.0 3.0 24.0 4.0 31.0 (58.0) 25.0 37.0 221.0 163.0
49th BRA4011 Erick Carpes 10.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 (61.0 DNF) 49.0 37.0 35.0 226.0 165.0
50th USA20834 Lauren Russler 19.0 18.0 5.0 7.0 (61.0 BFD) 47.0 61.0 RET 13.0 231.0 170.0
51st CAN1680 Maya Heidenreich 14.0 53.0 9.0 18.0 7.0 53.0 (58.0) 17.0 229.0 171.0
52nd JPN3359 MICHINOSUKE KANEKO 16.0 11.0 17.0 31.0 23.0 (52.0) 35.0 48.0 233.0 181.0
53rd USA18509 Jack Solmo 53.0 7.0 13.0 4.0 4.0 51.0 52.0 (57.0) 241.0 184.0
54th USA22280 Jack Redmond 31.0 12.0 42.0 11.0 9.0 (48.0) 38.0 42.0 233.0 185.0
55th ISV224 Julian van den Driessche 5.0 40.0 12.0 31.0 22.0 (59.0) 46.0 38.0 253.0 194.0
56th JPN3283 KAEDE KOSUGA 18.0 36.0 13.0 17.0 (61.0 DSQ) 55.0 32.0 32.0 264.0 203.0
57th PER204 Alejandra Vega 51.0 27.0 16.0 2.0 29.0 38.0 (55.0) 41.0 259.0 204.0
58th BER1205 Magnus RINGSTED 23.0 51.0 7.0 21.0 20.0 46.0 48.0 (52.0) 268.0 216.0
59th BRA3329 Gabriel Rimoli 19.0 13.0 26.0 14.0 36.0 (56.0) 54.0 54.0 272.0 216.0
60th BRA3883 Julia Ollivier 4.0 55.0 20.0 28.0 16.0 54.0 56.0 (58.0) 291.0 233.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Helm . Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 Total Net
1st MEX1008 ALEXANDRO RIQUELME BECKMANN (54.0) 28.0 2.0 42.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 142.0 88.0
2nd ARG3710 Franz Menzel 22.0 24.0 33.0 (34.0) 10.0 10.0 2.0 135.0 101.0
3rd CAN1417 Noah Adler 25.0 12.0 25.0 (38.0) 19.0 13.0 7.0 139.0 101.0
4th NZL4631 Nathan Vince 14.0 20.0 (61.0 UFD) 24.0 21.0 30.0 17.0 187.0 126.0
5th ARG3675 Tadeo Funes de Rioja 28.0 38.0 (61.0 UFD) 14.0 23.0 8.0 18.0 190.0 129.0
6th AHO65 Roos Wind 29.0 39.0 22.0 26.0 (46.0) 12.0 4.0 178.0 132.0
7th ARG3581 Victoria Mackinnon 25.0 (31.0) 21.0 23.0 11.0 26.0 28.0 165.0 134.0
8th BER1044 Aiden LOPES 24.0 32.0 5.0 (38.0) 33.0 36.0 5.0 173.0 135.0
9th JPN3270 ISSHIN ISOBE 24.0 42.0 19.0 19.0 17.0 (61.0 BFD) 14.0 196.0 135.0
10th NZL4620 Robbie Wooldridge (43.0) 6.0 27.0 27.0 40.0 9.0 27.0 179.0 136.0
11th IVB864 Nathan Haycraft 21.0 39.0 27.0 25.0 (61.0 BFD) 1.0 26.0 200.0 139.0
12th ISV946 Winborne Majette 48.0 32.0 8.0 23.0 23.0 5.0 (50.0) 189.0 139.0
13th BRA4057 Antonio Branco (49.0) 25.0 23.0 22.0 31.0 7.0 32.0 189.0 140.0
14th ECU444 Juan Martin Casal 32.0 47.0 15.0 28.0 10.0 (61.0 BFD) 10.0 203.0 142.0
15th SUI1796 Noé Herrmann 16.0 37.0 38.0 (41.0) 18.0 20.0 13.0 183.0 142.0
16th MEX826 ROBERTO ELIZONDO GARZA 14.0 35.0 32.0 12.0 26.0 (61.0 BFD) 24.0 204.0 143.0
17th PUR1207 Jose Arturo Diaz 45.0 26.0 14.0 19.0 16.0 (61.0 BFD) 25.0 206.0 145.0
18th CAN1405 Nathan Duffar-Calder 36.0 25.0 25.0 15.0 38.0 (61.0 BFD) 9.0 209.0 148.0
19th CAN1732 Molly Anderson 25.0 (53.0) 22.0 45.0 28.0 15.0 13.0 DPI3 201.0 148.0
20th MEX889 RENEE GALICIA MARTINEZ 22.0 24.0 30.0 29.0 27.0 17.0 (45.0) 194.0 149.0
21st ECU2811 Cristina Fernandez 49.0 21.0 13.0 10.0 37.0 (61.0 BFD) 20.0 211.0 150.0
22nd ARG3576 Malena Sciarra 6.0 25.0 28.0 (61.0 DNF) 61.0 DSQ 3.0 31.0 215.0 154.0
23rd BER2511 Leyli WALKER 40.0 37.0 10.0 35.0 29.0 4.0 (46.0) 201.0 155.0
24th ARG3704 Santino Raviolo 30.0 34.0 18.0 32.0 31.0 11.0 (36.0) 192.0 156.0
25th SUI1630 Nik Burkard 11.0 48.0 21.0 27.0 20.0 (61.0 BFD) 29.0 217.0 156.0
26th PUR5825 Jose Guillermo Mendez 29.0 34.0 (61.0 BFD) 26.0 11.0 33.0 23.0 217.0 156.0
27th BRA3508 Marcelo Gabriel Souza 6.0 30.0 31.0 57.0 (61.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 220.0 159.0
28th CAN1646 Carling Davies 36.0 35.0 18.0 16.0 (46.0) 19.0 35.0 205.0 159.0
29th CAN1647 Jean-Rene Kiekens-Arana 21.0 33.0 (61.0 BFD) 20.0 26.0 22.0 37.0 220.0 159.0
30th CAY1106 Matheo Capasso 27.0 29.0 35.0 33.0 (37.0) 29.0 8.0 198.0 161.0
31st PER324 Maria Paz Vegas 41.0 9.0 (61.0 BFD) 8.0 29.0 61.0 BFD 15.0 224.0 163.0
32nd BER1224 Christian Ebbin 34.0 36.0 11.0 24.0 33.0 25.0 (48.0) 211.0 163.0
33rd AUS1082 Lachlan Grogan 8.0 20.0 34.0 44.0 27.0 32.0 (61.0 DNF) 226.0 165.0
34th USA22249 Sheridan Shaw 9.0 24.0 6.0 (61.0 UFD) 61.0 UFD 24.0 44.0 229.0 168.0
35th CAN1397 Spencer Leman 26.0 30.0 (61.0 BFD) 19.0 47.0 34.0 12.0 229.0 168.0
36th BER1011 Ahzai SMITH 37.0 19.0 19.0 44.0 8.0 (61.0 BFD) 42.0 230.0 169.0
37th USA22229 Tommy Sitzmann 40.0 19.0 24.0 (61.0 UFD) 27.0 61.0 BFD 3.0 235.0 174.0
38th USA22247 Lucas Tenrriero 34.0 21.0 61.0 DNE (61.0 DSQ) 15.0 23.0 21.0 236.0 175.0
39th PUR5213 Tiare Sierra 17.0 17.0 34.0 50.0 39.0 18.0 (61.0 DSQ) 236.0 175.0
40th CAN1572 Nicolas Boucher 17.0 53.0 30.0 37.0 13.0 27.0 (61.0 UFD) 238.0 177.0
41st CAN1664 Georgia Phillips 30.0 (51.0) 47.0 30.0 28.0 6.0 38.0 230.0 179.0
42nd USA21487 Guthrie Braun 56.0 11.0 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 25.0 61.0 BFD 22.0 242.0 181.0
43rd ISV1010 Andy Yu 15.0 27.0 (61.0 BFD) 28.0 21.0 61.0 DNE 30.0 243.0 182.0
44th PUR5122 Benjamin Del Valle 31.0 15.0 47.0 (48.0) 24.0 31.0 34.0 230.0 182.0
45th ISV14 Robert Richards 40.0 (47.0) 4.0 43.0 41.0 40.0 16.0 231.0 184.0
46th PER210 Adrian Ortega 50.0 43.0 36.0 6.0 37.0 14.0 (61.0 UFD) 247.0 186.0
47th USA17633 Pilar Cundey 35.0 12.0 31.0 21.0 45.0 (61.0 BFD) 43.0 248.0 187.0
48th CAN1254 Amy Glennie 45.0 20.0 27.0 11.0 32.0 (61.0 BFD) 54.0 250.0 189.0
49th BRA3528 João Geronimo Silva 42.0 27.0 29.0 18.0 (61.0 UFD) 21.0 52.0 250.0 189.0
50th USA18514 Jeb Bechtel 54.0 16.0 28.0 12.0 36.0 (61.0 BFD) 47.0 254.0 193.0
51st ARG3327 Marina Itatí Ifran 35.0 (41.0) 41.0 35.0 13.0 37.0 33.0 235.0 194.0
52nd JPN3351 RIKUTA HATTORI (44.0) 26.0 42.0 25.0 35.0 28.0 40.0 240.0 196.0
53rd AHO10 Bas van der Gulik 43.0 9.0 38.0 39.0 35.0 (61.0 BFD) 41.0 266.0 205.0
54th CAN1546 Eric Omielan 33.0 28.0 (61.0 BFD) 33.0 39.0 61.0 BFD 11.0 266.0 205.0
55th ISV536 Alejo Di Blasi 38.0 39.0 22.0 22.0 (61.0 DSQ) 35.0 49.0 266.0 205.0
56th CAN1574 Paige Kittson 26.0 41.0 36.0 (46.0) 30.0 38.0 39.0 256.0 210.0
57th ISV111 Katherine Majette 15.0 56.0 (61.0 BFD) 34.0 17.0 39.0 51.0 273.0 212.0
58th USA20480 Michael Kirkman 60.0 15.0 37.0 51.0 14.0 (61.0 BFD) 53.0 291.0 230.0
59th JPN3260 KOTARO TAKAYAMA 32.0 9.0 (61.0 DNF) 17.0 61.0 BFD 61.0 BFD 61.0 UFD 302.0 241.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Helm . Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 Total Net
1st BRA3615 Nina Pessoa 47.0 (49.0) 26.0 40.0 30.0 1.0 193.0 144.0
2nd CAN1677 Andreas Steinitz 32.0 33.0 (43.0) 36.0 38.0 8.0 190.0 147.0
3rd PUR5023 Reese Zebrowski 41.0 14.0 (44.0) 39.0 44.0 12.0 194.0 150.0
4th BRA3855 Leticia Lira (52.0) 32.0 37.0 36.0 44.0 2.0 203.0 151.0
5th ISV1955 Tanner Krygsveld 26.0 (56.0) 26.0 48.0 38.0 14.0 208.0 152.0
6th USA20966 Katherine McNamara (61.0 BFD) 41.0 48.0 29.0 32.0 4.0 215.0 154.0
7th PUR5151 Riccardo Lopez-Cepero 29.0 (40.0) 37.0 37.0 40.0 11.0 194.0 154.0
8th MEX1003 ISA REGINA CASTILLO CORONA (46.0) 38.0 33.0 30.0 46.0 10.0 203.0 157.0
9th MEX974 KARLA BEATRIZ MARTINEZ OVIEDO (53.0) 37.0 28.0 46.0 42.0 5.0 211.0 158.0
10th ARG3490 Juan Ignacio Giammona 27.0 33.0 35.0 (54.0) 51.0 19.0 219.0 165.0
11th NZL4492 Luc Gladwell 28.0 36.0 45.0 (53.0) 42.0 15.0 219.0 166.0
12th PUR2410 Luca Perino 33.0 43.0 (61.0 BFD) 24.0 61.0 UFD 6.0 228.0 167.0
13th CAN1489 Owen Maloney 31.0 47.0 46.0 (51.0) 34.0 13.0 222.0 171.0
14th MEX986 PATRICIO CASAS TAMEZ 35.0 48.0 36.0 (54.0) 49.0 9.0 231.0 177.0
15th MEX999 MIKEL CORNEJO GONZALEZ (50.0) 42.0 31.0 32.0 45.0 27.0 227.0 177.0
16th CHI654 NICOLAS JIMENEZ 56.0 8.0 51.0 (61.0 DNF) 48.0 17.0 241.0 180.0
17th ARG3662 Tomás Paglini 37.0 34.0 34.0 45.0 30.0 (61.0 UFD) 241.0 180.0
18th CHI484 BRUNO PARODI 34.0 31.0 40.0 (53.0) 53.0 24.0 235.0 182.0
19th PUR5815 Osvaldo De Leon 45.0 58.0 32.0 25.0 (61.0 UFD) 23.0 244.0 183.0
20th CAN1705 Braden Johnson (58.0) 30.0 45.0 40.0 47.0 22.0 242.0 184.0
21st AHO77 Guillaume Montesant 20.0 (57.0) 39.0 52.0 43.0 31.0 242.0 185.0
22nd ARG3326 Joaquín Tarasido 51.0 44.0 (52.0) 41.0 32.0 18.0 238.0 186.0
23rd MEX828 ANA MARIA ALOI TIMEUS HERNANDEZ 30.0 42.0 44.0 (50.0) 45.0 25.0 236.0 186.0
24th ARG3645 Renata Sposato 41.0 45.0 (61.0 BFD) 53.0 41.0 7.0 248.0 187.0
25th CAN1458 Lindsay Davies (59.0) 10.0 54.0 39.0 52.0 35.0 249.0 190.0
26th ARG3664 Gonzalo Ariel Pelenur 44.0 48.0 (50.0) 42.0 22.0 34.0 240.0 190.0
27th AUS1604 Olivia Williams (57.0) 52.0 38.0 44.0 43.0 20.0 254.0 197.0
28th AHO62 Ian Huizinga 39.0 51.0 32.0 49.0 26.0 (61.0 UFD) 258.0 197.0
29th CAN1427 Alexander Roy 13.0 49.0 49.0 48.0 42.0 (61.0 DNC) 262.0 201.0
30th NZL4465 Lizzie Shapland 56.0 18.0 50.0 (58.0) 49.0 28.0 259.0 201.0
31st BRA3587 Renata Praseres 39.0 52.0 35.0 43.0 33.0 (61.0 UFD) 263.0 202.0
32nd CHI127 OLIVIA LORCA 42.0 35.0 41.0 51.0 35.0 (61.0 UFD) 265.0 204.0
33rd PUR5347 Ednalis Muñoz 36.0 (59.0) 45.0 42.0 50.0 32.0 264.0 205.0
34th CAN1413 Blair Treadwell 49.0 54.0 (61.0 RET) 38.0 51.0 16.0 269.0 208.0
35th CAN1742 Peter Alberti 46.0 (58.0) 42.0 47.0 44.0 29.0 266.0 208.0
36th CAN1142 Charles Larochelle 47.0 50.0 53.0 (56.0) 56.0 3.0 265.0 209.0
37th JPN3150 KOSHIRO SUGASAWA 58.0 40.0 25.0 (61.0 DNF) 25.0 61.0 UFD 270.0 209.0
38th CAN1569 Thomas Staples 48.0 11.0 (61.0 UFD) 37.0 55.0 61.0 UFD 273.0 212.0
39th BER1129 Laura Hupman 43.0 44.0 40.0 46.0 39.0 (61.0 UFD) 273.0 212.0
40th ISV820 Max van den Driessche 47.0 54.0 39.0 52.0 24.0 (61.0 UFD) 277.0 216.0
41st BER1226 Nicole STOVELL 38.0 54.0 51.0 (59.0) 53.0 21.0 276.0 217.0
42nd CHI487 TRINIDAD FUENZALIDA 44.0 56.0 43.0 26.0 48.0 (61.0 UFD) 278.0 217.0
43rd CAN1373 William Lloyd 55.0 38.0 39.0 32.0 54.0 (61.0 UFD) 279.0 218.0
44th MEX998 TRIANA CORNEJO GONZALEZ 53.0 23.0 49.0 55.0 43.0 (61.0 UFD) 284.0 223.0
45th NZL4337 Lachlan Dillon 23.0 (61.0 RET) 48.0 34.0 61.0 BFD 61.0 UFD 288.0 227.0
46th CAY722 Charlotte Webster 50.0 46.0 43.0 50.0 40.0 (61.0 UFD) 290.0 229.0
47th CAN1620 Nathan Latka 33.0 50.0 53.0 49.0 50.0 (61.0 UFD) 296.0 235.0
48th CAN1287 Aidan Dennis 46.0 55.0 52.0 33.0 50.0 (61.0 UFD) 297.0 236.0
49th MEX996 NAIA ISABELLA NIERO DEL CASTILLO 55.0 45.0 54.0 (61.0 DNF) 61.0 BFD 26.0 302.0 241.0
50th CAN1673 Lucca Stanger 48.0 60.0 40.0 41.0 52.0 (61.0 UFD) 302.0 241.0
51st ECU233 Juliana Arteta (57.0) 57.0 46.0 55.0 51.0 33.0 299.0 242.0
52nd AHO82 Anouk Wind 51.0 49.0 41.0 40.0 (61.0 UFD) 61.0 UFD 303.0 242.0
53rd CAN1676 Dhalia Steinitz 42.0 52.0 55.0 45.0 49.0 (61.0 UFD) 304.0 243.0
54th MEX1040 JERONIMO ABOGADO IRISH' STEPHENSON 52.0 59.0 56.0 (61.0 DNF) 52.0 30.0 310.0 249.0
55th MEX954 ANDREA GUZMAN ALCOCER 52.0 45.0 44.0 56.0 53.0 (61.0 UFD) 311.0 250.0
56th CAN1339 Clea Yates 38.0 55.0 (61.0 BFD) 49.0 48.0 61.0 UFD 312.0 251.0
57th BER1008 Thomas Evans 57.0 46.0 (61.0 UFD) 47.0 47.0 61.0 UFD 319.0 258.0
58th CAN1670 Aidan Ryall 58.0 57.0 55.0 (60.0) 57.0 36.0 323.0 263.0
59th ANT289 Maria Eldridge 54.0 (61.0 DSQ) 61.0 UFD 52.0 42.0 SIP 61.0 UFD 331.0 270.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 61
DNCDid not come to the starting area 61
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 61
DNFStarted but did not finish 61
DPI210% discretionary penalty Varies
DPI320% discretionary penalty 13
DSQDisqualification 61
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 20.3
RETRetired 61
SIPSign-In penalty as per SI 20.1.3 42
UFDUniform flag disqualification under rule 30.3 61

http://2017northamericans.optiworld.org/en/default/races/race

https://rcyc.ca
Peter van Muyden

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com